jobiwork

New companies registered in Himachal Pradesh

1,049 companies and LLPs were registered in Himachal Pradesh in the 12 months to September 2026, 90 of them in September 2026, the same as August 2026. The largest industry group was Healthcare & Pharma (177). By type: 980 private limited companies, 63 one person companies (OPC) and 6 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

1,049

In the last 12 months

90

In September 2026

+0% on the month before

0

LLPs in the last 12 months

0%

1

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New companies registered in Himachal Pradesh, by monthSeptember 2026: 90
0100200Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New companies registered in Himachal Pradesh, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 2024440
October 2024480
November 2024460
December 2024530
January 2025820
February 2025700
March 2025780
April 20251060
May 2025890
June 2025580
July 2025650
August 2025760
September 2025850
October 2025700
November 2025550
December 20251310
January 2026920
February 2026850
March 2026910
April 2026810
May 2026800
June 2026690
July 20261150
August 2026900
September 2026900

By industry (the last 12 months)

  • Healthcare & Pharma177 (17%)
  • Trade, Consumer & Retail131 (12%)
  • Construction & Real Estate124 (12%)
  • Business & Professional Services123 (12%)
  • Transport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality121 (12%)
  • Manufacturing & Industrials106 (10%)
  • Technology & IT98 (9%)
  • Education43 (4%)
  • Energy, Utilities & Mining42 (4%)
  • Telecom, Media & Entertainment29 (3%)
  • Agriculture & Allied22 (2%)
  • Banking, Finance & Insurance17 (2%)

By type

  • Private limited980 (93%)
  • One person company (OPC)63 (6%)
  • Public limited6 (1%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet1,049 (100%)

What our research found

Of 1,049 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 11 researched by Jobiwork
  • 1 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 1 logo found
  • 0 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

1,949 in all · page 1 of 39

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Checkinbuddy TechnologiesU79110HP2026PTC01311030 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Pathlion Staffing IndiaU78200HP2026PTC01310830 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
PramiliaU62011HP2026PTC01311130 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Liegelord PharmaceuticalsU46497HP2026PTC01310930 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Naad HimalayanU47721HP2026PTC01310729 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Pragati Impact FoundationU88900HP2026NPL01310428 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Mangalam Himadri Development FoundationU88100HP2026NPL01310228 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Bimla Immigration ServicesU79110HP2026PTC01310528 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Radikal VenturesU62020HP2026PTC01310628 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Shivion Global ConsultingU62020HP2026PTC01310328 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Akccel StudioU85500HP2026PTC01310126 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateEducation—
Influeq MediaU73100HP2026PTC01309925 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Shiva Baglamukhi 0002U55101HP2026PTC01310025 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Beas ConstructionU42900HP2026PTC01309825 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
NynestitchU62099HP2026PTC01309624 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Thaviq Software VenturesU58202HP2026PTC01309324 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
SharlhoU14101HP2026PTC01309424 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Community Action For Rural Excellence Care FoundationU88900HP2026NPL01309524 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Culture Yatra HolidaysU79120HP2026PTC01309724 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Vaans Financial PartnersU66190HP2026PTC01309223 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Baikal AquacareU41000HP2026PTC01309123 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Doon Welfare FoundationU88900HP2026NPL01308922 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
PeaknivaU47219HP2026PTC01308722 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Barcom CartonsU32900HP2026PTC01309022 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Jaddi Butti VedU21003HP2026PTC01308822 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Himachal Skills & Entrepreneurship FoundationU88900HP2026NPL01308621 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Kr Bharyadu FoundationU88900HP2026NPL01308418 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Hypnocis VenturesU73100HP2026PTC01308518 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
LetstudiaU85499HP2026PTC01308317 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateEducation—
Eliza Baudh ManpowerU78200HP2026PTC01308117 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Jai Maa NabahiU78200HP2026PTC01307717 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Shivalik Precision LabsU71200HP2026PTC01307817 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Sari TechnologiesU62020HP2026PTC01308017 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Yashish VenturesU62011HP2026PTC01307517 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Vadbhag PrefabU25111HP2026PTC01307917 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Vinayak OmnisourceU20293HP2026PTC01307617 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Rootnrise VerdovaU01611HP2026PTC01308217 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Nishpaksh Nyaay & Human Rights AssociationU88900HP2026NPL01307216 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Ambar UrjaU43299HP2026OPC01307316 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshOPCConstruction & Real Estate—
Meenal EnergiesU35105HP2026PTC01307416 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Mestro ProductionsU59111HP2026PTC01307015 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Subharsh Real EstateU41001HP2026PTC01307115 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Voltenza EnergyU35105HP2026PTC01306915 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Chanshal Valley View FoundationU88900HP2026NPL01306614 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
DaivkriyaU86900HP2026OPC01306014 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshOPCHealthcare & Pharma—
Himcon FoundationU85221HP2026NPL01306514 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateEducation—
Avanthi Global EnterprisesU70200HP2026PTC01306314 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
My Ca PilotU62013HP2026PTC01306114 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Himayuherb WellnessU47912HP2026PTC01306414 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Phytogenesis IndiaU21009HP2026PTC01306714 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Himachal Pradesh in the last 12 months?
1,049 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which industry had the most new companies?
Healthcare & Pharma, with 177.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data