jobiwork

New companies registered in Tamil Nadu

18,299 companies and LLPs were registered in Tamil Nadu in the 12 months to September 2026, 1,808 of them in September 2026, 22% more than August 2026. The largest industry group was Technology & IT (3,544). By type: 16,851 private limited companies, 1,383 one person companies (OPC) and 65 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

18,299

In the last 12 months

1,808

In September 2026

+22% on the month before

0

LLPs in the last 12 months

0%

2

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New companies registered in Tamil Nadu, by monthSeptember 2026: 1,808
01,0002,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New companies registered in Tamil Nadu, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 20247750
October 20248710
November 20249130
December 20248630
January 202510330
February 202512470
March 202515320
April 202516550
May 202513140
June 202511070
July 202512170
August 202513330
September 202515700
October 202510470
November 20259760
December 202519240
January 202615200
February 202616610
March 202617270
April 202615440
May 202614120
June 202613070
July 202618900
August 202614830
September 202618080

By industry (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited16,851 (92%)
  • One person company (OPC)1,383 (8%)
  • Public limited65 (0%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet18,299 (100%)

Latest registrations

33,729 in all · page 1 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Washyfi Global CorporationU96010TZ2026PTC04105230 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateOther & Unclassified—
The Beautiful Tree FoundationU85500TN2026NPL19863630 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateEducation—
Vyora Academy Of Professional DevelopmentU85499TN2026PTC19863430 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateEducation—
RidepoU77100TZ2026PTC04105030 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Scons Engineering & Detailing SolutionsU74909TN2026PTC19867030 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Vakaman YugamU68200TZ2026PTC04105330 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Sri Spn Gold FinanceU64990TZ2026PTC04105730 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
ThevenityU62099TN2026PTC19863930 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
Venkatavalli Tech HealthU62099TN2026OPC19862530 Sept 2026Tamil NaduOPCTechnology & IT—
Zelora InfotechU62090TN2026PTC19866930 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
Texmate InnovationsU62011TZ2026PTC04105830 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
Updo TechnologiesU62011TN2026PTC19865230 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
VarmynU58200TN2026PTC19866030 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Spartan DynamicU47211TN2026PTC19864330 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Vmerit InternationalU46695TN2026PTC19862930 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Sanolt PharmaU46497TN2026PTC19864230 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Yuro GlobalU46304TN2026PTC19866130 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Safe Arc Construction IndiaU43299TZ2026PTC04105930 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Sasthaiah InfraU41001TZ2026PTC04105630 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Rda RenovaU38300TZ2026PTC04106030 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Yadhujit Solar EnergyU35105TN2026PTC19873330 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Zestart InnovationU32909TZ2026PTC04105430 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Ssr Precision EngineeringU28221TN2026PTC19866730 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Tyrix Packaging SolutionsU16291TN2026PTC19864730 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
The Madbar Food LabsU10799TZ2026PTC04106230 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Sri Mahalakshmi Agro FoodsU10612TN2026PTC19865830 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Bn Construction & EngineeringU95299TN2026PTC19863830 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Mitravas FitnessU93110TN2026PTC19864530 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
NoistituteU85500TN2026PTC19865530 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateEducation—
Heber Incubation And Technology FoundationU85500TN2026NPL19865630 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateEducation—
Fathspire SolutionsU85499TN2026PTC19862630 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateEducation—
Beyond Ordinary LearningU85492TN2026PTC19865430 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateEducation—
Achievora Book Of World RecordsU85410TN2026PTC19866830 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateEducation—
Career GatewayU78100TN2026PTC19865030 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Nexora FxU78100TN2026PTC19863330 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Agumbralis BiogenicU72100TN2026PTC19866330 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Btoc SolutionsU72100TN2026PTC19865330 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
MapmyplotU68100TZ2026PTC04104830 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Adona GroupsU68100TN2026PTC19866430 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
MigispaceU68100TN2026PTC19865130 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Aura Chits And FinanceU64990TN2026PTC19864130 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Driveduty ServicesU63122TZ2026OPC04104730 Sept 2026Tamil NaduOPCTechnology & IT—
Iexra TechnologiesU62090TN2026PTC19862830 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
Dhans TechU62020TZ2026PTC04105130 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
Easemyit SolutionsU62020TN2026OPC19863030 Sept 2026Tamil NaduOPCTechnology & IT—
EnzovoraU62013TZ2026PTC04106130 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
Fynanss SolutionsU62011TN2026PTC19866230 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
Aeiforo IndiaU62011TN2026FTC19866530 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
Maran Inat TechnologiesU62010TN2026PTC19864430 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
NuecreaU62010TN2026PTC19863230 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Tamil Nadu in the last 12 months?
18,299 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which industry had the most new companies?
Technology & IT, with 3,544.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data