jobiwork

New companies registered in India

35,209 companies and LLPs were registered in India in September 2026, 13% more than August 2026. Maharashtra led with 3,921 (11%). The largest industry group was Trade, Consumer & Retail (5,997). By type: 22,746 private limited companies, 10,877 limited liability partnerships (LLP), 1,468 one person companies (OPC) and 111 public limited companies.

Data up to 30 September 2026. The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

35,209

Registered in September 2026

+13% on the month before

3,71,261

In the last 12 months

1,10,529

LLPs in 12 months

30% of all registrations

35

States and territories

Companies and LLPs registered in India, by monthSeptember 2026: 35,209 · 10,877 LLPs
020,00040,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

Companies and LLPs registered in India, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 2024158124703
October 2024166684461
November 2024167114100
December 2024182395666
January 2025230866298
February 2025230825400
March 2025298798723
April 2025318328047
May 2025282077487
June 2025241887534
July 2025248987343
August 2025271086939
September 2025310577935
October 2025215636176
November 2025210927174
December 2025345777980
January 20263335710081
February 2026339249780
March 2026318199489
April 20263217510424
May 2026310849216
June 2026273267951
July 20263805511819
August 2026310809562
September 20263520910877

By state (October 2025 – September 2026)

By industry

By type

  • Private limited2,43,690 (66%)
  • Limited liability partnership (LLP)1,10,529 (30%)
  • One person company (OPC)15,383 (4%)
  • Public limited1,563 (0%)
  • Other96 (0%)

Latest registrations

6,82,028 in all · page 1 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
P B V PropertiesADC-858130 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Mexure TechnologiesADC-840630 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Envier ConsultingADC-840530 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Kara PolymersADC-840430 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Biswas & Brothers MaterialsADC-840330 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Sheeba LandmarkADC-840230 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Priyanka Spinning MillADC-840130 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
A Square Auto WorldADC-840030 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
UrisenpaiADC-839930 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Keswani Design AtelierADC-839830 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Khatana Agro IndustriesADC-839730 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Srs Global InfinityADC-830130 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Edumetrics ConsultingADC-830030 Sept 2026—LLPEducation—
PropvibesADC-829930 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Vistas Builders And DevelopersADC-829830 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Celestia LuxeADC-829730 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
D L MetalsADC-829630 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Eliteops GlobalADC-829530 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Superb Maa Empire BuildconADC-829430 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
The Gaurbha GroupADC-829330 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Auren Lifestyles IndiaADC-829230 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Santax Financial AdvisoryADC-829130 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Sai Connections Neurodiversity CentreADC-829030 Sept 2026—LLPHealthcare & Pharma—
Alekhyasrijan InteriorsADC-828930 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Taar AtelierADC-828830 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Veerkrupa Agri ProductsADC-828730 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Mug And MatterADC-828630 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Zenorix DigitalsADC-828530 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
J P Karthikeyas Luxury InnADC-828430 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
AutomoveilADC-828330 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Feastnfern HospitalityADC-828230 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Ruhatiya Organics And HerbalsADC-828130 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Albi TradingADC-828030 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Purplespire RealityADC-827930 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Athena RiseADC-827830 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
CognistraADC-827730 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Healthy-BurpADC-827630 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
2211 Breakfast And CoffeeADC-827530 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Vainavi Realty HoldingsADC-827430 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Innovate Blues Travel TechnologyADC-827330 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Community RootsADC-827230 Sept 2026—LLPHealthcare & Pharma—
Shree Shaildeep HospitalityADC-827130 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Alt Tech SolutionsADC-827030 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Aeroveda TechnologiesADC-826930 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Asael LivingADC-826830 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Visionary Coaching Centre Nd Visa ConsultationADC-826730 Sept 2026—LLPEducation—
Aad ConsultantsADC-826630 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Amritmayi HealthcareADC-826530 Sept 2026—LLPHealthcare & Pharma—
Sssk Service SolutionsADC-826430 Sept 2026—LLPOther & Unclassified—
Rayhomes ConstructionsADC-826330 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—

Questions and answers

How many companies were registered in India in September 2026?
35,209 companies and LLPs, according to the Ministry of Corporate Affairs register.
How many new companies are registered in India in a year?
3,71,261 in the 12 months from October 2025 to September 2026.
Which state registers the most new companies?
Maharashtra, with 42,933 new companies and LLPs from October 2025 to September 2026.
What share of new registrations are LLPs?
30% (1,10,529 of 3,71,261) from October 2025 to September 2026.
Where does this data come from?
From the company and LLP master data the Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes on data.gov.in under the Government Open Data Licence – India. Jobiwork adds its own research: the company's website, logo, careers site and hiring status where we can confirm them.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data