jobiwork

New companies registered in Rajasthan

11,398 companies and LLPs were registered in Rajasthan in the 12 months to September 2026, 997 of them in September 2026, 14% more than August 2026. The largest industry group was Energy, Utilities & Mining (1,665). By type: 10,936 private limited companies, 406 one person companies (OPC) and 56 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

11,398

In the last 12 months

997

In September 2026

+14% on the month before

0

LLPs in the last 12 months

0%

3

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New companies registered in Rajasthan, by monthSeptember 2026: 997
01,0002,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New companies registered in Rajasthan, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 20244660
October 20245710
November 20245040
December 20245400
January 20256610
February 20257170
March 20258650
April 20259900
May 20259230
June 20257330
July 20257490
August 20259740
September 202512680
October 202511960
November 20257970
December 202511510
January 20269290
February 20269350
March 20268690
April 20269070
May 20269290
June 20267780
July 202610320
August 20268780
September 20269970

By industry (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited10,936 (96%)
  • One person company (OPC)406 (4%)
  • Public limited56 (0%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet11,398 (100%)

Latest registrations

21,359 in all · page 1 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Systorian Integrated ServicesU95221RJ2026PTC11856430 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Sy Ev Ecosys HubU77100RJ2026OPC11856130 Sept 2026RajasthanOPCBusiness & Professional Services—
Snehlata IndustriesU68100RJ2026PTC11853530 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Ssmfa Financial ServicesU66220RJ2026PTC11855630 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Rajvion TechnologiesU62091RJ2026PTC11854930 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTechnology & IT—
Yarvix TechnologiesU62090RJ2026PTC11855830 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTechnology & IT—
Rihana MultitradeU46498RJ2026PTC11854830 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Quartzaura MineralsU08997RJ2026PTC11856230 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Balaji Slmk Micro FoundationU88900RJ2026NPL11855030 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Hypeme MediaU73100RJ2026PTC11854730 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Acn GlobalU70200RJ2026PTC11856330 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Finovexa SolutionsU70200RJ2026OPC11856730 Sept 2026RajasthanOPCBusiness & Professional Services—
ExotraderU62099RJ2026OPC11854430 Sept 2026RajasthanOPCTechnology & IT—
Madad Karo TechU62011RJ2026PTC11856530 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTechnology & IT—
Agicorp.AiU62011RJ2026PTC11856030 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTechnology & IT—
Dorefin Ai TechnologiesU62011RJ2026PTC11854530 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTechnology & IT—
Mayad StudioU59110RJ2026PTC11854130 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Lakshyaa Hospitality And FoodsU55101RJ2026PTC11855930 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Khemji Hotels And ResortU55101RJ2026PTC11855430 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Brivan ResortsU55101RJ2026PTC11855230 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Gaadiflow TechnologiesU53200RJ2026PTC11854330 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Fresh Vault Cold ChainU52101RJ2026PTC11854030 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Bt E-CommerceU47912RJ2026PTC11853630 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Liberette LifestyleU46411RJ2026PTC11857030 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
HavauraU46309RJ2026PTC11855530 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Hanux FlaveaU46309RJ2026PTC11854230 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Axis Fire SystemsU43219RJ2026PTC11853830 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Ars CoreU42101RJ2026PTC11856930 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Brn Medaksangareddy RoadsU42100RJ2026PTC11855330 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Brn Vikarabad RoadsU42100RJ2026PTC11855130 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Namoh Tapovan InfraU41001RJ2026PTC11856830 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Kachhola IndustriesU38300RJ2026PTC11855730 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Earthivaa GlobalU21003RJ2026PTC11853930 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
J D EcotechU20302RJ2026PTC11856630 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Jai Shree GlassU20299RJ2026PTC11854630 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Geo Quest ExplorationU09900RJ2026PTC11853730 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Debatex FoundationU94990RJ2026NPL11848829 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Thar Golf Development AssociationU93190RJ2026NPL11851629 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Shri Bhakti Marg FoundationU88900RJ2026NPL11850129 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Vistara HealthcareU86909RJ2026PTC11848729 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Cj Jhajharia & SonsU86100RJ2026PTC11849329 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Deepsadh Ai TechnologiesU85500RJ2026PTC11853129 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateEducation—
Finlamma TechnologiesU85499RJ2026PTC11852029 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateEducation—
GlossifyoneU81299RJ2026PTC11847829 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Shree Aainath Security ServicesU80100RJ2026PTC11852329 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
S&S Group Ventures And MobilityU79110RJ2026PTC11851129 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Exowork TechnologiesU78100RJ2026PTC11850629 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Aravali SpacesU74102RJ2026PTC11847129 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Sarvastra GlobalU68200RJ2026PTC11850229 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Yovara Realty And MarketingU68100RJ2026PTC11846829 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Rajasthan in the last 12 months?
11,398 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which industry had the most new companies?
Energy, Utilities & Mining, with 1,665.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data