jobiwork

New companies registered in Karnataka

19,568 companies and LLPs were registered in Karnataka in the 12 months to September 2026, 1,988 of them in September 2026, 21% more than August 2026. The largest industry group was Technology & IT (5,044). By type: 18,100 private limited companies, 1,424 one person companies (OPC) and 44 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

19,568

In the last 12 months

1,988

In September 2026

+21% on the month before

0

LLPs in the last 12 months

0%

2

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New companies registered in Karnataka, by monthSeptember 2026: 1,988
01,5003,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New companies registered in Karnataka, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 20248700
October 20249590
November 202410020
December 20249050
January 202512010
February 202512830
March 202515780
April 202516660
May 202513550
June 202512070
July 202512530
August 202513970
September 202517270
October 202511090
November 202511090
December 202520210
January 202616710
February 202617940
March 202615800
April 202615440
May 202615860
June 202614670
July 202620570
August 202616420
September 202619880

By industry (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited18,100 (92%)
  • One person company (OPC)1,424 (7%)
  • Public limited44 (0%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet19,568 (100%)

Latest registrations

35,971 in all · page 1 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Snuglet Care SolutionsU88900KA2026PTC22897630 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Ultraprime Learning SolutionsU85500KA2026PTC22898430 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEducation—
V Sam Security & Integrated SolutionsU80100KA2026PTC22898130 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
TakebookU63111KA2026PTC22893730 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Revive TechnologiesU62090KA2026OPC22894530 Sept 2026KarnatakaOPCTechnology & IT—
Risetek Sadguna ConsultingU62020KA2026OPC22893530 Sept 2026KarnatakaOPCTechnology & IT—
Shutriva TechU62013KA2026PTC22895030 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Sahanasamarth SystemsU62011KA2026PTC22897930 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Scenic Reverie EntertainmentU59112KA2026PTC22897730 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Sarvir LogisticsU52291KA2026PTC22895430 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Revivence ConsumerU47912KA2026PTC22896230 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Tervixa TechnologiesU47912KA2026PTC22893430 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Skil GrainsU47722KA2026PTC22893330 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Yeoz LabsU47640KA2026PTC22900030 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
RitaminnovationsU46497KA2026PTC22897130 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Surge EnergyU35107KA2026PTC22899630 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Vydehi Green HorizonU35106KA2026PTC22894430 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Sgk Solar Power SolutionU35105KA2026PTC22895330 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Vyom CableU27320KA2026PTC22900130 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Juno Financial ServicesU63111KA2026PTC22898530 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Accurad TeleU86909KA2026PTC22893630 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Humn HealthU86909KA2026FTC22895530 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Bengaluru Ortho And Surgery HospitalU86100KA2026PTC22894130 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Guided Skills FoundationU85500KA2026NPL22900430 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEducation—
Anand Educational GroupU85499KA2026PTC22895630 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEducation—
Pinnacleone Institute Of Higher EducationU85491KA2026PTC22897030 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEducation—
Avaio VistascapesU81300KA2026PTC22900230 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
G2 India Clinical ResearchU74900KA2026FTC22894330 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Bagali TechnologiesU73100KA2026PTC22896130 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Axion360 SolutionsU70200KA2026PTC22896030 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Ativasa HospitalityU68100KA2026PTC22900330 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Aabharana BuildspaceU68100KA2026PTC22897430 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Bavaas VenturesU68100KA2026PTC22894830 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Crai CohortU63999KA2026PTC22894930 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
PlaycredU63122KA2026PTC22895730 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Hello Macis IndiaU63121KA2026PTC22894030 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Arokiadas Management And ServicesU62099KA2026PTC22900730 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Fermor TechnologiesU62099KA2026PTC22899530 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
FmdU62099KA2026PTC22896330 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Foremarch TechnologiesU62099KA2026PTC22894630 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Aushvim TechnologiesU62099KA2026PTC22893930 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
LuminaforgeU62099KA2026OPC22898830 Sept 2026KarnatakaOPCTechnology & IT—
GhivetechnologiesU62099KA2026OPC22898730 Sept 2026KarnatakaOPCTechnology & IT—
Future Skills InnovationU62090KA2026PTC22898930 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Kosh TechnologiesU62013KA2026PTC22899030 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Mello Tech SoftwareU62011KA2026PTC22899330 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Ghatotkacha TechnologiesU62011KA2026PTC22899130 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Navastraa TechnologiesU62011KA2026PTC22896630 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Phase Grid LabU62011KA2026OPC22896430 Sept 2026KarnatakaOPCTechnology & IT—
Hridaanlabs.ComU58200KA2026PTC22896930 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Karnataka in the last 12 months?
19,568 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which industry had the most new companies?
Technology & IT, with 5,044.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data