jobiwork

New companies registered in Telangana

18,875 companies and LLPs were registered in Telangana in the 12 months to September 2026, 1,731 of them in September 2026, 18% more than August 2026. The largest industry group was Technology & IT (4,904). By type: 17,526 private limited companies, 1,281 one person companies (OPC) and 68 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

18,875

In the last 12 months

1,731

In September 2026

+18% on the month before

0

LLPs in the last 12 months

0%

2

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New companies registered in Telangana, by monthSeptember 2026: 1,731
01,5003,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New companies registered in Telangana, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 20247080
October 20248380
November 20249600
December 20248910
January 202511250
February 202512340
March 202514530
April 202515750
May 202514020
June 202511410
July 202511880
August 202514450
September 202514800
October 202511510
November 202510390
December 202520670
January 202615630
February 202617310
March 202615610
April 202615550
May 202616500
June 202614020
July 202619590
August 202614660
September 202617310

By industry (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited17,526 (93%)
  • One person company (OPC)1,281 (7%)
  • Public limited68 (0%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet18,875 (100%)

Latest registrations

34,315 in all · page 1 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Thank You Donor FoundationU88900TS2026NPL22372730 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Vinaya GroupU74201TS2026PTC22372130 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Samvaya AtelierU74101TS2026PTC22372830 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Varna AdsU73100TS2026OPC22375430 Sept 2026TelanganaOPCBusiness & Professional Services—
TargetstageU70200TS2026OPC22372230 Sept 2026TelanganaOPCBusiness & Professional Services—
SakhyaU68200TS2026PTC22375530 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Sbreddi VenturesU68100TS2026PTC22374230 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
R3m Quantum CapitalU64990TS2026PTC22373230 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Trianxt IndiaU63990TS2026PTC22373330 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Spot News And MediaU63910TS2026PTC22373630 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Tvastri InnovationsU62091TS2026PTC22372430 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Sodhana TechnologiesU62090TS2026PTC22374330 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Vamsi Ai SystemsU62013TS2026PTC22373030 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
RedprepperU62013TS2026OPC22370830 Sept 2026TelanganaOPCTechnology & IT—
Yovial TechnologiesU62011TS2026PTC22373530 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Sip The Yammy SpotU56102TS2026PTC22370130 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Steadfast LogixU52241TS2026PTC22374730 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
V&N LuxuryU47740TS2026PTC22369130 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Sri Sai Gems And JewelleryU47733TS2026PTC22370730 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Sterling Market PlaceU46590TS2026PTC22373730 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Rayoptix OphthalmicsU46497TS2026PTC22375630 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Sri Gami RenewablesU35201TS2026PTC22372030 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
RudraarakU35200TS2026PTC22375730 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Spaark EcobharatU22209TS2026PTC22371430 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Racker Hygiene ProductsU20232TS2026PTC22373430 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Rk Digital PrintingU18112TS2026PTC22374130 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Taazabazar FoodsU10500TS2026PTC22374630 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Sedya Carbon SolutionsU01611TS2026PTC22369530 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Akhand Bharatha Vaddera Sankshema Sangam FoundationU88900TS2026NPL22371030 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Alveris Research SolutionsU86900TS2026OPC22374530 Sept 2026TelanganaOPCHealthcare & Pharma—
Mahareddy InstitutionsU85307TS2026PTC22368730 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateEducation—
Nutshell PackagingU82920TS2026PTC22371830 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Gm Creative StudiosU82300TS2026PTC22370030 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Altrix Integrated Facility ManagementU81100TS2026PTC22371630 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Javi Security ServicesU80100TS2026PTC22373830 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Bharatbound ExpeditionsU79120TS2026PTC22371930 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Ayaan Design BuildU74102TS2026PTC22369030 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Auraa Creative WorksU73100TS2026PTC22372330 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Ezyo Global ServicesU70200TS2026PTC22373130 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Aashritha Corporate AdvisorsU70200TS2026PTC22369630 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Causis Advisory RxU70200TS2026OPC22371230 Sept 2026TelanganaOPCBusiness & Professional Services—
Haritha ConsortiumU68100TS2026PTC22371330 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Kamandla GroupU68100TS2026PTC22370930 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
N Universal HoldingsU64200TS2026PTC22374030 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Medha Group HoldingsU64200TS2026PTC22370430 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Helix Digital LabsU63999TS2026OPC22370230 Sept 2026TelanganaOPCTechnology & IT—
Adruth Techno Legal SolutionsU62099TS2026PTC22375230 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Ephesians Advertising AgencyU62099TS2026PTC22368830 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Ion Global AnalyticsU62013TS2026PTC22374830 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Garsok TechU62013TS2026PTC22371530 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Telangana in the last 12 months?
18,875 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which industry had the most new companies?
Technology & IT, with 4,904.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data