jobiwork

New companies registered in West Bengal

11,231 companies and LLPs were registered in West Bengal in the 12 months to September 2026, 1,057 of them in September 2026, 1% more than August 2026. The largest industry group was Trade, Consumer & Retail (2,280). By type: 10,509 private limited companies, 640 one person companies (OPC) and 82 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

11,231

In the last 12 months

1,057

In September 2026

+1% on the month before

0

LLPs in the last 12 months

0%

1

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New companies registered in West Bengal, by monthSeptember 2026: 1,057
01,0002,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New companies registered in West Bengal, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 20245560
October 20245070
November 20245520
December 20245350
January 20258080
February 20257530
March 20259810
April 20259950
May 20259680
June 20257360
July 20257650
August 20258830
September 202510310
October 20254460
November 20255450
December 202511340
January 202610740
February 202610240
March 202610220
April 202610000
May 20268720
June 20268290
July 202611840
August 202610440
September 202610570

By industry (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited10,509 (94%)
  • One person company (OPC)640 (6%)
  • Public limited82 (1%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet11,231 (100%)

Latest registrations

21,301 in all · page 1 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
The Sk91 GymsU93110WB2026PTC28975130 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Tithi Micro FoundationU88900WR2026NPL29718730 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Uttaran Education & Social Development FoundationU88900WR2026NPL29718630 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Unmaad FoundationU88900WR2026NPL29718230 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Sonali Surya FoundationU88900WR2026NPL29717030 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Uniform Skill Development FoundationU85499WB2026NPL28974630 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateEducation—
Shankar KuberU46610WR2026PTC29717130 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Truvox DrivexU45101WR2026PTC29717630 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Surchita InfrastructureU42900WR2026PTC29718930 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Terra-PratirajU41001WB2026OPC28974930 Sept 2026West BengalOPCConstruction & Real Estate—
Shribagh IndustriesU20231WR2026PTC29719330 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Shristi CarbonU19100WB2026PTC28975630 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
SdoU10795WR2026PTC29716630 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Educators United Digital ServiceU90004WR2026PTC29717730 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Nirvor Micro Service FoundationU88900WR2026NPL29718030 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Ilman Nafiyah Educational & Welfare FoundationU88900WR2026NPL29717530 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
India Speaks Collective MissionU88900WR2026NPL29717330 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Chardikala Wmk FoundationU88900WR2026NPL29716930 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Mohakal Micro Service FoundationU88900WR2026NPL29716730 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Aarma Enlighting FoundationU88900WB2026NPL28975830 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Bvepl FoundationU88900WB2026NPL28975430 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Heart And Life Support FoundationU86900WB2026NPL28974830 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Jyotishmoye HealthcareU86100WR2026PTC29717830 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Igl InternationalU85499WR2026PTC29718130 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateEducation—
MedcoreU82199WB2026PTC28975930 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Nabosrot ProjectU78200WR2026PTC29718430 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Joy Maatara Bama KripaU78200WB2026PTC28977430 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Balaji Institute Of Design & Applied ArtsU74109WR2026PTC29718330 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
G L SolutionsU73100WB2026PTC28975030 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Kanchgen HealthtechU72100WB2026PTC28975730 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Kingsley Property ConsultantsU68200WR2026PTC29719030 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Aju Real EstateU68200WB2026PTC28975530 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Adrija MicrofinanceU64990WR2026PTC29716530 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Dawaat IndiaU56102WR2026PTC29716830 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Amoha LivingU47912WB2026PTC28975330 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Ghv VenturesU47912WB2026PTC28974730 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
AddosellsU47721WB2026OPC28974530 Sept 2026West BengalOPCTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Novantiq MerchU46499WR2026PTC29718830 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
A H M SanjeebaniU46309WR2026PTC29719230 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Eastern BuildconU41001WR2026PTC29719130 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
A.R.Yamin IndiaU41001WR2026PTC29718530 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Envotech EnergyU35105WB2026PTC28975230 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Connectiva Rail InfraU30202WB2026PTC28974430 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Avendula IndustriesU21002WR2026PLC29717430 Sept 2026West BengalPublicHealthcare & Pharma—
Blendora Spice-XU10795WR2026PTC29717230 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Keshiary Jaibik Parivartan Farmer Producer CompanyU01122WR2026PTC29717930 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Hari Hara FoundationU94990WB2026NPL28972329 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Karmoshakti Micro Service FoundationU88900WR2026NPL29716129 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Jubak Micro Care FoundationU88900WR2026NPL29716029 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Udbhavani Micro FoundationU88900WR2026NPL29715329 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in West Bengal in the last 12 months?
11,231 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which industry had the most new companies?
Trade, Consumer & Retail, with 2,280.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data