jobiwork

New companies registered in Haryana

13,631 companies and LLPs were registered in Haryana in the 12 months to September 2026, 1,297 of them in September 2026, 12% more than August 2026. The largest industry group was Trade, Consumer & Retail (2,340). By type: 12,799 private limited companies, 756 one person companies (OPC) and 76 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

13,631

In the last 12 months

1,297

In September 2026

+12% on the month before

0

LLPs in the last 12 months

0%

2

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New companies registered in Haryana, by monthSeptember 2026: 1,297
01,0002,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New companies registered in Haryana, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 20245670
October 20245960
November 20246510
December 20246510
January 20259280
February 20259070
March 202510120
April 202513010
May 202511770
June 20259130
July 20259240
August 202510700
September 202512060
October 20257310
November 20257090
December 202513350
January 202612120
February 202612700
March 202610870
April 202611750
May 202612480
June 202610310
July 202613830
August 202611530
September 202612970

By industry (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited12,799 (94%)
  • One person company (OPC)756 (6%)
  • Public limited76 (1%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet13,631 (100%)

Latest registrations

25,534 in all · page 1 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Vryomix EnterprisesU95111HR2026PTC15127130 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Techgration TechnologiesU85491HR2026PTC15122030 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateEducation—
Smarttrip Global VenturesU79110HR2026PTC15126230 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
The Landbase HomesU68200HR2026PTC15124230 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Uddhaar Financial ServicesU66190HR2026PTC15126930 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
ZilautoU62011HR2026PTC15127030 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Reset EdgeU59202HR2026PTC15126130 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Rethink Ai LabsU58200HR2026PTC15127730 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Ruar GemsU47733HR2026PTC15122930 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Sharpline OverseasU46909HR2026PTC15122830 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Rameshglobal SolutionsU46690HR2026OPC15123830 Sept 2026HaryanaOPCTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Tanvika TradingU46524HR2026PTC15126430 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Shashi Agro IndustriesU46201HR2026PTC15125330 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Sora DevelopersU43900HR2026PTC15124130 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Sanvira InfrastructureU42909HR2026PTC15125630 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Sterbaan SpacetechU30304HR2026PTC15122530 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Vararoha & SonsU22208HR2026PTC15123530 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Das TechnologiesU46593HR2026PTC15122730 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
HeyexpertoU96908HR2026PTC15125730 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Anukrishna Global FoundationU88900HR2026NPL15127430 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Deaf Women Alliance FoundationU88100HR2026NPL15124830 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Bloeiva HealthtechU86909HR2026PTC15123030 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Bgm PackagingU82920HR2026PTC15127630 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Aaditya OutlinesU74103HR2026OPC15126030 Sept 2026HaryanaOPCBusiness & Professional Services—
First Global Edtech SolutionsU72200HR2026PTC15127330 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Flaretest LabsU71200HR2026PTC15123730 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Khanis Corp ConsultingU70200HR2026PTC15124430 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Fairglobe InfraU68200HR2026PTC15126630 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Kaman EstatesU68200HR2026PTC15123130 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Hofi Fintech MarketingU66190HR2026PTC15125230 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Increase EnterprisesU66190HR2026PTC15124930 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Adsgrove StudiosU62099HR2026PTC15127530 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Abvima VenturesU62099HR2026OPC15123630 Sept 2026HaryanaOPCTechnology & IT—
Eyrie DefenderU62091HR2026PTC15123430 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Forgewave TechnologiesU62090HR2026PTC15123930 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Dhriva VenturesU62011HR2026PTC15127930 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Kassandra Nexus TechnologiesU62011HR2026PTC15126830 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateTechnology & IT—
GyaanraU62011HR2026OPC15121930 Sept 2026HaryanaOPCTechnology & IT—
Nostalgia Co CollectiveU56101HR2026PTC15125830 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Air Sea Shipping And LogisticsU52292HR2026PTC15122130 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Kmtc Logistics (India)U52243HR2026FTC15127830 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Averonix IndustriesU49230HR2026PTC15125030 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
KoreanoraU47912HR2026OPC15126730 Sept 2026HaryanaOPCTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Body ModeU47722HR2026PTC15125930 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Kkr Construction CompanyU46639HR2026PTC15124030 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
7 LemonU46630HR2026PTC15127230 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Mio LifescienceU46497HR2026PTC15124730 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Keith SourcingU46411HR2026PTC15122630 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Jyoti HatcheriesU46204HR2026PTC15125430 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Dhanya AutomobilesU45200HR2026PTC15126330 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Haryana in the last 12 months?
13,631 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which industry had the most new companies?
Trade, Consumer & Retail, with 2,340.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data