jobiwork

New companies registered in Gujarat

15,857 companies and LLPs were registered in Gujarat in the 12 months to September 2026, 1,414 of them in September 2026, 2% more than August 2026. The largest industry group was Manufacturing & Industrials (3,976). By type: 14,969 private limited companies, 598 one person companies (OPC) and 290 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

15,857

In the last 12 months

1,414

In September 2026

+2% on the month before

0

LLPs in the last 12 months

0%

1

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New companies registered in Gujarat, by monthSeptember 2026: 1,414
01,0002,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New companies registered in Gujarat, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 20245590
October 20246460
November 20246520
December 20247610
January 20259780
February 202510690
March 202512180
April 202514580
May 202512470
June 202510040
July 202510730
August 202511920
September 202513940
October 20257920
November 20256920
December 202516070
January 202614190
February 202614100
March 202614160
April 202614410
May 202613250
June 202612820
July 202616730
August 202613860
September 202614140

By industry (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited14,969 (94%)
  • One person company (OPC)598 (4%)
  • Public limited290 (2%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet15,857 (100%)

Latest registrations

29,108 in all · page 1 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Yogitva GlobalU96906GJ2026PTC18447430 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateOther & Unclassified—
The Single Window FoundationU88900GJ2026NPL18450130 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Sanghvi FintechU82910GJ2026PTC18449730 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Via Security & Allied ServicesU80100GJ2026PTC18448930 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Shapers360 Design SpaceU71100GJ2026PTC18449330 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Sourceup IndiaU70200GJ2026PTC18448230 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Superior Global RealitiesU68100GJ2026PTC18449930 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Vikas Investment ServicesU66190GJ2026PTC18451530 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
TalkwithU62099GJ2026PTC18449230 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTechnology & IT—
Trinevia TechnologiesU62099GJ2026PTC18447130 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTechnology & IT—
ThesidejobU62011GJ2026PTC18452030 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTechnology & IT—
RupamlabU62011GJ2026PTC18450930 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTechnology & IT—
Tsp Times CommunicationU58131GJ2026PTC18450830 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Regius EnterpriseU49223GJ2026PTC18451030 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Urjaadani Petro EnergyU46610GJ2026PTC18451230 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Rnm SurgequipU46497GJ2026PTC18447230 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Venox CrossborderU46201GJ2026PTC18450730 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Suryoday InfrahubU43299GJ2026PTC18450430 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Satyam Infrastructure ProjectsU41000GJ2026PTC18449430 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Tokarana NaturgasU35200GJ2026PTC18448730 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Zivaaya Bling And BeyondU32120GJ2026PTC18447830 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Shree Samor JewellersU32111GJ2026PTC18447530 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Stolway IndiaU27900GJ2026FTC18448830 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Rudra Structures IndiaU25999GJ2026PTC18451830 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Urjaadani DefenceU25200GJ2026PTC18450330 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
ThevedicsoakU20237GJ2026PTC18458030 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Tokarana UrjaU19201GJ2026PTC18449030 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Akshar Healthcare And OhcU86100GJ2026PTC18451630 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Krishiv MultitradeU82990GJ2026PTC18450530 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Mxm EntertainmentU82300GJ2026PTC18446730 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
FlyoraaU79110GJ2026PTC18449630 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Pretox BioresearchU72100GJ2026PTC18448030 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Pheenix IndiaU70200GJ2026OPC18448330 Sept 2026GujaratOPCBusiness & Professional Services—
Pansara RealityU68200GJ2026PTC18449530 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Didot AiU62013GJ2026PTC18447730 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTechnology & IT—
FoodforkU56102GJ2026PTC18446830 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
CraftlumepointU47735GJ2026PTC18451330 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Lightovate IndiaU47590GJ2026PTC18451930 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Imperial PolychemU46691GJ2026PTC18450030 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Dwarkesh PlywoodU46631GJ2026PTC18447630 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Catalyft IndustryU46521GJ2026PTC18447330 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Mettle Medical DevicesU46497GJ2026PTC18449130 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Annadhara AgroU46309GJ2026PTC18446930 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Base2sky Buildcon InfraU43900GJ2026PTC18448630 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Harsiddh BuildconU41001GJ2026PTC18448130 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Gedi BiogasU35200GJ2026PTC18448530 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Brighttnest GlobalU32409GJ2026PTC18450230 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Hvn BespokeU31001GJ2026PTC18447930 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
F3mw IndustriesU28250GJ2026PTC18447030 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Maiyora IndustriesU24201GJ2026PTC18451430 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Gujarat in the last 12 months?
15,857 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which industry had the most new companies?
Manufacturing & Industrials, with 3,976.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data