jobiwork

New companies registered in Bihar

9,145 companies and LLPs were registered in Bihar in the 12 months to September 2026, 818 of them in September 2026, 13% more than August 2026. The largest industry group was Construction & Real Estate (1,955). By type: 8,658 private limited companies, 468 one person companies (OPC) and 19 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

9,145

In the last 12 months

818

In September 2026

+13% on the month before

0

LLPs in the last 12 months

0%

3

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New companies registered in Bihar, by monthSeptember 2026: 818
01,0002,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New companies registered in Bihar, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 20244410
October 20243720
November 20244190
December 20244240
January 20255620
February 20255880
March 20256980
April 20258920
May 20258640
June 20256360
July 20256550
August 20257220
September 20258250
October 20255120
November 20254550
December 20259120
January 20268430
February 202610280
March 20267800
April 20267350
May 20267440
June 20266930
July 20268980
August 20267270
September 20268180

By industry (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited8,658 (95%)
  • One person company (OPC)468 (5%)
  • Public limited19 (0%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet9,145 (100%)

What our research found

Of 9,145 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 113 researched by Jobiwork
  • 3 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 2 logo found
  • 0 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

17,243 in all · page 1 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Zoomalia Pet ClinicsU96092BR2026PTC08849830 Sept 2026BiharPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Tathagata Buddha Welfare FoundationU88900BR2026NPL08851630 Sept 2026BiharPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Shradha Samarpan FoundationU88100BR2026NPL08851130 Sept 2026BiharPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Radhe Krishn Seva FoundationU87300BR2026NPL08850030 Sept 2026BiharPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Remade Human Welfare FoundationU85500BR2026NPL08852030 Sept 2026BiharPrivateEducation—
The Wander Wind Tours And TravelsU79110BR2026PTC08850930 Sept 2026BiharPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Stambh InfraU68200BR2026PTC08850730 Sept 2026BiharPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Skysunvista Infra DevelopersU43900BR2026PTC08850130 Sept 2026BiharPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
VoltkodeU43222BR2026PTC08850530 Sept 2026BiharPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Srijan Infra ProjectU41001BR2026PTC08851330 Sept 2026BiharPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Tkr Infra TechU41001BR2026OPC08851430 Sept 2026BiharOPCConstruction & Real Estate—
Maa Maharani Padmavati FoundationU88900BR2026NPL08850630 Sept 2026BiharPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
AskfixU70200BR2026PTC08850230 Sept 2026BiharPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Jeevnyay SolutionsU62099BR2026PTC08851930 Sept 2026BiharPrivateTechnology & IT—
Manav Super FoodU56290BR2026PTC08849730 Sept 2026BiharPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Kry PharmaceuticalsU46497BR2026PTC08850330 Sept 2026BiharPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Pervinder EnterprisesU43303BR2026PTC08850430 Sept 2026BiharPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
J B Construction ServicesU43299BR2026PTC08851230 Sept 2026BiharPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Hari Maya TechU43299BR2026PTC08851030 Sept 2026BiharPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Nandikayan Integrated ServicesU43211BR2026PTC08851530 Sept 2026BiharPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Ankit MultibusinessU42900BR2026OPC08851730 Sept 2026BiharOPCConstruction & Real Estate—
Irai BuildconU41001BR2026OPC08850830 Sept 2026BiharOPCConstruction & Real Estate—
AryarudranshU22209BR2026PTC08849930 Sept 2026BiharPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Agripulse Ai TechnologyU01611BR2026PTC08851830 Sept 2026BiharPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
PicaU74909BR2026PTC08848929 Sept 2026BiharPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
TrustworthyU47912BR2026OPC08847929 Sept 2026BiharOPCTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Keeran Livelihood FoundationU85500BR2026NPL08848229 Sept 2026BiharPrivateEducation—
Kalpavriksha Foundation For Academic ExcellenceU85499BR2026NPL08847429 Sept 2026BiharPrivateEducation—
Aurum MobilityU79110BR2026PTC08847629 Sept 2026BiharPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Omnis Pro EnterprisesU78100BR2026PTC08846829 Sept 2026BiharPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Dnc Global ConsultancyU70200BR2026PTC08849429 Sept 2026BiharPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Business Leadership ClubU70200BR2026PTC08849029 Sept 2026BiharPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Motihari DevloperU68200BR2026PTC08848529 Sept 2026BiharPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Arunima Builders & DevelopersU68200BR2026PTC08846529 Sept 2026BiharPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Tatsu GlobalU68100BR2026PTC08848129 Sept 2026BiharPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
SynergrowU62011BR2026PTC08848729 Sept 2026BiharPrivateTechnology & IT—
Food By ChefU56101BR2026PTC08847829 Sept 2026BiharPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Kahalgaon Inland Logistics And Ro-Ro ServicesU52220BR2026PTC08849129 Sept 2026BiharPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Protexa Logistics ServicesU52109BR2026PTC08847729 Sept 2026BiharPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Ayansh Technology EcommerceU47912BR2026PTC08849529 Sept 2026BiharPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Neobite And Pure IndusU47219BR2026PTC08847129 Sept 2026BiharPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Zn Digital WorldU46529BR2026PTC08846729 Sept 2026BiharPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Sunriseagriculture IndustriesU46201BR2026PTC08848829 Sept 2026BiharPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Mandal TradersU46201BR2026PTC08848329 Sept 2026BiharPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
CivilwalaU41001BR2026PTC08847229 Sept 2026BiharPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Orangeneo ServicesU35109BR2026PTC08846929 Sept 2026BiharPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Tesva EvU29101BR2026PTC08847029 Sept 2026BiharPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Li-King InnovationsU27900BR2026PTC08849629 Sept 2026BiharPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Snmartand PharmaceuticalU21001BR2026PTC08849329 Sept 2026BiharPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Gayaji Namkeen ProductsU10799BR2026PTC08848429 Sept 2026BiharPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Bihar in the last 12 months?
9,145 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which industry had the most new companies?
Construction & Real Estate, with 1,955.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data