jobiwork

New companies registered in Assam

1,769 companies and LLPs were registered in Assam in the 12 months to September 2026, 207 of them in September 2026, 1% fewer than August 2026. The largest industry group was Healthcare & Pharma (325). By type: 1,639 private limited companies, 118 one person companies (OPC) and 12 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

1,769

In the last 12 months

207

In September 2026

-1% on the month before

0

LLPs in the last 12 months

0%

0

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New companies registered in Assam, by monthSeptember 2026: 207
0150300Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New companies registered in Assam, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 2024830
October 2024900
November 2024800
December 2024870
January 2025740
February 20251120
March 20251370
April 20251500
May 20251250
June 20251090
July 20251040
August 20251340
September 20251690
October 2025950
November 2025890
December 20251850
January 20261640
February 20261490
March 20261500
April 2026950
May 20261370
June 20261230
July 20261650
August 20262100
September 20262070

By industry (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited1,639 (93%)
  • One person company (OPC)118 (7%)
  • Public limited12 (1%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet1,769 (100%)

What our research found

Of 1,769 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 55 researched by Jobiwork
  • 0 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 0 logo found
  • 0 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

3,223 in all · page 2 of 65

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
New Life Care LaboratoriesU46497AS2026PTC03135824 Sept 2026AssamPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Wheeling FlavorsU10799AS2026PTC03135224 Sept 2026AssamPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Dg Dry CleanerU96010AS2026OPC03135524 Sept 2026AssamOPCOther & Unclassified—
Gvf-Greenvalley FoundationU88900AS2026NPL03135624 Sept 2026AssamPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Digboi Empowerment FoundationU88900AS2026NPL03135324 Sept 2026AssamPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
JaapigoU47912AS2026PTC03136224 Sept 2026AssamPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Cruidin Pharma AssociatesU47721AS2026PTC03135924 Sept 2026AssamPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Khanikar Engineering & InfrastructureU42909AS2026PTC03136324 Sept 2026AssamPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Librivio Infra ConstructionU42909AS2026PTC03136024 Sept 2026AssamPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
L&Dhorizon Green EnergyU35105AS2026PTC03135424 Sept 2026AssamPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Arogyamed PharmaU21001AS2026PTC03135724 Sept 2026AssamPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Ilyas Ahmed FoundationU88900AS2026NPL03134723 Sept 2026AssamPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Wecfy Wellness PolyclinicU86909AS2026PTC03135023 Sept 2026AssamPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Madeena Travels Hajj & Umrah ServiceU79120AS2026PTC03134423 Sept 2026AssamPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Creative PortfolioU68100AS2026PTC03134323 Sept 2026AssamPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Broadleaf ProductionsU59111AS2026PTC03134223 Sept 2026AssamPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Mystic Aura NortheastU58191AS2026OPC03134523 Sept 2026AssamOPCTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Binodini VenturesU55101AS2026PTC03134623 Sept 2026AssamPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Joy Emon ConstructionU43900AS2026OPC03135123 Sept 2026AssamOPCConstruction & Real Estate—
Seicco VenturesU41001AS2026PTC03134923 Sept 2026AssamPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
White Leafs IndustriesU22203AS2026PTC03134823 Sept 2026AssamPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Vitencia HealthcareU46497AS2026PTC03133822 Sept 2026AssamPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Navprayash Jan Foundation Social Welfare CouncilU86900AS2026NPL03134122 Sept 2026AssamPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Buzzsquad ServiceU73100AS2026PTC03134022 Sept 2026AssamPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Groundspring RealtyU68200AS2026PTC03133722 Sept 2026AssamPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
R&A GroupU62099AS2026PTC03133922 Sept 2026AssamPrivateTechnology & IT—
Hirelinkx SolutionsU78100AS2026PTC03133421 Sept 2026AssamPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Mentorque Software ServicesU74900AS2026PTC03133121 Sept 2026AssamPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Omni BharatU70200AS2026PTC03133321 Sept 2026AssamPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Blueforge SynergyU70200AS2026PTC03133221 Sept 2026AssamPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Sahafam TechnologyU62013AS2026PTC03133521 Sept 2026AssamPrivateTechnology & IT—
Luitora BuildtechU42101AS2026PTC03133621 Sept 2026AssamPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Bio Era Farmers Producer CompanyU01610AS2026PTC03133021 Sept 2026AssamPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Csdb EducationU85306AS2026PTC03132519 Sept 2026AssamPrivateEducation—
Sd CapitalU64990AS2026PTC03132419 Sept 2026AssamPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Rumaiya SolarsU41003AS2026PTC03132619 Sept 2026AssamPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Dextrion GreentechU39000AS2026PTC03132819 Sept 2026AssamPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Rupahi CreationU31001AS2026PTC03132719 Sept 2026AssamPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Strategic InfrastructureU68200AS2026PTC03132018 Sept 2026AssamPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Kakshyapath Welfare FoundationU88900AS2026NPL03132118 Sept 2026AssamPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Finpragati ServicesU70200AS2026PTC03132218 Sept 2026AssamPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Js Navagri EstateU01199AS2026PTC03131918 Sept 2026AssamPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Hahara Farmers Producer CompanyU01139AS2026PTC03132318 Sept 2026AssamPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Ch4U35201AS2026PTC03131517 Sept 2026AssamPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Notun Karm Bikash FoundationU88900AS2026NPL03131817 Sept 2026AssamPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Eureeka Education And ServicesU85500AS2026PTC03131617 Sept 2026AssamPrivateEducation—
Hackyard TechnologiesU62099AS2026PTC03131417 Sept 2026AssamPrivateTechnology & IT—
Trustline Express LogisticU52219AS2026PTC03131317 Sept 2026AssamPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Brandloop InfotechU47912AS2026OPC03131217 Sept 2026AssamOPCTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Aethelsun EnergiesU26109AS2026PTC03131717 Sept 2026AssamPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Assam in the last 12 months?
1,769 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which industry had the most new companies?
Healthcare & Pharma, with 325.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data