jobiwork

New Construction & Real Estate companies registered in India

31,321 companies and LLPs were registered in Construction & Real Estate in India in the 12 months to September 2026, 4,889 of them in September 2026, 70% more than August 2026. Maharashtra had the most (4,290). By type: 27,002 private limited companies, 2,835 limited liability partnerships (LLP), 1,248 one person companies (OPC) and 236 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

31,321

In the last 12 months

4,889

In September 2026

+70% on the month before

2,835

LLPs in the last 12 months

9%

0

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New Construction & Real Estate companies registered in India, by monthSeptember 2026: 4,889 · 2,229 LLPs
02,5005,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New Construction & Real Estate companies registered in India, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 202412350
October 202413810
November 202413650
December 202414230
January 202519480
February 202519880
March 202523460
April 202525270
May 202522470
June 202518410
July 202519110
August 202521980
September 202526060
October 202517000
November 202515090
December 202530280
January 202626270
February 202627550
March 202623860
April 202623720
May 202623550
June 202620180
July 202628020
August 20262880606
September 202648892229

By state (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited27,002 (86%)
  • Limited liability partnership (LLP)2,835 (9%)
  • One person company (OPC)1,248 (4%)
  • Public limited236 (1%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet31,321 (100%)

Latest registrations

56,337 in all · page 1 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
P B V PropertiesADC-858130 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Srs Global InfinityADC-830130 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
PropvibesADC-829930 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Vistas Builders And DevelopersADC-829830 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Superb Maa Empire BuildconADC-829430 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Purplespire RealityADC-827930 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Vainavi Realty HoldingsADC-827430 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Rayhomes ConstructionsADC-826330 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
One Bandipur EstatesADC-825530 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Him Nirvana InfraADC-825230 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Tatpurusha RealtorsADC-825030 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Rudraya AssociatesADC-824430 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Pavithram Communities And ServicesADC-824330 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Lansum Encore DevelopersADC-824230 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Dhanavel Realtors Limited Liability PartnershipADC-824130 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Mother Nest InfraADC-823630 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Vidyarthi HouseADC-823530 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Kavisan InfrastructureADC-823230 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Jlr GlobalADC-822530 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Vriddhi Real AdvisorsADC-821830 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Vaagvaadini InfratechADC-821430 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Davangere Builders And DevelopersADC-821130 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Shatakshi Elite InfraADC-820530 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Nakshatra Infratech ProjectsADC-819830 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Growell EstatesADC-819430 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Alexis DeveloperADC-817830 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Transformers MarkADC-817430 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Arbuda Industrial HubADC-817030 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Devyam Dream DevelopersADC-816530 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
D&Jm Party PlotADC-815930 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Jain Parakh PropertiesADC-814730 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Das InfraworksADC-814230 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Bluepillar RealtyADC-813630 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Royal Radiant RealtyADC-813030 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Aurom Builders And PromotersADC-812530 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Unione SpacesADC-812230 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Cn AcresADC-810930 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Complete Service And ManagementADC-810830 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Gvp LandholdingsADC-810430 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
4k Realty HoldingsADC-809130 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Superb Realty VenturesADC-808830 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Ultimo Living LuxuryADC-808430 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Hila GroupADC-808230 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Trivanta Infra ProjectsADC-808130 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Amari RealtyADC-807730 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Taneshq Tanevora TowerADC-807230 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Namrata ConstructionsADC-806830 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Avora BizlineADC-804530 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Kumud ConstructionsADC-804430 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Solanki ConstructionADC-803530 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Construction & Real Estate in the last 12 months?
31,321 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which state had the most new companies?
Maharashtra, with 4,290.
How many of them are LLPs?
2,835 of 31,321 (9%).

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data