jobiwork

New Manufacturing & Industrials companies registered in India

36,331 companies and LLPs were registered in Manufacturing & Industrials in India in the 12 months to September 2026, 4,626 of them in September 2026, 42% more than August 2026. Maharashtra had the most (6,064). By type: 32,835 private limited companies, 1,650 limited liability partnerships (LLP), 1,526 one person companies (OPC) and 320 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

36,331

In the last 12 months

4,626

In September 2026

+42% on the month before

1,650

LLPs in the last 12 months

5%

2

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New Manufacturing & Industrials companies registered in India, by monthSeptember 2026: 4,626 · 1,292 LLPs
02,5005,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New Manufacturing & Industrials companies registered in India, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 202413780
October 202415070
November 202416110
December 202415090
January 202521030
February 202522070
March 202527650
April 202531450
May 202528570
June 202522550
July 202523100
August 202527330
September 202531090
October 202520100
November 202517930
December 202536100
January 202630810
February 202632190
March 202630130
April 202629050
May 202628220
June 202625320
July 202634600
August 20263260358
September 202646261292

By state (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited32,835 (90%)
  • Limited liability partnership (LLP)1,650 (5%)
  • One person company (OPC)1,526 (4%)
  • Public limited320 (1%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet36,331 (100%)

Latest registrations

65,820 in all · page 1 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Kara PolymersADC-840430 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Priyanka Spinning MillADC-840130 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
D L MetalsADC-829630 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Veerkrupa Agri ProductsADC-828730 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Ruhatiya Organics And HerbalsADC-828130 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Liv & LillaADC-825830 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Vippon StarchADC-825330 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Agreva EximADC-823830 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Nsm CollectiveADC-820930 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Saar Agro FoodsADC-820830 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Okkashi Foods And HospitalityADC-820330 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Sai Lab InstrumentsADC-819930 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Jr Infra Crushing & ScreeningADC-819730 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Magneto ElectricalsADC-819530 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Silverline PrintsADC-818830 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Sugandharaja NaturalsADC-818530 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Convix Concrete ProductsADC-818130 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Tvg InfratechADC-818030 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Coregrain GlobalADC-817930 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Vescoat IndustriesADC-817230 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
EcomalabarADC-816630 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Chitra IndustriesADC-816230 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Future FacetADC-815630 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Srm CerabondpolymersADC-814930 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Sri Basukinath MiningADC-814030 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Kedara Valley FoodsADC-813130 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Bharati & SonsADC-812630 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Vithai Global VenturesADC-811530 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Appaji Foods (India)ADC-810530 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Shikha Uv MetalizingADC-810330 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Paradise Foods & Bakes IndiaADC-809630 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Bharat Nano MaterialsADC-809030 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Monic&ManisADC-808930 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Steelstep EngineeringADC-806430 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Mopan SystemsADC-806230 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Neodolce AtelierADC-806030 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Taru Eco SolutionsADC-803930 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Dharmveer ImpexADC-802630 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Bread KingsADC-802130 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Nilashvaraa CollectiveADC-800130 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Mitthu Singh Agri SolutionADC-799730 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Madhura SweetsADC-797630 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Pooja Prints & PackersADC-796830 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Navshakti BatteriesADC-796730 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Rasakal TradingADC-796130 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Prime Metal TechnologyADC-794530 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Super Enova Rubber RollerADC-792930 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Prasanna IndustriesADC-792530 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Tro Nova VenturesADC-792230 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
D Fabcon EngineeringADC-791730 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Manufacturing & Industrials in the last 12 months?
36,331 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which state had the most new companies?
Maharashtra, with 6,064.
How many of them are LLPs?
1,650 of 36,331 (5%).

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data