jobiwork

New Healthcare & Pharma companies registered in India

21,101 companies and LLPs were registered in Healthcare & Pharma in India in the 12 months to September 2026, 2,228 of them in September 2026, 19% more than August 2026. Maharashtra had the most (3,771). By type: 20,060 private limited companies, 462 one person companies (OPC), 457 limited liability partnerships (LLP) and 122 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

21,101

In the last 12 months

2,228

In September 2026

+19% on the month before

457

LLPs in the last 12 months

2%

2

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New Healthcare & Pharma companies registered in India, by monthSeptember 2026: 2,228 · 355 LLPs
01,5003,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New Healthcare & Pharma companies registered in India, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 20248770
October 20248700
November 20249520
December 202410230
January 202512940
February 202513710
March 202516090
April 202518640
May 202515490
June 202512290
July 202512850
August 202515180
September 202517580
October 202511030
November 202510560
December 202520000
January 202618670
February 202618400
March 202619110
April 202617910
May 202617940
June 202615930
July 202620510
August 20261867102
September 20262228355

By state (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited20,060 (95%)
  • One person company (OPC)462 (2%)
  • Limited liability partnership (LLP)457 (2%)
  • Public limited122 (1%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet21,101 (100%)

Latest registrations

38,300 in all · page 1 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Sai Connections Neurodiversity CentreADC-829030 Sept 2026—LLPHealthcare & Pharma—
Community RootsADC-827230 Sept 2026—LLPHealthcare & Pharma—
Amritmayi HealthcareADC-826530 Sept 2026—LLPHealthcare & Pharma—
Ekamna Healthcare ServicesADC-826030 Sept 2026—LLPHealthcare & Pharma—
ValkrixaADC-823930 Sept 2026—LLPHealthcare & Pharma—
Curated CareADC-822630 Sept 2026—LLPHealthcare & Pharma—
Mahaveer Pharma AgenciesADC-819330 Sept 2026—LLPHealthcare & Pharma—
Solarena BiotechADC-814330 Sept 2026—LLPHealthcare & Pharma—
Krupa Diagnostics LabADC-813330 Sept 2026—LLPHealthcare & Pharma—
SanthiveluADC-809930 Sept 2026—LLPHealthcare & Pharma—
Carebridge Neuro RehabADC-809430 Sept 2026—LLPHealthcare & Pharma—
Life Mastery 360ADC-809230 Sept 2026—LLPHealthcare & Pharma—
Virentis BiolifesciencesADC-806130 Sept 2026—LLPHealthcare & Pharma—
Eco Sales MedisurgeADC-796930 Sept 2026—LLPHealthcare & Pharma—
Avs Wellness GroupADC-795730 Sept 2026—LLPHealthcare & Pharma—
Centrum Maternity CentreADC-792430 Sept 2026—LLPHealthcare & Pharma—
Tithi Micro FoundationU88900WR2026NPL29718730 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Uttaran Education & Social Development FoundationU88900WR2026NPL29718630 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Unmaad FoundationU88900WR2026NPL29718230 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Sonali Surya FoundationU88900WR2026NPL29717030 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Samriddhishila FoundationU88900UP2026NPL25331030 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Sanatan Aadi Shakti FoundationU88900UP2026NPL25330930 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Thank You Donor FoundationU88900TS2026NPL22372730 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Sunrise Social FoundationU88900PN2026NPL26103330 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Vimla Jan Vikas FoundationU88900MP2026NPL08737630 Sept 2026Madhya PradeshPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Shri Ram Micro FoundationU88900ME2026NPL47699030 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Snuglet Care SolutionsU88900KA2026PTC22897630 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Yameenhope Social FoundationU88900JK2026NPL02005630 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Satyodayaseva FoundationU88900JH2026NPL02925930 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
The Single Window FoundationU88900GJ2026NPL18450130 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Sree Mahalakshmi World FoundationU88900DL2026NPL47117230 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
United India Health & Skill Education CouncilU88900DC2026NPL47550830 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Tathagata Buddha Welfare FoundationU88900BR2026NPL08851630 Sept 2026BiharPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Visionary Pillars FoundationU88100UP2026NPL25333030 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Shradha Samarpan FoundationU88100BR2026NPL08851130 Sept 2026BiharPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Radhe Krishn Seva FoundationU87300BR2026NPL08850030 Sept 2026BiharPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Vareqis HealthcareU86909DL2026PTC47116330 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Way For WellnessU86905PN2026PTC26101930 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Syntropy SciencesU86201AP2026PTC12865130 Sept 2026Andhra PradeshPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Zentara LifesciencesU21009PN2026PTC26105930 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Theayurvia Co.U21003MP2026PTC08735930 Sept 2026Madhya PradeshPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Saumigen LifescienceU21002MR2026PTC48135630 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Win Biotech HeatlhcareU21001UP2026PTC25333830 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
UltranuclrU21000MP2026PTC08736830 Sept 2026Madhya PradeshPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Nirvor Micro Service FoundationU88900WR2026NPL29718030 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Ilman Nafiyah Educational & Welfare FoundationU88900WR2026NPL29717530 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
India Speaks Collective MissionU88900WR2026NPL29717330 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Chardikala Wmk FoundationU88900WR2026NPL29716930 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Mohakal Micro Service FoundationU88900WR2026NPL29716730 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Aarma Enlighting FoundationU88900WB2026NPL28975830 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Healthcare & Pharma in the last 12 months?
21,101 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which state had the most new companies?
Maharashtra, with 3,771.
How many of them are LLPs?
457 of 21,101 (2%).

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data