jobiwork

New Trade, Consumer & Retail companies registered in India

46,125 companies and LLPs were registered in Trade, Consumer & Retail in India in the 12 months to September 2026, 5,997 of them in September 2026, 49% more than August 2026. Maharashtra had the most (7,502). By type: 40,241 private limited companies, 3,287 one person companies (OPC), 2,444 limited liability partnerships (LLP) and 153 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

46,125

In the last 12 months

5,997

In September 2026

+49% on the month before

2,444

LLPs in the last 12 months

5%

1

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New Trade, Consumer & Retail companies registered in India, by monthSeptember 2026: 5,997 · 1,899 LLPs
03,0006,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New Trade, Consumer & Retail companies registered in India, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 202417510
October 202420210
November 202420800
December 202420570
January 202528660
February 202529820
March 202535900
April 202541250
May 202534510
June 202528070
July 202530070
August 202533730
September 202538010
October 202525320
November 202522330
December 202546470
January 202638780
February 202641800
March 202637500
April 202636960
May 202636900
June 202632010
July 202642860
August 20264035545
September 202659971899

By state (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited40,241 (87%)
  • One person company (OPC)3,287 (7%)
  • Limited liability partnership (LLP)2,444 (5%)
  • Public limited153 (0%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet46,125 (100%)

Latest registrations

84,036 in all · page 1 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Biswas & Brothers MaterialsADC-840330 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Sheeba LandmarkADC-840230 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
A Square Auto WorldADC-840030 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Khatana Agro IndustriesADC-839730 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Auren Lifestyles IndiaADC-829230 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
AutomoveilADC-828330 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Albi TradingADC-828030 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Healthy-BurpADC-827630 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Alt Tech SolutionsADC-827030 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Aeroveda TechnologiesADC-826930 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Asael LivingADC-826830 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Maa Chamunda TrendsADC-825630 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Nima OverseasADC-823130 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
We-VoidADC-822030 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Sylestal DigitalADC-821930 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Ankura NexusADC-821630 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Zyra GlobexADC-820030 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Bharath FindsADC-819230 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
V4veteranADC-819130 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Verlica EximADC-818230 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Bms IntegratedADC-817730 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Nandhu EnterprisesADC-817630 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
BasaltarcADC-817530 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
G-Line NutritionalADC-817330 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Mobile Smart Service HubADC-816930 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Oxyvia Life ScienceADC-816130 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
VeyzoneADC-815830 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Embany OneADC-814630 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Womnext SolutionsADC-813830 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Velvethour ClothingADC-813230 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Aerostride AutomotiveADC-812930 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Sriaruna FoodsADC-812030 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Nahmz TradingADC-811630 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Karmyash Agri And EarthmoversADC-811230 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Dynatrix IndustriesADC-810630 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Saisha Event GalleryADC-810130 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Carzo VenturesADC-809730 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
JivaloomsADC-809330 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Nexis CommerceADC-807530 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
ParkwashADC-806930 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Mehdaan EssentialsADC-806630 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Japleen InfraADC-806530 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Onovra VenturesADC-805930 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Sevennautica ExportsADC-805730 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Jsm Pooja SanitationADC-805530 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Svly EcommerceADC-803630 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Stem SetuADC-803030 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
OcctapexADC-802330 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Mritsara InternationalADC-802030 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Frequent EximADC-801930 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Trade, Consumer & Retail in the last 12 months?
46,125 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which state had the most new companies?
Maharashtra, with 7,502.
How many of them are LLPs?
2,444 of 46,125 (5%).

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data