jobiwork

New Other & Unclassified companies registered in India

4,771 companies and LLPs were registered in Other & Unclassified in India in the 12 months to September 2026, 430 of them in September 2026, 6% more than August 2026. Maharashtra had the most (570). By type: 3,454 private limited companies, 1,063 limited liability partnerships (LLP), 191 one person companies (OPC) and 63 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

4,771

In the last 12 months

430

In September 2026

+6% on the month before

1,063

LLPs in the last 12 months

22%

3

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New Other & Unclassified companies registered in India, by monthSeptember 2026: 430 · 106 LLPs
0250500Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New Other & Unclassified companies registered in India, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 202419340
October 202419040
November 202420745
December 202421168
January 202528766
February 202528231
March 202535173
April 202535568
May 202538676
June 202533573
July 202530872
August 202537562
September 202536775
October 202527564
November 202526480
December 202542875
January 202643484
February 202644085
March 2026434101
April 202643694
May 202641196
June 202634171
July 2026474122
August 202640485
September 2026430106

By state (the last 12 months)

  • Unknown801 (17%)
  • Maharashtra570 (12%)
  • Delhi309 (7%)
  • Telangana197 (4%)
  • Gujarat191 (4%)
  • Tamil Nadu175 (4%)
  • maharashtra168 (4%)
  • Rajasthan162 (3%)
  • West Bengal140 (3%)
  • Karnataka138 (3%)
  • Haryana133 (3%)

By type

  • Private limited3,454 (72%)
  • Limited liability partnership (LLP)1,063 (22%)
  • One person company (OPC)191 (4%)
  • Public limited63 (1%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet4,057 (85%)
  • Below ₹10 lakh681 (14%)
  • ₹10 lakh–1 Cr29 (1%)
  • ₹1–10 Cr3 (0%)
  • ₹10–100 Cr1 (0%)

What our research found

Of 4,771 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 191 researched by Jobiwork
  • 3 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 2 logo found
  • 0 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

8,618 in all · page 1 of 173

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Sssk Service SolutionsADC-826430 Sept 2026—LLPOther & Unclassified—
Honey Glow NailsADC-798330 Sept 2026—LLPOther & Unclassified—
Yogitva GlobalU96906GJ2026PTC18447430 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Zoomalia Pet ClinicsU96092BR2026PTC08849830 Sept 2026BiharPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Washyfi Global CorporationU96010TZ2026PTC04105230 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Systorian Integrated ServicesU95221RJ2026PTC11856430 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Vryomix EnterprisesU95111HR2026PTC15127130 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Siddhantmool FoundationU94990DC2026NPL47549430 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Vipravar FaithtechU94910UP2026PTC25330530 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateOther & Unclassified—
1apponlyU98200AP2026OPC12864230 Sept 2026Andhra PradeshOPCOther & Unclassified—
HeyexpertoU96908HR2026PTC15125730 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Jeev Rakshak Charitable FoundationU96091MR2026NPL48135230 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Honey SpaU96020UP2026PTC25332930 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateOther & Unclassified—
EarsafeU96020DC2026PTC47549530 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Guruji Beauty ClinicsU96020DC2026PTC47548730 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Bn Construction & EngineeringU95299TN2026PTC19863830 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Fix This ServicesU95299PN2026PTC26104730 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Consumer Care & Justice AssociationU94990OD2026NPL05570530 Sept 2026OdishaPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Aham Brahamashaami Green Lives & Welfare FoundationU94990MP2026NPL08736930 Sept 2026Madhya PradeshPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Kriyan AstroworldADC-779029 Sept 2026—LLPOther & Unclassified—
Fivetails CollectiveADC-768729 Sept 2026—LLPOther & Unclassified—
Maytray AxisADC-766329 Sept 2026—LLPOther & Unclassified—
Petgo TechnologiesU96092DL2026PTC47108629 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Indo AllianceU96091TN2026PTC19859129 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Kaam FactoryU96090MP2026PTC08730229 Sept 2026Madhya PradeshPrivateOther & Unclassified—
VoucherwalaU96090DL2026PTC47109329 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Manjari SaloonU96020UW2026PTC25933829 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Elvaris InnovationsU96020HR2026OPC15120829 Sept 2026HaryanaOPCOther & Unclassified—
Gak Ventures IndiaU96010TN2026PTC19859029 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Wringg NetworksU96010KA2026PTC22890829 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateOther & Unclassified—
FrebulousU96010GJ2026PTC18439529 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Shree Sawariya Driver Training And Vehicle FitnessU95494MP2026PTC08734229 Sept 2026Madhya PradeshPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Icon SwitchgearU95221UW2026PTC25933529 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Hari Hara FoundationU94990WB2026NPL28972329 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Debatex FoundationU94990RJ2026NPL11848829 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Mirai Nirmaan FoundationU94990PN2026NPL26101729 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Ratn Kamdhenu Gau Seva FoundationU94990MP2026NPL08735329 Sept 2026Madhya PradeshPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Om Residency Housing AssociationU94990GJ2026NPL18444329 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Siva Siva Seva Federation Of IndiaU94910TN2026NPL19857829 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Sankalpasiddhi VenturesU94910AP2026PTC12859729 Sept 2026Andhra PradeshPrivateOther & Unclassified—
India-Malaysia Confederation Of CommerceU94110TN2026NPL19857529 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Adenyovar TradeU95210BR2026PTC08846629 Sept 2026BiharPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Snowlotus AxisADC-749728 Sept 2026—LLPOther & Unclassified—
Enigma Performance Haircare For MenADC-737528 Sept 2026—LLPOther & Unclassified—
Livprint LabsU98200MH2026PTC47620728 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Estrawl PetrochemicalsU98200ME2026PTC47693228 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Carenest SolutionsU97000TS2026PTC22348228 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Kpvidhan MultiventuresU96906UW2026PTC25929428 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Kurenai InnovationsU96020WB2026PTC28970128 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Sasa Salon And AestheticsU96020TS2026PTC22348728 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateOther & Unclassified—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Other & Unclassified in the last 12 months?
4,771 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which state had the most new companies?
Maharashtra, with 570.
How many of them are LLPs?
1,063 of 4,771 (22%).

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data