jobiwork

New Agriculture & Allied companies registered in India

7,025 companies and LLPs were registered in Agriculture & Allied in India in the 12 months to September 2026, 576 of them in September 2026, 11% more than August 2026. Maharashtra had the most (1,019). By type: 5,396 private limited companies, 1,401 limited liability partnerships (LLP), 204 one person companies (OPC) and 24 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

7,025

In the last 12 months

576

In September 2026

+11% on the month before

1,401

LLPs in the last 12 months

20%

3

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New Agriculture & Allied companies registered in India, by monthSeptember 2026: 576 · 140 LLPs
01,0002,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New Agriculture & Allied companies registered in India, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 202438952
October 202436654
November 202439040
December 202447166
January 202560463
February 202574564
March 20251033107
April 2025896110
May 2025648116
June 2025493109
July 2025583109
August 202572078
September 202581090
October 202547663
November 202540184
December 202569697
January 2026670139
February 2026734132
March 2026782125
April 2026589115
May 2026516123
June 2026472118
July 2026595129
August 2026518136
September 2026576140

By state (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited5,396 (77%)
  • Limited liability partnership (LLP)1,401 (20%)
  • One person company (OPC)204 (3%)
  • Public limited24 (0%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet5,450 (78%)
  • Below ₹10 lakh1,484 (21%)
  • ₹10 lakh–1 Cr78 (1%)
  • ₹1–10 Cr11 (0%)
  • ₹10–100 Cr2 (0%)

What our research found

Of 7,025 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 262 researched by Jobiwork
  • 3 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 2 logo found
  • 0 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

15,173 in all · page 1 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Waiberry AgroventureADC-823430 Sept 2026—LLPAgriculture & Allied—
Jr HatcheryADC-818930 Sept 2026—LLPAgriculture & Allied—
Shri Nath Ji Agro ProcessorsADC-802930 Sept 2026—LLPAgriculture & Allied—
Rr FarmsADC-802230 Sept 2026—LLPAgriculture & Allied—
Vns City DevelopersADC-801230 Sept 2026—LLPAgriculture & Allied—
Raitusevak360ADC-793530 Sept 2026—LLPAgriculture & Allied—
Sedya Carbon SolutionsU01611TS2026PTC22369530 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Royal Agro GrainsU01611MP2026PTC08736130 Sept 2026Madhya PradeshPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Shehjar AgroU01500JK2026OPC02005230 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirOPCAgriculture & Allied—
Shivansh FarmingU01462JH2026PTC02925430 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Sncs Natural FarmsU01441AP2026PTC12864930 Sept 2026Andhra PradeshPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Sai Samruddhi Milk And Agro Producer CompanyU01412MR2026PTC48134630 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Metro Seeds InternationalU01640KA2026PTC22899230 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Ariyankuppam Nilavan Women Farmer Producer CompanyU01631PY2026PTC00983930 Sept 2026PuducherryPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Kulswamini Kalinka Agro Producer CompanyU01631MR2026PTC48134230 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Greengold Agro Producer CompanyU01611PN2026PTC26104530 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Muktai Farmer Producer CompanyU01611PN2026PTC26103430 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Agripulse Ai TechnologyU01611BR2026PTC08851830 Sept 2026BiharPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Abham Global SkystepsU01500UW2026PTC25941530 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Isbh Agro Dairy FarmsU01500TN2026PTC19864930 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Green Core Horticulture & InfrastructuresU01300MR2026PTC48134930 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Keshiary Jaibik Parivartan Farmer Producer CompanyU01122WR2026PTC29717930 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Ksf Dairy Agro FarmADC-785029 Sept 2026—LLPAgriculture & Allied—
Vinrise Export And LandscaaperADC-781129 Sept 2026—LLPAgriculture & Allied—
Sasya Agro FarmsADC-761129 Sept 2026—LLPAgriculture & Allied—
Palakollu Shrimp Farmers Producer CompanyU03229AP2026PTC12861929 Sept 2026Andhra PradeshPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Sonzal & Vanposh Agro-ForestryU02401JH2026PTC02924829 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Koyna Crop SciencesU01640MR2026PTC48132029 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Sahyadri Bhima Valley Farmer Producer CompanyU01633PN2026PTC26100629 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
S.A. Barka Agro IndustriesU01632MR2026PTC48126629 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Sohar Green Farmers Producer CompanyU01611WR2026PTC29712929 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Vamika Agro Farmer Producer CompanyU01611UP2026PTC25324929 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Sky Seed Farmer Producer CompanyU01611UP2026PTC25324629 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Greensky AgritechU01611TN2026PTC19858529 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Sandhyadeep Bio-Energy Farmer Producer CompanyU01611PN2026PTC26100929 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Eraagro InnovationU01611ME2026PTC47696629 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Gaurav Agrotech Farmers Producer CompanyU01611ME2026PTC47695529 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Seedtech Farmer Producer CompanyU01611ME2026PTC47694629 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Duoaxis VenturesU01611KA2026PTC22880829 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Kirtimandir Farmers Producer CompanyU01611GJ2026PTC18442129 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Jangila Farmer Producer CompanyU01611AS2026PTC03140029 Sept 2026AssamPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Shakaram Herbaceous Farmers Producer CompanyU01611AS2026PTC03139229 Sept 2026AssamPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Origins 10 Degree NorthU01500KL2026PTC10681329 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Chowdhury Greenfield And OrganicU01500AS2026PTC03139029 Sept 2026AssamPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Athinarapu Village FarmsU01461TS2026PTC22357529 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Naitik Rural Agro FarmU01441PN2026OPC26100229 Sept 2026MaharashtraOPCAgriculture & Allied—
Shivneri-Amrut Food & Energy MilkU01411PN2026PTC26098629 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
V-Vana LivingU01301GJ2026PTC18437629 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Dg Agro VenturesU01286ME2026PTC47695129 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Msy Farmer Producer CompanyU01284MP2026PTC08735129 Sept 2026Madhya PradeshPrivateAgriculture & Allied—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Agriculture & Allied in the last 12 months?
7,025 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which state had the most new companies?
Maharashtra, with 1,019.
How many of them are LLPs?
1,401 of 7,025 (20%).

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data