jobiwork

New Banking, Finance & Insurance companies registered in India

7,663 companies and LLPs were registered in Banking, Finance & Insurance in India in the 12 months to September 2026, 914 of them in September 2026, 27% more than August 2026. Maharashtra had the most (1,374). By type: 7,080 private limited companies, 310 limited liability partnerships (LLP), 165 public limited companies and 108 one person companies (OPC).

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

7,663

In the last 12 months

914

In September 2026

+27% on the month before

310

LLPs in the last 12 months

4%

0

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New Banking, Finance & Insurance companies registered in India, by monthSeptember 2026: 914 · 249 LLPs
05001,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New Banking, Finance & Insurance companies registered in India, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 20243170
October 20243520
November 20243870
December 20243760
January 20254360
February 20254290
March 20255650
April 20256020
May 20255280
June 20253870
July 20255040
August 20255040
September 20256490
October 20253400
November 20253910
December 20257590
January 20266340
February 20266590
March 20266370
April 20266670
May 20266200
June 20265580
July 20267660
August 202671861
September 2026914249

By state (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited7,080 (92%)
  • Limited liability partnership (LLP)310 (4%)
  • Public limited165 (2%)
  • One person company (OPC)108 (1%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet7,663 (100%)

Latest registrations

13,699 in all · page 1 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
One Must SipADC-818430 Sept 2026—LLPBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Verivista AdvisoryADC-812330 Sept 2026—LLPBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Akshaya VrikshamADC-806730 Sept 2026—LLPBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Shree Destiny AccumulationADC-805230 Sept 2026—LLPBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Avan PartnersADC-804730 Sept 2026—LLPBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Bizbridge AdvisorsADC-801830 Sept 2026—LLPBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Assure Claims Management ServicesADC-801630 Sept 2026—LLPBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Buildspace Capital AdvisorADC-794430 Sept 2026—LLPBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Reydiv Capital TechADC-793430 Sept 2026—LLPBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Legacyone Wealth Financial ServicesADC-793330 Sept 2026—LLPBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Ssmfa Financial ServicesU66220RJ2026PTC11855630 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Rupika Bazaar Marketing And ConsultingU66190UP2026PTC25330030 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Uddhaar Financial ServicesU66190HR2026PTC15126930 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Vikas Investment ServicesU66190GJ2026PTC18451530 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Sri Spn Gold FinanceU64990TZ2026PTC04105730 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
R3m Quantum CapitalU64990TS2026PTC22373230 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Redimix Micro FinanceU64910AS2026PTC03141030 Sept 2026AssamPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Finassure WealthU66301DL2026PTC47117930 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Green Onyx Capital ServicesU66190PN2026PTC26105730 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Hofi Fintech MarketingU66190HR2026PTC15125230 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Increase EnterprisesU66190HR2026PTC15124930 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Crednova ServicesU66190DC2026PTC47555830 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Fxpro Services IndiaU66190DC2026PTC47551030 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Maayura Global TechnologiesU66190AP2026PTC12863230 Sept 2026Andhra PradeshPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Mayura ConsultancyU66120DL2026PTC47115530 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Adrija MicrofinanceU64990WR2026PTC29716530 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Dafmax FinanceU64990UP2026PTC25334330 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Good Morning HoldingsU64990UP2026PTC25332830 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Huddang Micro FinanceU64990UP2026PTC25332230 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Aura Chits And FinanceU64990TN2026PTC19864130 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
A1 CapitalU64990MH2026PLC47629530 Sept 2026MaharashtraPublicBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Payyoli ChitsU64920KL2026PTC10686130 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Alfin MicrofinanceU64910UW2026PTC25940530 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
N Universal HoldingsU64200TS2026PTC22374030 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Medha Group HoldingsU64200TS2026PTC22370430 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Satyadeva AssociatesADC-790529 Sept 2026—LLPBanking, Finance & Insurance—
16 Trillion Wealth AdvisoryADC-778029 Sept 2026—LLPBanking, Finance & Insurance—
VirassaiADC-758629 Sept 2026—LLPBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Nkj Insurance Surveyor And Loss AssessorsU66290DL2026PTC47110329 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Theo Insurance BrokersU66220TN2026PTC19861229 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Ugs Insurance MarketingU66220KL2026PTC10682029 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Preciso Surveyors And Loss AssessorsU66210KL2026PTC10679829 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Kayra Dhansiddhi ServicesU66190UW2026PTC25930929 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Raspire Investment And Financial ServiceU66190TZ2026PTC04103529 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Boo Mitra Finance ServicesU66190TS2026PTC22360229 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Vaagai Financial ServicesU66190TN2026PTC19856329 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Vd Gramin MoneyU66190RJ2026PTC11851429 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Vriddhi Capital SolutionsU66190MR2026PTC48128029 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Kova Investment AdvisoryU66190MH2026PTC47626729 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Lifestage Wealth ServicesU66190KA2026PTC22890429 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Banking, Finance & Insurance in the last 12 months?
7,663 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which state had the most new companies?
Maharashtra, with 1,374.
How many of them are LLPs?
310 of 7,663 (4%).

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data