jobiwork

New Energy, Utilities & Mining companies registered in India

11,051 companies and LLPs were registered in Energy, Utilities & Mining in India in the 12 months to September 2026, 1,327 of them in September 2026, 57% more than August 2026. Rajasthan had the most (1,665). By type: 10,318 private limited companies, 367 limited liability partnerships (LLP), 198 one person companies (OPC) and 168 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

11,051

In the last 12 months

1,327

In September 2026

+57% on the month before

367

LLPs in the last 12 months

3%

1

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New Energy, Utilities & Mining companies registered in India, by monthSeptember 2026: 1,327 · 296 LLPs
01,0002,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New Energy, Utilities & Mining companies registered in India, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 20244570
October 20245680
November 20245040
December 20245830
January 20256580
February 20256910
March 20257990
April 20258880
May 20258810
June 20256870
July 20257250
August 20259770
September 202511900
October 202511270
November 20258060
December 202510710
January 20268790
February 20268890
March 20267710
April 20267650
May 20268470
June 20267490
July 20269750
August 202684571
September 20261327296

By state (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited10,318 (93%)
  • Limited liability partnership (LLP)367 (3%)
  • One person company (OPC)198 (2%)
  • Public limited168 (2%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet11,051 (100%)

Latest registrations

20,659 in all · page 1 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Ados RechargeADC-824630 Sept 2026—LLPEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Stellar RocksADC-823730 Sept 2026—LLPEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Shree Prime Ventures Limited Liability PartnershipADC-821030 Sept 2026—LLPEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Bg Utility And InfrastructureADC-820630 Sept 2026—LLPEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Sri Annai Green EnergyADC-819030 Sept 2026—LLPEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Shri Narayan Parvati Green EnergyADC-815430 Sept 2026—LLPEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Shreenathji Solar EnergyADC-814830 Sept 2026—LLPEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Supreme Solar EnergyADC-814530 Sept 2026—LLPEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Infrablack SolutionsADC-814430 Sept 2026—LLPEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Shivkrupa StoneADC-813530 Sept 2026—LLPEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Ap MinesADC-807830 Sept 2026—LLPEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Globus EnergyADC-807430 Sept 2026—LLPEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Sherika EnergyADC-805330 Sept 2026—LLPEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Devbhumi Green EnergyADC-801730 Sept 2026—LLPEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Shital GreensADC-791830 Sept 2026—LLPEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Yatharth Eco RecyclerU38300UW2026PTC25941130 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Rda RenovaU38300TZ2026PTC04106030 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
White Peak Bio SolutionsU38300JK2026PTC02004730 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Sri Gami RenewablesU35201TS2026PTC22372030 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Srushti Energy ResourcesU35201MR2026PTC48134530 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
RudraarakU35200TS2026PTC22375730 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Tokarana NaturgasU35200GJ2026PTC18448730 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Surge EnergyU35107KA2026PTC22899630 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Vydehi Green HorizonU35106KA2026PTC22894430 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Yadhujit Solar EnergyU35105TN2026PTC19873330 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Soltic InfraU35105MR2026PTC48136930 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Solar Revolution Power And Ev InfraU35105MP2026PTC08736430 Sept 2026Madhya PradeshPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Solnexa Park SixU35105MH2026PTC47627530 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Sgk Solar Power SolutionU35105KA2026PTC22895330 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Shervika Global IndustriesU35105AP2026PTC12863730 Sept 2026Andhra PradeshPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Tokarana UrjaU19201GJ2026PTC18449030 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Shristi CarbonU19100WB2026PTC28975630 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Quartzaura MineralsU08997RJ2026PTC11856230 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Rlm Mining & ResourcesU08100JH2026PTC02925530 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Bhaarat BatexU39000CT2026PTC02125730 Sept 2026ChhattisgarhPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Kachhola IndustriesU38300RJ2026PTC11855730 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Aspen Eco SolutionsU38300KA2026PTC22895830 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Optivex Waste ManagementU38210UP2026PTC25334230 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
A3 EliteU38110PN2026OPC26106130 Sept 2026MaharashtraOPCEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Hydroniq Water Solutions IndiaU37003PN2026PTC26103630 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Pooneet Climate SolutionsU35300MP2026PTC08736630 Sept 2026Madhya PradeshPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Grameen BiofuelsU35202TS2026PTC22370330 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Dadoo Bio FuelsU35201UW2026PTC25941030 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Gedi BiogasU35200GJ2026PTC18448530 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Pka Energy ServicesU35109AS2026OPC03140730 Sept 2026AssamOPCEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Envotech EnergyU35105WB2026PTC28975230 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Mourya Intelligent Guys 21U35105CH2026PTC04723030 Sept 2026ChandigarhPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Mwider EnergyU35105AS2026PTC03140530 Sept 2026AssamPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Kb Energy And WarehousingU35105AP2026PTC12863530 Sept 2026Andhra PradeshPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Classun Power SolutionsU35105AP2026PTC12862930 Sept 2026Andhra PradeshPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Energy, Utilities & Mining in the last 12 months?
11,051 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which state had the most new companies?
Rajasthan, with 1,665.
How many of them are LLPs?
367 of 11,051 (3%).

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data