jobiwork

New Education companies registered in India

11,572 companies and LLPs were registered in Education in India in the 12 months to September 2026, 1,225 of them in September 2026, 14% more than August 2026. Maharashtra had the most (1,665). By type: 10,489 private limited companies, 676 one person companies (OPC), 373 limited liability partnerships (LLP) and 34 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

11,572

In the last 12 months

1,225

In September 2026

+14% on the month before

373

LLPs in the last 12 months

3%

1

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New Education companies registered in India, by monthSeptember 2026: 1,225 · 277 LLPs
01,0002,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New Education companies registered in India, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 20244940
October 20245120
November 20245640
December 20245790
January 20257550
February 20258260
March 20259860
April 202511330
May 20259600
June 20257680
July 20257670
August 20258560
September 20259610
October 20256710
November 20255920
December 202511030
January 202610920
February 202610520
March 20269820
April 20268870
May 20269300
June 20268610
July 202611060
August 2026107196
September 20261225277

By state (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited10,489 (91%)
  • One person company (OPC)676 (6%)
  • Limited liability partnership (LLP)373 (3%)
  • Public limited34 (0%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet11,572 (100%)

Latest registrations

21,733 in all · page 1 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Edumetrics ConsultingADC-830030 Sept 2026—LLPEducation—
Visionary Coaching Centre Nd Visa ConsultationADC-826730 Sept 2026—LLPEducation—
MindtripeADC-823030 Sept 2026—LLPEducation—
SynchrofinityADC-818630 Sept 2026—LLPEducation—
SaferionxADC-811330 Sept 2026—LLPEducation—
Thirdpillarapp CrowdtechADC-809530 Sept 2026—LLPEducation—
Ssd PrayasADC-805830 Sept 2026—LLPEducation—
Everwood VenturesADC-804130 Sept 2026—LLPEducation—
Md Centre For LearningADC-802730 Sept 2026—LLPEducation—
Wila AbroadADC-799230 Sept 2026—LLPEducation—
Smm Tech AcademyADC-797730 Sept 2026—LLPEducation—
The Beautiful Tree FoundationU85500TN2026NPL19863630 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateEducation—
Shree Gajraj Education And Healthcare FoundationU85500MP2026NPL08737530 Sept 2026Madhya PradeshPrivateEducation—
Sanskrit Council Of IndiaU85500KL2026NPL10685330 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateEducation—
Ultraprime Learning SolutionsU85500KA2026PTC22898430 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEducation—
Samagrity FoundationU85500DL2026NPL47119630 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateEducation—
Remade Human Welfare FoundationU85500BR2026NPL08852030 Sept 2026BiharPrivateEducation—
Uniform Skill Development FoundationU85499WB2026NPL28974630 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateEducation—
Vyora Academy Of Professional DevelopmentU85499TN2026PTC19863430 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateEducation—
Sar Research And Design InstituteU85499PN2026NPL26106330 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateEducation—
Roundup Dgr Training InstituteU85492UP2026PTC25339330 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateEducation—
Techgration TechnologiesU85491HR2026PTC15122030 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateEducation—
Skill Medha LearningU85490OD2026PTC05569930 Sept 2026OdishaPrivateEducation—
IntestU85307UW2026PTC25940430 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateEducation—
NoistituteU85500TN2026PTC19865530 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateEducation—
Heber Incubation And Technology FoundationU85500TN2026NPL19865630 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateEducation—
MindadmissionU85500PN2026OPC26103030 Sept 2026MaharashtraOPCEducation—
KahueduU85500MR2026PTC48136830 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateEducation—
Kiran Kadam FoundationU85500MR2026NPL48135930 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateEducation—
Anandi Social Welfare FoundationU85500MR2026NPL48133730 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateEducation—
Guided Skills FoundationU85500KA2026NPL22900430 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEducation—
Gc Education, Innovation And Research FoundationU85500DL2026NPL47118930 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateEducation—
Giving Grove FoundationU85500AS2026NPL03140930 Sept 2026AssamPrivateEducation—
Igl InternationalU85499WR2026PTC29718130 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateEducation—
Guruvaan Tech SolutionsU85499UW2026PTC25949330 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateEducation—
Fathspire SolutionsU85499TN2026PTC19862630 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateEducation—
Capitkey IndiaU85499OD2026OPC05570230 Sept 2026OdishaOPCEducation—
Focused EducationU85499MH2026PTC47629230 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateEducation—
Agripoint School Of Waste Management FoundationU85499KL2026NPL10685130 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateEducation—
Anand Educational GroupU85499KA2026PTC22895630 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEducation—
Beyond Ordinary LearningU85492TN2026PTC19865430 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateEducation—
Pinnacleone Institute Of Higher EducationU85491KA2026PTC22897030 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEducation—
Mettle HouseU85490MH2026PTC47628330 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateEducation—
Energy Science Research CentreU85490KL2026PTC10685830 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateEducation—
Achievora Book Of World RecordsU85410TN2026PTC19866830 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateEducation—
Divyaum Holistic Wellness FoundationU85410DL2026NPL47117830 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateEducation—
Mahareddy InstitutionsU85307TS2026PTC22368730 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateEducation—
Nazed AcademyADC-788329 Sept 2026—LLPEducation—
Sproutfield Smc KochiADC-783329 Sept 2026—LLPEducation—
Educrestia GlobalU85500UW2026PTC25931029 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateEducation—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Education in the last 12 months?
11,572 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which state had the most new companies?
Maharashtra, with 1,665.
How many of them are LLPs?
373 of 11,572 (3%).

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data