jobiwork

New Technology & IT companies registered in India

39,963 companies and LLPs were registered in Technology & IT in India in the 12 months to September 2026, 4,904 of them in September 2026, 32% more than August 2026. Maharashtra had the most (5,483). By type: 35,595 private limited companies, 2,987 one person companies (OPC), 1,322 limited liability partnerships (LLP) and 59 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

39,963

In the last 12 months

4,904

In September 2026

+32% on the month before

1,322

LLPs in the last 12 months

3%

15

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New Technology & IT companies registered in India, by monthSeptember 2026: 4,904 · 1,037 LLPs
02,5005,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New Technology & IT companies registered in India, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 202415310
October 202416770
November 202417880
December 202416550
January 202521230
February 202522420
March 202526020
April 202530470
May 202527190
June 202522650
July 202523740
August 202527360
September 202530550
October 202520360
November 202519830
December 202537760
January 202632220
February 202633310
March 202631860
April 202632010
May 202633520
June 202631120
July 202641520
August 20263708285
September 202649041037

By state (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited35,595 (89%)
  • One person company (OPC)2,987 (7%)
  • Limited liability partnership (LLP)1,322 (3%)
  • Public limited59 (0%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet39,963 (100%)

Latest registrations

69,777 in all · page 1 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
UrisenpaiADC-839930 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Eliteops GlobalADC-829530 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Zenorix DigitalsADC-828530 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Innovate Blues Travel TechnologyADC-827330 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Nexora EsrdADC-822430 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Capabble PlatformsADC-821730 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Doxter LabsADC-820730 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Heshu It SolutionsADC-816330 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Tanat SolutionsADC-815730 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Flowstate TechnologiesADC-815330 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Vedant Global Tech SolutionADC-813930 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
VyroiqADC-812830 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Cliptics LabsADC-811730 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Cardmom Digital SolutionsADC-811130 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
KitaracloudADC-810030 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Cloudigic TechnologiesADC-807930 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Lnkasia Techsol MpADC-807030 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Apical InnovationsADC-804930 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Morya Infotech SolutionsADC-803430 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Nova Ai AcademyADC-800930 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Jaadruv TristoneADC-800330 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
EvonityamADC-800230 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
VoltohmsADC-799630 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Nyxia Tech ValleyADC-799130 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Etaso TechnologiesADC-797030 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Skillbridge AiADC-795230 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Infinix It SolutionADC-795130 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Sanctumcore DigitalU63999PB2026PTC06993130 Sept 2026PunjabPrivateTechnology & IT—
Trianxt IndiaU63990TS2026PTC22373330 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Spot News And MediaU63910TS2026PTC22373630 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Veda Advance TechnologiesU63119DC2026PTC47550430 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTechnology & IT—
TakebookU63111KA2026PTC22893730 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
TechnilioU62099UT2026PTC02243230 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateTechnology & IT—
ThevenityU62099TN2026PTC19863930 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
Venkatavalli Tech HealthU62099TN2026OPC19862530 Sept 2026Tamil NaduOPCTechnology & IT—
Spg TechnoserveU62099PN2026PTC26106830 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateTechnology & IT—
Risk Assure AiU62099MH2026PTC47629830 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateTechnology & IT—
TalkwithU62099GJ2026PTC18449230 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTechnology & IT—
Trinevia TechnologiesU62099GJ2026PTC18447130 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTechnology & IT—
Sentinel LayerU62099DL2026PTC47117730 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTechnology & IT—
Wishsell EcomU62099DL2026PTC47117530 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTechnology & IT—
Rmv TechnologiesU62099CH2026PTC04722930 Sept 2026ChandigarhPrivateTechnology & IT—
Shatanana TechnologiesU62099AP2026PTC12864830 Sept 2026Andhra PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Vijvaar InnovationsU62099AP2026OPC12863830 Sept 2026Andhra PradeshOPCTechnology & IT—
Tvastri InnovationsU62091TS2026PTC22372430 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Rajvion TechnologiesU62091RJ2026PTC11854930 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTechnology & IT—
Sodhana TechnologiesU62090TS2026PTC22374330 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Zelora InfotechU62090TN2026PTC19866930 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
Yarvix TechnologiesU62090RJ2026PTC11855830 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTechnology & IT—
Revive TechnologiesU62090KA2026OPC22894530 Sept 2026KarnatakaOPCTechnology & IT—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Technology & IT in the last 12 months?
39,963 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which state had the most new companies?
Maharashtra, with 5,483.
How many of them are LLPs?
1,322 of 39,963 (3%).

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data