jobiwork

New Business & Professional Services companies registered in India

36,253 companies and LLPs were registered in Business & Professional Services in India in the 12 months to September 2026, 4,842 of them in September 2026, 47% more than August 2026. Maharashtra had the most (5,322). By type: 30,713 private limited companies, 3,048 one person companies (OPC), 2,380 limited liability partnerships (LLP) and 112 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

36,253

In the last 12 months

4,842

In September 2026

+47% on the month before

2,380

LLPs in the last 12 months

7%

4

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New Business & Professional Services companies registered in India, by monthSeptember 2026: 4,842 · 1,822 LLPs
02,5005,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New Business & Professional Services companies registered in India, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 202415060
October 202417020
November 202417060
December 202416120
January 202522720
February 202523460
March 202527690
April 202531590
May 202528150
June 202522550
July 202523440
August 202525010
September 202528810
October 202519540
November 202518700
December 202534160
January 202630730
February 202631730
March 202628380
April 202628570
May 202628280
June 202624890
July 202636300
August 20263283558
September 202648421822

By state (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited30,713 (85%)
  • One person company (OPC)3,048 (8%)
  • Limited liability partnership (LLP)2,380 (7%)
  • Public limited112 (0%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet36,253 (100%)

Latest registrations

66,121 in all · page 1 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Mexure TechnologiesADC-840630 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Envier ConsultingADC-840530 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Keswani Design AtelierADC-839830 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Celestia LuxeADC-829730 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Santax Financial AdvisoryADC-829130 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Alekhyasrijan InteriorsADC-828930 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Taar AtelierADC-828830 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
CognistraADC-827730 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Aad ConsultantsADC-826630 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Greenx Assets AdvisorADC-826230 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
House Of EiraADC-825930 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Ambersky ConsultingADC-825430 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
DraftlaneADC-824830 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Slkk & AssociatesADC-824730 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Angad EngineeringADC-824530 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Rhino TourismADC-824030 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Nedya VenturesADC-822930 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Finattic Global Cfo AdvisoryADC-822830 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Kmgs AdvisoryADC-822730 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Zrika Product VenturesADC-822330 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Latent Business SolutionsADC-822230 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Patankar Ekhe & AssociatesADC-822130 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Trend X Viral MediaADC-821530 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Jwfn GrowthADC-821330 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Siligo ConsultingADC-820130 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Alvorith PartnersADC-818730 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Achilles InternationalADC-817130 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Cal-Trace LabsADC-816430 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Jb Buildtest LabsADC-815230 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Travel EngineADC-815130 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Dharmic ExperientialADC-815030 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Vivant EventsADC-814130 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Elements DisplaysADC-813430 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Credvora AdvisorsADC-812730 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Vmmj EnterprisesADC-812430 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Vyntra MarketingADC-811430 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
TrelloraADC-810230 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Easydrive RentalsADC-809830 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Resonate Events And TechnologyADC-808730 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Hire HarvestADC-808630 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Samrudhi Asset AdvisorsADC-808530 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Credvora Consultants And AdvisorsADC-808330 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Richie Bizz Global VenturesADC-807630 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Workforce Creative Solutions Limited Liability PartnershipADC-807130 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Bf CreativesADC-806330 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Trivarga ProfessionalADC-805630 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Riyansh Commercial VenturesADC-805430 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Dharma And Themis Mediation And Arbitration CenterADC-805130 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Aermaster SolutionsADC-805030 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Indus SmartworldADC-804630 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Business & Professional Services in the last 12 months?
36,253 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which state had the most new companies?
Maharashtra, with 5,322.
How many of them are LLPs?
2,380 of 36,253 (7%).

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data