jobiwork

New Transport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality companies registered in India

15,425 companies and LLPs were registered in Transport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality in India in the 12 months to September 2026, 2,169 of them in September 2026, 56% more than August 2026. Maharashtra had the most (2,363). By type: 13,500 private limited companies, 1,073 limited liability partnerships (LLP), 781 one person companies (OPC) and 71 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

15,425

In the last 12 months

2,169

In September 2026

+56% on the month before

1,073

LLPs in the last 12 months

7%

0

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New Transport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality companies registered in India, by monthSeptember 2026: 2,169 · 837 LLPs
01,5003,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New Transport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality companies registered in India, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 20246790
October 20247450
November 20247060
December 20247840
January 202510050
February 202510950
March 202512200
April 202513960
May 202512050
June 20259800
July 202510190
August 202511580
September 202513160
October 20258190
November 20257560
December 202514860
January 202613340
February 202613460
March 202612240
April 202611680
May 202612310
June 202610690
July 202614310
August 20261392236
September 20262169837

By state (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited13,500 (88%)
  • Limited liability partnership (LLP)1,073 (7%)
  • One person company (OPC)781 (5%)
  • Public limited71 (0%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet15,425 (100%)

Latest registrations

28,733 in all · page 1 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
The Gaurbha GroupADC-829330 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Mug And MatterADC-828630 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
J P Karthikeyas Luxury InnADC-828430 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Feastnfern HospitalityADC-828230 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Athena RiseADC-827830 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
2211 Breakfast And CoffeeADC-827530 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Shree Shaildeep HospitalityADC-827130 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
ProcoffeeADC-825730 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Merovia VenturesADC-825130 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Viggyat LogisticsADC-824930 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Ams HospitalityADC-823330 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Pirusha VenturesADC-820430 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Ezee HolidaysADC-820230 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Zivaa Trips OnlineADC-819630 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
AavvkADC-818330 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Medilace Global VenturesADC-816830 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
South Fly Travel And TourismADC-816730 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Purple Wall HospitalityADC-816030 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Dretreat VarapuzhaADC-815530 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Phoola VentrureADC-812130 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
DhansiriinnADC-811930 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Aksan Foods And BeveragesADC-810730 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Wild Bison HouseADC-807330 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
MetabowlicADC-804830 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Camino Bon VoyageADC-804230 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Unicorn Cravesta FoodsADC-804030 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Fair WheelsADC-803230 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Nakshtra SolutionsADC-802530 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Sitayan HeritageADC-801030 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Fernandito HospitalityADC-799530 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Oasis Centers InternationalADC-798930 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Living Meghalaya Umiyam ExperiencesADC-797330 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Living Meghalaya Sakaladuma ExperiencesADC-797230 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Shiv Food & Catering ServicesADC-796530 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Samyra MoonriseU56301DL2026PTC47118730 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Trugut FoodsU56290UW2026PTC25939930 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Usmana BinkaU56290KL2026PTC10686030 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Sip The Yammy SpotU56102TS2026PTC22370130 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Wheel Power Packers And MoversU52293MR2026PTC48142330 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Sarvir LogisticsU52291KA2026PTC22895430 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Touching Towns DestinationU52291DL2026PTC47117430 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Steadfast LogixU52241TS2026PTC22374730 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
TransivoxU52210DL2026PTC47116430 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Vk Transport SolutionsU49230UW2026PTC25939030 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Regius EnterpriseU49223GJ2026PTC18451030 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Campbell Terrace ServicesU56301DL2026PTC47117030 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Domecuee FoodsU56290UW2026PTC25941430 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Integrated Food IngredientsU56290KL2026PTC10685930 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Manav Super FoodU56290BR2026PTC08849730 Sept 2026BiharPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Nexoor ConnectionU56210KA2026PTC22895930 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Transport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality in the last 12 months?
15,425 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which state had the most new companies?
Maharashtra, with 2,363.
How many of them are LLPs?
1,073 of 15,425 (7%).

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data