jobiwork

New Telecom, Media & Entertainment companies registered in India

8,172 companies and LLPs were registered in Telecom, Media & Entertainment in India in the 12 months to September 2026, 1,073 of them in September 2026, 37% more than August 2026. Maharashtra had the most (1,459). By type: 7,016 private limited companies, 667 one person companies (OPC), 453 limited liability partnerships (LLP) and 36 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

8,172

In the last 12 months

1,073

In September 2026

+37% on the month before

453

LLPs in the last 12 months

6%

1

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New Telecom, Media & Entertainment companies registered in India, by monthSeptember 2026: 1,073 · 336 LLPs
01,0002,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New Telecom, Media & Entertainment companies registered in India, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 20243920
October 20244080
November 20244320
December 20244200
January 20255590
February 20255700
March 20256930
April 20258140
May 20256610
June 20255260
July 20255940
August 20256560
September 20257710
October 20254690
November 20254240
December 20257400
January 20267010
February 20267360
March 20266330
April 20266120
May 20266820
June 20265660
July 20267500
August 2026786117
September 20261073336

By state (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited7,016 (86%)
  • One person company (OPC)667 (8%)
  • Limited liability partnership (LLP)453 (6%)
  • Public limited36 (0%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet8,172 (100%)

Latest registrations

15,668 in all · page 1 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Tvd NexusADC-826130 Sept 2026—LLPTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Innvoq LabsADC-821230 Sept 2026—LLPTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Amer Racquet ClubADC-813730 Sept 2026—LLPTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Sunipets Allied VenturesADC-811830 Sept 2026—LLPTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Security Standard MediaADC-811030 Sept 2026—LLPTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Imaxx SportsADC-808030 Sept 2026—LLPTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Cybersky SystemsADC-803830 Sept 2026—LLPTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Accelerax High Performance TrainingADC-792130 Sept 2026—LLPTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Yaspar CreativesU93290UW2026PTC25942130 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Sh Fitness Club & AcademyU93120MP2026PTC08737830 Sept 2026Madhya PradeshPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
The Sk91 GymsU93110WB2026PTC28975130 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Svkm Sports FoundationU93110MH2026NPL47628430 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Rrc BroadbandU61201ME2026PTC47698730 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Reset EdgeU59202HR2026PTC15126130 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Riday Music EntertainmentU59200MH2026OPC47629730 Sept 2026MaharashtraOPCTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Scenic Reverie EntertainmentU59112KA2026PTC22897730 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Yk FilmsU59111UW2026OPC25949830 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshOPCTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
VarmynU58200TN2026PTC19866030 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Rethink Ai LabsU58200HR2026PTC15127730 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Tsp Times CommunicationU58131GJ2026PTC18450830 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Cheetah ChasersU93190KL2026PTC10685730 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Bhartiya Beach Games OrganizationU93190DL2026PTC47117630 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
NacclU93190DC2026PTC47550930 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Mitravas FitnessU93110TN2026PTC19864530 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Educators United Digital ServiceU90004WR2026PTC29717730 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Auheal Event ProductionU90001GA2026PTC01835830 Sept 2026GoaPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Mint DigitalmediaU60200TS2026PTC22372630 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
News Tamil 8 MediaU60200TN2026PTC19863730 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Lolfam Digi-Tech EntertainmentU59131MR2026PTC48135430 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Mayad StudioU59110RJ2026PTC11854130 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Pronoia PicturesU59110MH2026PTC47628730 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Malus LensU58201JK2026OPC02005330 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirOPCTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Hridaanlabs.ComU58200KA2026PTC22896930 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Lawone SolutionsU58122MR2026PTC48136630 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Jeeya Publication HouseU58111DC2026PTC47549030 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Mellow LearningU58110TS2026PTC22369830 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Aranya Earth VenturesU58110PN2026OPC26102030 Sept 2026MaharashtraOPCTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Asanjo MediaADC-793829 Sept 2026—LLPTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Clear View ReportsADC-789429 Sept 2026—LLPTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Branch Out Digital LabsADC-785529 Sept 2026—LLPTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Primal Matter ArtsADC-781529 Sept 2026—LLPTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
East Coast EquestrianADC-780829 Sept 2026—LLPTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Dreambird MusicADC-780429 Sept 2026—LLPTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Gunaa TeamworksADC-779929 Sept 2026—LLPTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Creative JargonsADC-777329 Sept 2026—LLPTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
BopbopbangADC-774329 Sept 2026—LLPTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Studioblossom Creative WorksADC-767529 Sept 2026—LLPTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Fausto LabsADC-765529 Sept 2026—LLPTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Unit Fitness ClubADC-760529 Sept 2026—LLPTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Ss Roseville FitnessADC-758529 Sept 2026—LLPTelecom, Media & Entertainment—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Telecom, Media & Entertainment in the last 12 months?
8,172 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which state had the most new companies?
Maharashtra, with 1,459.
How many of them are LLPs?
453 of 8,172 (6%).

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data