jobiwork

New companies registered in andhra pradesh

2,786 companies and LLPs were registered in andhra pradesh in the 12 months to September 2026, 0 of them in September 2026, 100% fewer than August 2026. The largest industry group was Technology & IT (597). By type: 2,053 private limited companies, 538 limited liability partnerships (LLP), 191 one person companies (OPC) and 4 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

2,786

In the last 12 months

0

In September 2026

-100% on the month before

538

LLPs in the last 12 months

19%

0

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New companies registered in andhra pradesh, by monthAugust 2026: 39
0200400Sep 24Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Aug 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New companies registered in andhra pradesh, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 202415135
October 202414425
November 202417135
December 202415631
January 202518630
February 202518936
March 202523756
April 202526956
May 202523446
June 202520856
July 202522348
August 202521250
September 202528255
October 202519546
November 202522448
December 202536457
January 202626643
February 202629975
March 202632776
April 202626572
May 202628965
June 202624032
July 202627824
August 2026390

By industry (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited2,053 (74%)
  • Limited liability partnership (LLP)538 (19%)
  • One person company (OPC)191 (7%)
  • Public limited4 (0%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Below ₹10 lakh2,070 (74%)
  • Not in the register file yet560 (20%)
  • ₹10 lakh–1 Cr143 (5%)
  • ₹1–10 Cr12 (0%)
  • ₹100 Cr+1 (0%)

Latest registrations

5,448 in all · page 5 of 109

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Niocal EnergyU35100AP2026PTC12696215 Jul 2026andhra pradeshPrivateEnergy, Utilities & MiningBelow ₹10 lakh
Rythu Saradhi SolutionsU20219AP2026PTC12697415 Jul 2026andhra pradeshPrivateManufacturing & IndustrialsBelow ₹10 lakh
Srikrishna Global ExportsU03229AP2026PTC12697915 Jul 2026andhra pradeshPrivateAgriculture & AlliedBelow ₹10 lakh
Codepulse It SolutionsU62090AP2026PTC12696915 Jul 2026andhra pradeshPrivateTechnology & ITBelow ₹10 lakh
Hexstone It SolutionsU62011AP2026PTC12698415 Jul 2026andhra pradeshPrivateTechnology & ITBelow ₹10 lakh
HorizonxU62011AP2026PTC12695515 Jul 2026andhra pradeshPrivateTechnology & ITBelow ₹10 lakh
Bmrs ProjectsU43299AP2026PTC12697215 Jul 2026andhra pradeshPrivateConstruction & Real Estate₹10 lakh–1 Cr
Gova Integrated BiofarmsU01500AP2026PTC12697815 Jul 2026andhra pradeshPrivateAgriculture & AlliedBelow ₹10 lakh
Viharaamusement ParksU93210AP2026PTC12693614 Jul 2026andhra pradeshPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment₹10 lakh–1 Cr
Lare Consulting & TechnologiesU71100AP2026PTC12695114 Jul 2026andhra pradeshPrivateBusiness & Professional ServicesBelow ₹10 lakh
Dhaarmika Asset HoldingsU64990AP2026PTC12693714 Jul 2026andhra pradeshPrivateBanking, Finance & InsuranceBelow ₹10 lakh
Kirana One TechnologiesU47110AP2026PTC12695414 Jul 2026andhra pradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & RetailBelow ₹10 lakh
Karthikeya SriU43299AP2026PTC12692614 Jul 2026andhra pradeshPrivateConstruction & Real EstateBelow ₹10 lakh
L Gas TechnologiesU20111AP2026PTC12693314 Jul 2026andhra pradeshPrivateManufacturing & IndustrialsBelow ₹10 lakh
Challa Technology Research And Innovation FoundationU85499AP2026NPL12692814 Jul 2026andhra pradeshPrivateEducationBelow ₹10 lakh
Caelaris Global HoldingsU64200AP2026PTC12694714 Jul 2026andhra pradeshPrivateBanking, Finance & InsuranceBelow ₹10 lakh
Billa Global ConsultingU62011AP2026OPC12694414 Jul 2026andhra pradeshOPCTechnology & ITBelow ₹10 lakh
Qpi HealthcareU86905AP2026PTC12690513 Jul 2026andhra pradeshPrivateHealthcare & PharmaBelow ₹10 lakh
Sk Kumbhaja GroupssU82910AP2026PTC12690613 Jul 2026andhra pradeshPrivateBusiness & Professional ServicesBelow ₹10 lakh
Clethorix Integrated SolutionsU81299AP2026PTC12690413 Jul 2026andhra pradeshPrivateBusiness & Professional ServicesBelow ₹10 lakh
Akasam DineshU78100AP2026OPC12690213 Jul 2026andhra pradeshOPCBusiness & Professional ServicesBelow ₹10 lakh
Koyyuru Cashew Farmers AssociationU72100AP2026NPL12691013 Jul 2026andhra pradeshPrivateBusiness & Professional ServicesBelow ₹10 lakh
Brightvector TechnologiesU62099AP2026PTC12691413 Jul 2026andhra pradeshPrivateTechnology & ITBelow ₹10 lakh
Neeray ResourcesU62020AP2026PTC12690313 Jul 2026andhra pradeshPrivateTechnology & ITBelow ₹10 lakh
Samsyed InfrastructureU41000AP2026PTC12689313 Jul 2026andhra pradeshPrivateConstruction & Real EstateBelow ₹10 lakh
Giga Aqua FeedsU10803AP2026PTC12690713 Jul 2026andhra pradeshPrivateManufacturing & IndustrialsBelow ₹10 lakh
Sri Somaamruta PratishthanU88900AP2026NPL12687511 Jul 2026andhra pradeshPrivateHealthcare & PharmaBelow ₹10 lakh
Mangorise TechU62013AP2026PTC12688811 Jul 2026andhra pradeshPrivateTechnology & ITBelow ₹10 lakh
Chs LifestyleU46411AP2026PTC12687811 Jul 2026andhra pradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & RetailBelow ₹10 lakh
Vetrogene PharmaU10801AP2026PTC12688411 Jul 2026andhra pradeshPrivateManufacturing & IndustrialsBelow ₹10 lakh
Chesain EventU82300AP2026PTC12686010 Jul 2026andhra pradeshPrivateBusiness & Professional ServicesBelow ₹10 lakh
Bixian TechnologiesU73100AP2026PTC12685710 Jul 2026andhra pradeshPrivateBusiness & Professional ServicesBelow ₹10 lakh
VerbasU73100AP2026PTC12684710 Jul 2026andhra pradeshPrivateBusiness & Professional ServicesBelow ₹10 lakh
Sharvika Financial ServicesU66190AP2026PTC12686910 Jul 2026andhra pradeshPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance₹10 lakh–1 Cr
Doctor Reddis Software TechnologiesU62099AP2026PTC12686610 Jul 2026andhra pradeshPrivateTechnology & ITBelow ₹10 lakh
Nexovid TechnologiesU62099AP2026PTC12686510 Jul 2026andhra pradeshPrivateTechnology & ITBelow ₹10 lakh
CrestanexU62099AP2026PTC12686110 Jul 2026andhra pradeshPrivateTechnology & ITBelow ₹10 lakh
GknexergyU62091AP2026PTC12684410 Jul 2026andhra pradeshPrivateTechnology & ITBelow ₹10 lakh
Js Universal TechnologiesU62013AP2026OPC12686210 Jul 2026andhra pradeshOPCTechnology & ITBelow ₹10 lakh
Anvora EnterprisesU55101AP2026PTC12687010 Jul 2026andhra pradeshPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & HospitalityBelow ₹10 lakh
DharanovaU46499AP2026PTC12685010 Jul 2026andhra pradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail₹10 lakh–1 Cr
Lakshya Smartguard SystemsU30305AP2026PTC12684810 Jul 2026andhra pradeshPrivateManufacturing & IndustrialsBelow ₹10 lakh
V Grand HealthcareU86100AP2026PTC1268299 Jul 2026andhra pradeshPrivateHealthcare & PharmaBelow ₹10 lakh
YashasvifinservicesU70200AP2026PTC1268239 Jul 2026andhra pradeshPrivateBusiness & Professional ServicesBelow ₹10 lakh
Saff CoU62011AP2026OPC1268119 Jul 2026andhra pradeshOPCTechnology & ITBelow ₹10 lakh
R Happy Life Family MarketingU46491AP2026PTC1268339 Jul 2026andhra pradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & RetailBelow ₹10 lakh
Omnix Engineering And Safety SolutionsU71100AP2026OPC1268349 Jul 2026andhra pradeshOPCBusiness & Professional ServicesBelow ₹10 lakh
Campus IntelligenceU62099AP2026PTC1268159 Jul 2026andhra pradeshPrivateTechnology & ITBelow ₹10 lakh
Nivesa LabsU62091AP2026OPC1268219 Jul 2026andhra pradeshOPCTechnology & ITBelow ₹10 lakh
Arthsync AnalyticsU62011AP2026OPC1268399 Jul 2026andhra pradeshOPCTechnology & ITBelow ₹10 lakh

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in andhra pradesh in the last 12 months?
2,786 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which industry had the most new companies?
Technology & IT, with 597.
How many of them are LLPs?
538 of 2,786 (19%).

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data