jobiwork

New companies registered in Jammu and Kashmir

2,037 companies and LLPs were registered in Jammu and Kashmir in the 12 months to September 2026, 193 of them in September 2026, 14% more than August 2026. The largest industry group was Trade, Consumer & Retail (348). By type: 1,802 private limited companies, 228 one person companies (OPC) and 7 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

2,037

In the last 12 months

193

In September 2026

+14% on the month before

0

LLPs in the last 12 months

0%

1

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New companies registered in Jammu and Kashmir, by monthSeptember 2026: 193
0150300Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New companies registered in Jammu and Kashmir, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 2024790
October 2024720
November 2024860
December 20241220
January 20251160
February 20251420
March 20251500
April 20251650
May 20251170
June 2025930
July 20251350
August 20251500
September 20251440
October 20251210
November 2025970
December 20252180
January 20261890
February 20261800
March 20261610
April 20261730
May 20261660
June 20261500
July 20262200
August 20261690
September 20261930

By industry (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited1,802 (88%)
  • One person company (OPC)228 (11%)
  • Public limited7 (0%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet2,037 (100%)

What our research found

Of 2,037 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 46 researched by Jobiwork
  • 1 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 1 logo found
  • 0 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

3,608 in all · page 1 of 73

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Yameenhope Social FoundationU88900JK2026NPL02005630 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Vesa ImpexU47890JK2026PTC02005430 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
White Peak Bio SolutionsU38300JK2026PTC02004730 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Yog Dhyan VentureU10719JK2026PTC02004930 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Shehjar AgroU01500JK2026OPC02005230 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirOPCAgriculture & Allied—
Fatima Helping Hands FoundationU88900JK2026NPL02005130 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Ladakh Hope FoundationU86909JK2026NPL02005730 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Divine Hospital SolutionsU78300JK2026PTC02005530 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Poashe FashionU74101JK2026OPC02005030 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirOPCBusiness & Professional Services—
Malus LensU58201JK2026OPC02005330 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirOPCTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
EbhaamU49224JK2026PTC02006330 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Kishore Singh ConstructionU41001JK2026PTC02004830 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Sameh FoundationU88900JK2026NPL02004229 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Nayi Udaan FoundationU88900JK2026NPL02004129 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Nazakat Care FoundationU88900JK2026NPL02003929 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Pomegranate Medical GroupU86909JK2026FTC02003629 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Cosmichomeopathic InnovationsU86903JK2026PTC02006429 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Armaan Security And Elite ForceU80100JK2026OPC02004329 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirOPCBusiness & Professional Services—
Bulbul E Madina Tour And TravelsU79120JK2026PTC02004529 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Abhi Yantrik Tech SolutionsU71100JK2026PTC02004629 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Anz Cabs & LogisticsU49229JK2026PTC02004429 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Abur GroupsU43302JK2026PTC02003829 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Allied India Defeence TechnologiesU32900JK2026PTC02003729 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
AdimatvaU10799JK2026PTC02004029 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Arshan FoundationU88900JK2026NPL02002428 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Shifarah HealthcareU86900JK2026PTC02002128 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Sai Baba Educational FoundationU85500JK2026NPL02001928 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateEducation—
Sada Bhar Real EstateU68100JK2026PTC02002628 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Final Boss ProductionsU59112JK2026PTC02003328 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Mazalito GroupU52291JK2026PTC02001728 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Malik Fruits Cold ChainU52101JK2026PTC02002328 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
La-DwakU47990JK2026PTC02002528 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
RioreU47733JK2026PTC02003028 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Varinzaa Tag LineU47212JK2026PTC02003128 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
U & H Earth MoversU46630JK2026PTC02002228 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Earth & OrchardsU46539JK2026PTC02003228 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Gulmarg Mushroom FarmU46209JK2026OPC02001628 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirOPCTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Glyzer InfratechU42101JK2026PTC02002028 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Recycmach TechnologiesU28299JK2026PTC02002728 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
MedivishkarU21000JK2026PTC02002928 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Topcrop FoodsU10719JK2026PTC02002828 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Future Vision OrchardsU01301JK2026PTC02001828 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Gaps RetailsU47740JK2026PTC02001526 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Shah Asrar Ud Din ConstructionU46630JK2026PTC02001426 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
NutkashU46309JK2026PTC02001326 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Jmo Global InfratechU42101JK2026PTC02001226 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
First Choice Cold ChainU52101JK2026PTC02001125 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
As Multi VenturesU46309JK2026PTC02001025 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Rehanzz ConstructionsU43299JK2026PTC02000825 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Sumji ConstructionsU43299JK2026PTC02000725 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Jammu and Kashmir in the last 12 months?
2,037 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which industry had the most new companies?
Trade, Consumer & Retail, with 348.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data