jobiwork

New companies registered in bihar

3,370 companies and LLPs were registered in bihar in the 12 months to September 2026, 0 of them in September 2026, 100% fewer than August 2026. The largest industry group was Construction & Real Estate (742). By type: 2,879 private limited companies, 331 limited liability partnerships (LLP), 152 one person companies (OPC) and 8 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

3,370

In the last 12 months

0

In September 2026

-100% on the month before

331

LLPs in the last 12 months

10%

1

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New companies registered in bihar, by monthAugust 2026: 47
0250500Sep 24Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Aug 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New companies registered in bihar, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 202418811
October 202416217
November 202417312
December 202419020
January 202524720
February 202524420
March 202529122
April 202540630
May 202539029
June 202526219
July 202525917
August 202533226
September 202534723
October 202522231
November 202521830
December 202539733
January 202635938
February 202644438
March 202633929
April 202633143
May 202632632
June 202630534
July 202638223
August 2026470

By industry (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited2,879 (85%)
  • Limited liability partnership (LLP)331 (10%)
  • One person company (OPC)152 (5%)
  • Public limited8 (0%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Below ₹10 lakh2,690 (80%)
  • Not in the register file yet432 (13%)
  • ₹10 lakh–1 Cr232 (7%)
  • ₹1–10 Cr12 (0%)
  • ₹10–100 Cr4 (0%)

What our research found

Of 3,370 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 1 researched by Jobiwork
  • 1 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 1 logo found
  • 0 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

6,861 in all · page 3 of 138

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Sehatgraph TechnologiesU62099BR2026PTC08680627 Jul 2026biharPrivateTechnology & ITBelow ₹10 lakh
Dynovarise Life SciencesU46497BR2026PTC08681027 Jul 2026biharPrivateTrade, Consumer & RetailBelow ₹10 lakh
Aarambh TechnologiesU46301BR2026PTC08679927 Jul 2026biharPrivateTrade, Consumer & RetailBelow ₹10 lakh
Namah Shivay InfraU43299BR2026PTC08681127 Jul 2026biharPrivateConstruction & Real EstateBelow ₹10 lakh
Yona DevelopersU41001BR2026PTC08680427 Jul 2026biharPrivateConstruction & Real EstateBelow ₹10 lakh
Gorgonn FoodsU10799BR2026PTC08680127 Jul 2026biharPrivateManufacturing & IndustrialsBelow ₹10 lakh
AmritgangaU10500BR2026PTC08680927 Jul 2026biharPrivateManufacturing & IndustrialsBelow ₹10 lakh
Ariva AaharU10301BR2026PTC08682127 Jul 2026biharPrivateManufacturing & IndustrialsBelow ₹10 lakh
Shankara Agro & Restro FarmingU01500BR2026PTC08681727 Jul 2026biharPrivateAgriculture & AlliedBelow ₹10 lakh
Kbeauty SalonU96020BR2026PTC08677925 Jul 2026biharPrivateOther & UnclassifiedBelow ₹10 lakh
Bihar Corporate Cricket AssociationU93190BR2026NPL08677225 Jul 2026biharPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
S M Soil TestU71200BR2026PTC08678525 Jul 2026biharPrivateBusiness & Professional ServicesBelow ₹10 lakh
Nitu Gopal ConstructionsU43299BR2026PTC08678125 Jul 2026biharPrivateConstruction & Real EstateBelow ₹10 lakh
Manglum Global InfraU42900BR2026PTC08677325 Jul 2026biharPrivateConstruction & Real EstateBelow ₹10 lakh
Justgo Electric VehiclesU29302BR2026PTC08677825 Jul 2026biharPrivateManufacturing & IndustrialsBelow ₹10 lakh
Ar PublicityU18115BR2026PTC08678225 Jul 2026biharPrivateManufacturing & IndustrialsBelow ₹10 lakh
Tanwir Nativaroots Global ExportsU10793BR2026PTC08678625 Jul 2026biharPrivateManufacturing & IndustrialsBelow ₹10 lakh
Scf ProjectsU10611BR2026PTC08677625 Jul 2026biharPrivateManufacturing & IndustrialsBelow ₹10 lakh
VasumanU47733BR2026PTC08674924 Jul 2026biharPrivateTrade, Consumer & RetailBelow ₹10 lakh
Shri Gori Gopal FoundationU88900BR2026NPL08674424 Jul 2026biharPrivateHealthcare & PharmaBelow ₹10 lakh
Dharmshila Multispeciality HospitalsU86100BR2026PTC08673024 Jul 2026biharPrivateHealthcare & PharmaBelow ₹10 lakh
Al Hasan FoundationU85500BR2026NPL08674624 Jul 2026biharPrivateEducationBelow ₹10 lakh
Ns3 & AssociatesU69201BR2026PTC08674524 Jul 2026biharPrivateBusiness & Professional ServicesBelow ₹10 lakh
Ppd RoadwaysU52290BR2026PTC08675424 Jul 2026biharPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & HospitalityBelow ₹10 lakh
Pinnacle CivilworksU46632BR2026OPC08674724 Jul 2026biharOPCTrade, Consumer & RetailBelow ₹10 lakh
Shuddh Anga FoodsU46201BR2026PTC08674124 Jul 2026biharPrivateTrade, Consumer & RetailBelow ₹10 lakh
Alpinecorps ServicesU43900BR2026PTC08676724 Jul 2026biharPrivateConstruction & Real EstateBelow ₹10 lakh
B.Tech Property WallahU43299BR2026OPC08673124 Jul 2026biharOPCConstruction & Real EstateBelow ₹10 lakh
EcosunpeakU43222BR2026PTC08673224 Jul 2026biharPrivateConstruction & Real EstateBelow ₹10 lakh
Sk Ambrish ServicesU43221BR2026PTC08676224 Jul 2026biharPrivateConstruction & Real EstateBelow ₹10 lakh
Buddha Fire ServicesU43214BR2026PTC08674824 Jul 2026biharPrivateConstruction & Real EstateBelow ₹10 lakh
Barahanuman InfrastructureU42101BR2026PTC08673324 Jul 2026biharPrivateConstruction & Real EstateBelow ₹10 lakh
Durable4visionU41001BR2026PTC08676124 Jul 2026biharPrivateConstruction & Real EstateBelow ₹10 lakh
Arya GarmentsU14101BR2026OPC08675924 Jul 2026biharOPCManufacturing & IndustrialsBelow ₹10 lakh
Shree Sudarshanchakra AllfoodU10795BR2026PTC08676324 Jul 2026biharPrivateManufacturing & IndustrialsBelow ₹10 lakh
Kisan Chauraha AgroU01611BR2026PTC08673424 Jul 2026biharPrivateAgriculture & AlliedBelow ₹10 lakh
Khurpi GardensU01301BR2026PTC08675224 Jul 2026biharPrivateAgriculture & AlliedBelow ₹10 lakh
Sumitacharya Gurukul FoundationU85499BR2026NPL08672123 Jul 2026biharPrivateEducationBelow ₹10 lakh
Rojgar Chauraha ServicesU78300BR2026PTC08672423 Jul 2026biharPrivateBusiness & Professional ServicesBelow ₹10 lakh
Kalpvriksha Industrial ServicesU78100BR2026PTC08672723 Jul 2026biharPrivateBusiness & Professional ServicesBelow ₹10 lakh
Gyan Bharti Shiksha & PrashikshanU78100BR2026PTC08670823 Jul 2026biharPrivateBusiness & Professional ServicesBelow ₹10 lakh
Rashat VenturesU46909BR2026PTC08671123 Jul 2026biharPrivateTrade, Consumer & RetailBelow ₹10 lakh
Stair To Heaven NirmanU42101BR2026OPC08671523 Jul 2026biharOPCConstruction & Real EstateBelow ₹10 lakh
Trackbit TechnologyU26109BR2026PTC08671223 Jul 2026biharPrivateManufacturing & IndustrialsBelow ₹10 lakh
Samridhi AyurmacyU21003BR2026PTC08670523 Jul 2026biharPrivateHealthcare & PharmaBelow ₹10 lakh
Jigyasa GarmentU14101BR2026PTC08672223 Jul 2026biharPrivateManufacturing & IndustrialsBelow ₹10 lakh
Rootrise Group Of IndustriesU10795BR2026PTC08672823 Jul 2026biharPrivateManufacturing & IndustrialsBelow ₹10 lakh
Adashai AdvisoryU70200BR2026PTC08671023 Jul 2026biharPrivateBusiness & Professional ServicesBelow ₹10 lakh
Afs Consulting ServicesU69200BR2026PTC08671323 Jul 2026biharPrivateBusiness & Professional ServicesBelow ₹10 lakh
Ashrafi Global ServicesU53200BR2026PTC08671423 Jul 2026biharPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & HospitalityBelow ₹10 lakh

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in bihar in the last 12 months?
3,370 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which industry had the most new companies?
Construction & Real Estate, with 742.
How many of them are LLPs?
331 of 3,370 (10%).

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data