jobiwork

New companies registered in Jharkhand

2,718 companies and LLPs were registered in Jharkhand in the 12 months to September 2026, 294 of them in September 2026, 10% more than August 2026. The largest industry group was Trade, Consumer & Retail (457). By type: 2,528 private limited companies, 181 one person companies (OPC) and 9 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

2,718

In the last 12 months

294

In September 2026

+10% on the month before

0

LLPs in the last 12 months

0%

5

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New companies registered in Jharkhand, by monthSeptember 2026: 294
0150300Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New companies registered in Jharkhand, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 2024860
October 20241090
November 2024980
December 20241080
January 20251640
February 20251730
March 20252320
April 20252300
May 20252170
June 20251680
July 20251940
August 20251830
September 20252090
October 20251350
November 20251420
December 20252620
January 20262440
February 20262370
March 20262450
April 20262060
May 20262250
June 20261960
July 20262640
August 20262680
September 20262940

By industry (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited2,528 (93%)
  • One person company (OPC)181 (7%)
  • Public limited9 (0%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet2,718 (100%)

What our research found

Of 2,718 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 84 researched by Jobiwork
  • 5 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 5 logo found
  • 0 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

4,889 in all · page 2 of 98

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Ab Building SolutionU23959JH2026PTC02921528 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Rajmahal Toughened Glass IndustryU23101JH2026PTC02921428 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Jaridihvikalpp Farmers Producer CompanyU01500JH2026PTC02922628 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Ekaya Health SpecialitiesU86100JH2026PTC02921026 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Imperia SyndicatesU78100JH2026PTC02921126 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Vishwajit Projects And SuppliesU43299JH2026PTC02921226 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Abhivyakti InnovationsU85500JH2026PTC02920926 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateEducation—
BokarolalU41002JH2026PTC02923626 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Bhavya HealthcareU86100JH2026PTC02920525 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
E4engineersU85490JH2026PTC02920425 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateEducation—
Ansari ConsultancyU70200JH2026OPC02919925 Sept 2026JharkhandOPCBusiness & Professional Services—
Growmaxx SynergousU68200JH2026PTC02920325 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Sky JsrU68100JH2026PTC02923725 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
FuturecricU63122JH2026OPC02920025 Sept 2026JharkhandOPCTechnology & IT—
Sri Jagannatha Softech IndiaU62011JH2026PTC02920625 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateTechnology & IT—
GreenbrainU47912JH2026PTC02919825 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Vaak InternationalU46498JH2026PTC02919725 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Modern Infrastructure & DevelopersU41000JH2026PTC02920725 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Reliable Weighing SystemU28194JH2026PTC02920225 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Radhika FitcraftsU14105JH2026PTC02920125 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Popveda FoodsU10790JH2026PTC02920825 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Vanavya FoodsU82920JH2026PTC02919324 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Vbeyond CxU82200JH2026PTC02917924 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Pingx DataU62099JH2026PTC02918124 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateTechnology & IT—
Srisir Global ServicesU62099JH2026PTC02918024 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateTechnology & IT—
Swadeshi ServicesU56301JH2026PTC02917824 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
OystrU56100JH2026PTC02918224 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Reddy SonsU52101JH2026PTC02919024 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Shivalayadeo AgriU47737JH2026PTC02919624 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Shivay Universal ProjectsU41001JH2026PTC02918524 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Riddhi Siddhi Waste ManagementU39000JH2026PTC02918624 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Nerva Healthcare & WellnessU21003JH2026PTC02918324 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Rusika Life SciencesU21001JH2026PTC02918824 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Kognitecs IndiaU62099JH2026PTC02919124 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateTechnology & IT—
Maaliks Engineering & TechnologyU58202JH2026PTC02919424 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Avyora SolutionU47912JH2026PTC02919224 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Gmk AutomobilesU45100JH2026PTC02919524 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Anil Kumar Rai ConstructionU43299JH2026PTC02918724 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
K & A Engineering WorksU42901JH2026PTC02918924 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Mangaldata InfraU08100JH2026PTC02918424 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Bhimrao Charitable FoundationU88900JH2026NPL02916723 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Phule Fatima Welfare FoundationU88900JH2026NPL02916523 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Alpha Dav FoundationU88900JH2026NPL02916423 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Medhansh Vidya Niketan FoundationU85500JH2026NPL02916923 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateEducation—
Trust Line GroupU82910JH2026PTC02917323 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
B37 DevelopersU68100JH2026PTC02917223 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Prime Edge Financial ServicesU66190JH2026PTC02917023 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Bidyatra Mobility TechnologiesU63122JH2026PTC02917523 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateTechnology & IT—
Vcare4u ConsultantU62099JH2026PTC02916823 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateTechnology & IT—
Devwipe It SolutionsU62013JH2026PTC02917723 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateTechnology & IT—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Jharkhand in the last 12 months?
2,718 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which industry had the most new companies?
Trade, Consumer & Retail, with 457.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data