jobiwork

New companies registered in Uttarakhand

1,982 companies and LLPs were registered in Uttarakhand in the 12 months to September 2026, 245 of them in September 2026, 38% more than August 2026. The largest industry group was Trade, Consumer & Retail (317). By type: 1,854 private limited companies, 115 one person companies (OPC) and 13 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

1,982

In the last 12 months

245

In September 2026

+38% on the month before

0

LLPs in the last 12 months

0%

2

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New companies registered in Uttarakhand, by monthSeptember 2026: 245
0150300Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New companies registered in Uttarakhand, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 2024890
October 20241010
November 2024860
December 2024930
January 20251430
February 20251350
March 20251570
April 20251460
May 20251560
June 20251260
July 20251330
August 20251600
September 20251460
October 2025900
November 20251010
December 20251950
January 20261750
February 20262080
March 20261730
April 20261540
May 20261420
June 20261380
July 20261830
August 20261780
September 20262450

By industry (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited1,854 (94%)
  • One person company (OPC)115 (6%)
  • Public limited13 (1%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet1,982 (100%)

What our research found

Of 1,982 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 60 researched by Jobiwork
  • 2 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 2 logo found
  • 0 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

3,653 in all · page 3 of 74

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
SsviruU86100UT2026PTC02233018 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Srm Surta Roopkali Munindra Educational FoundationU85500UT2026NPL02234018 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateEducation—
SpectrumeduventuresU85499UT2026PTC02232618 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateEducation—
Yashoda Devi Educational FoundationU85307UT2026NPL02233418 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateEducation—
Shripriya BiocareU47720UT2026PTC02233718 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Tds Agro TechU28219UT2026PTC02232718 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
RangdharaU90009UT2026PTC02233218 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Aise FoundationU88900UT2026NPL02233818 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
F3udaan FoundationU88100UT2026NPL02233518 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Mansi SocialsU63999UT2026PTC02233118 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateTechnology & IT—
Infradoct Structural SolutionsU62011UT2026PTC02233918 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateTechnology & IT—
Ekom LaboratoriesU47721UT2026OPC02232818 Sept 2026UttarakhandOPCTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Meenakshii BioenergyU35200UT2026PTC02232918 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
BrpU22208UT2026PTC02233618 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Nrd ChemicalsU20210UT2026PTC02234118 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Jyotiraaj BiofuelsU20121UT2026PTC02233318 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Terra Custodian FoundationU88900UT2026NPL02232417 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Protrain Growth FoundationU88900UT2026NPL02231617 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Goodwill Charity FoundationU88100UT2026NPL02232017 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Flymark ImmigrationU85500UT2026PTC02231417 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateEducation—
Ravi Kunwar Property & ConstructionU77303UT2026PTC02231717 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Vhg MediaU73100UT2026PTC02232217 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Shashi Shekhar Neelkanth SampattiU68200UT2026PTC02231317 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
PicturediveU59112UT2026PTC02232317 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Odyssey OrbitU52292UT2026PTC02231517 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Prabhashi Care SolutionU47910UT2026PTC02231917 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Solargen PathU43900UT2026PTC02232517 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
ShubhpoojanU32900UT2026PTC02231817 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Dhanlaxmi PolypetU20130UT2026PTC02232117 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Zenovo Mv IndiaU62020UT2026PTC02230616 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateTechnology & IT—
Svangaya IndiaU62013UT2026PTC02230316 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateTechnology & IT—
Wamive TechnologiesU26201UT2026PTC02229716 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Antaryatra Spiritual JourneyU86909UT2026PTC02229816 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Senvia ConsultiingU72100UT2026PTC02230716 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Oneskill Capital EdfintechU66190UT2026PTC02231016 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
AxerinU62013UT2026PTC02230416 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateTechnology & IT—
AthionU62011UT2026PTC02230516 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateTechnology & IT—
Doon Valley Film CityU59111UT2026PTC02231116 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Avyora ManagementsU55101UT2026PTC02230916 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Qurvo HealthcareU47721UT2026PTC02230816 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Safia DynamicU42101UT2026PTC02230016 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Agnim Energy SolutionsU27200UT2026PTC02230216 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Ap Arth One GroupU22209UT2026PTC02229916 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Manoda Himalayan BiosciencesU21009UT2026PTC02229616 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Global Beverage ImportsU11031UT2026OPC02230116 Sept 2026UttarakhandOPCManufacturing & Industrials—
Hawk Eldercare And Healthcare ServicesU86904UT2026PTC02228915 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Brajwal Weddings & EventsU82990UT2026PTC02228815 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Skyflex Fire & Safety SolutionsU80200UT2026PTC02228415 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
SociallovinU73100UT2026PTC02229215 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Order MealU62011UT2026PTC02229515 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateTechnology & IT—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Uttarakhand in the last 12 months?
1,982 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which industry had the most new companies?
Trade, Consumer & Retail, with 317.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data