jobiwork

New Education companies registered in India

14,457 companies and LLPs were registered in Education in India in the 12 months to September 2026, 1,225 of them in September 2026, 3% fewer than August 2026. Maharashtra had the most (1,132). By type: 10,496 private limited companies, 3,244 limited liability partnerships (LLP), 678 one person companies (OPC) and 35 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

14,457

In the last 12 months

1,225

In September 2026

-3% on the month before

3,244

LLPs in the last 12 months

22%

20

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New Education companies registered in India, by monthSeptember 2026: 1,225 · 277 LLPs
01,0002,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New Education companies registered in India, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 2024643147
October 2024665152
November 2024698131
December 2024780200
January 2025990234
February 20251024196
March 20251302316
April 20251417282
May 20251225264
June 20251038267
July 20251022253
August 20251068211
September 20251217255
October 2025866193
November 2025799205
December 20251309205
January 20261413320
February 20261366314
March 20261299316
April 20261203315
May 20261200267
June 20261090229
July 20261419311
August 20261268292
September 20261225277

By state (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited10,496 (73%)
  • Limited liability partnership (LLP)3,244 (22%)
  • One person company (OPC)678 (5%)
  • Public limited35 (0%)
  • Other4 (0%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet11,825 (82%)
  • Below ₹10 lakh2,553 (18%)
  • ₹10 lakh–1 Cr71 (0%)
  • ₹1–10 Cr5 (0%)
  • ₹10–100 Cr3 (0%)

What our research found

Of 14,457 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 512 researched by Jobiwork
  • 20 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 18 logo found
  • 0 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

27,546 in all · page 4 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Global Forum For Neuromuscular DentistryU85499MH2026NPL47618228 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateEducation—
Neerja Education FoundationU85499ME2026NPL47691428 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateEducation—
TearnU85499KL2026PTC10677128 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateEducation—
Kiwiteach TechnologiesU85499KL2026PTC10676928 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateEducation—
Skillspire GlobalU85499KL2026PTC10676228 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateEducation—
Hey Learn AiU85499KL2026PTC10674528 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateEducation—
Fintriva LearningU85499HR2026PTC15105828 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateEducation—
Smartlakshya SolutionsU85499BR2026PTC08844228 Sept 2026BiharPrivateEducation—
Raswar EdtechU85492WB2026PTC28971528 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateEducation—
Pravalta Group FoundationU85490JH2026NPL02921328 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateEducation—
Srinivasa Ramanujan Innovation & Incubation FoundationU85490AP2026NPL12855528 Sept 2026Andhra PradeshPrivateEducation—
Lurvox IndustriesU85410DC2026PTC47536228 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateEducation—
Lenoah FoundationU85213PN2026NPL26087828 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateEducation—
Urnr FoundationU85212KA2026NPL22870228 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEducation—
Hewali Welfare FoundationU85211AS2026NPL03137928 Sept 2026AssamPrivateEducation—
Ascentra GlobalU85211AP2026PTC12854828 Sept 2026Andhra PradeshPrivateEducation—
Indrayani Educational FoundationU85102PN2026NPL26089428 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateEducation—
Leemansi HealthcareU85500UW2026PTC25921326 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateEducation—
Iils EdtechU85500MR2026PTC48117126 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateEducation—
Pmn KnowledgexU85500MP2026PTC08724426 Sept 2026Madhya PradeshPrivateEducation—
Missionx AcademyU85500KL2026PTC10671426 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateEducation—
Sribhaskara EnterprisesU85499TS2026PTC22344026 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateEducation—
Vedmed Global FoundationU85499TS2026NPL22343426 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateEducation—
S.M.N InstituteU85499RJ2026PTC11841126 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateEducation—
Shipra Futurebridge FoundationU85499RJ2026NPL11840426 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateEducation—
Mantra Welfare FoundationU85499PN2026NPL26084626 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateEducation—
VectonsU85499MR2026PTC48118926 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateEducation—
Smash Digital MediaU85499KL2026PTC10671226 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateEducation—
LeepxU85499HR2026PTC15103026 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateEducation—
Nxtgen Online EducationU85491MP2026PTC08723126 Sept 2026Madhya PradeshPrivateEducation—
Novvaa Education FoundationU85211MR2026NPL48116926 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateEducation—
Abhivyakti InnovationsU85500JH2026PTC02920926 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateEducation—
Akccel StudioU85500HP2026PTC01310126 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateEducation—
Anatome DigitalU85500DL2026PTC47101226 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateEducation—
Benba Consultancy ServicesU85499TZ2026PTC04099426 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateEducation—
Cloudpandith AcademyU85499TS2026PTC22343526 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateEducation—
Alif Edutech IndiaU85499PN2026PTC26086626 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateEducation—
ArvessaU85490KA2026PTC22867326 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEducation—
Peak Human ProjectADC-716725 Sept 2026—LLPEducation—
Dd EdutechADC-716025 Sept 2026—LLPEducation—
Jagsetu EducationADC-708125 Sept 2026—LLPEducation—
Melwood AcademyADC-684325 Sept 2026—LLPEducation—
Primo Engineering Academy & SolutionsADC-670825 Sept 2026—LLPEducation—
Mandiram School Of DanceADC-726225 Sept 2026—LLPEducation—
Orgtech EducationADC-723025 Sept 2026—LLPEducation—
Avataram EducationADC-715225 Sept 2026—LLPEducation—
Indian Coaching GuildADC-710425 Sept 2026—LLPEducation—
SipivistaADC-708325 Sept 2026—LLPEducation—
Learning ConceptADC-698625 Sept 2026—LLPEducation—
Shoonyaa VenturesADC-698525 Sept 2026—LLPEducation—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Education in the last 12 months?
14,457 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which state had the most new companies?
Maharashtra, with 1,132.
How many of them are LLPs?
3,244 of 14,457 (22%).

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data