jobiwork

New Education companies registered in India

14,455 companies and LLPs were registered in Education in India in the 12 months to September 2026, 1,225 of them in September 2026, 3% fewer than August 2026. Maharashtra had the most (1,394). By type: 10,494 private limited companies, 3,244 limited liability partnerships (LLP), 678 one person companies (OPC) and 35 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

14,455

In the last 12 months

1,225

In September 2026

-3% on the month before

3,244

LLPs in the last 12 months

22%

15

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New Education companies registered in India, by monthSeptember 2026: 1,225 · 277 LLPs
01,0002,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New Education companies registered in India, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 2024642147
October 2024665152
November 2024697131
December 2024780200
January 2025989234
February 20251024196
March 20251302316
April 20251416282
May 20251225264
June 20251037267
July 20251022253
August 20251068211
September 20251217255
October 2025866193
November 2025798205
December 20251309205
January 20261412320
February 20261366314
March 20261299316
April 20261203315
May 20261200267
June 20261090229
July 20261419311
August 20261268292
September 20261225277

By state (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited10,494 (73%)
  • Limited liability partnership (LLP)3,244 (22%)
  • One person company (OPC)678 (5%)
  • Public limited35 (0%)
  • Other4 (0%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet12,494 (86%)
  • Below ₹10 lakh1,900 (13%)
  • ₹10 lakh–1 Cr58 (0%)
  • ₹1–10 Cr2 (0%)
  • ₹10–100 Cr1 (0%)

What our research found

Of 14,455 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 377 researched by Jobiwork
  • 15 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 13 logo found
  • 0 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

27,539 in all · page 3 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Drivekaro IndiaU85223HR2026PTC15112429 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateEducation—
AcharyazU85500TS2026PTC22367529 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateEducation—
Advanced Infrastructure InstituteU85500RJ2026PTC11848629 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateEducation—
Aditara SolutionsU85500MR2026PTC48128529 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateEducation—
Ananthu'S Anandam Project FoundationU85500KL2026NPL10681829 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateEducation—
Anjudev Social Welfare FoundationU85500CT2026NPL02125029 Sept 2026ChhattisgarhPrivateEducation—
Aeon-Iq LearningU85499KA2026OPC22886629 Sept 2026KarnatakaOPCEducation—
AaradhyasankulU85490GJ2026PTC18443629 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateEducation—
Ajab Lal Singh FoundationU85102BR2026NPL08847529 Sept 2026BiharPrivateEducation—
Onstrike SportsADC-758928 Sept 2026—LLPEducation—
Hedgepoint LearningADC-756228 Sept 2026—LLPEducation—
Pecul ClassesADC-755028 Sept 2026—LLPEducation—
Avp FuturetechADC-751328 Sept 2026—LLPEducation—
Avvaira SkillcraftADC-750028 Sept 2026—LLPEducation—
Nitika Enterprises And Consultancy ServicesADC-746728 Sept 2026—LLPEducation—
Vinro ConsultancyADC-735728 Sept 2026—LLPEducation—
Shubh Engineering AcademyADC-731628 Sept 2026—LLPEducation—
Iqjita Management SchoolADC-731228 Sept 2026—LLPEducation—
Medi EduhubU85500TS2026PTC22355728 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateEducation—
Zaytoonah AcademyU85500RJ2026PTC11842228 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateEducation—
Helix Gyan FoundationU85500PN2026NPL26089628 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateEducation—
Vkm Overseas ConsultancyU85500PB2026OPC06989028 Sept 2026PunjabOPCEducation—
Bharatiya Jan Vikas FoundationU85500OD2026NPL05564028 Sept 2026OdishaPrivateEducation—
Northern Eastern Marine Education And Welfare Social AssociationU85500MR2026NPL48120428 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateEducation—
R. World Institutional RankingsU85500MH2026PTC47619128 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateEducation—
Idealmg TuitionU85500KL2026PTC10677928 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateEducation—
VidyavistaU85500KL2026PTC10673428 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateEducation—
Edviora TechnologiesU85500KL2026PTC10673028 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateEducation—
Sai Baba Educational FoundationU85500JK2026NPL02001928 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateEducation—
Rc AcademyU85500JH2026PTC02922928 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateEducation—
Blue FluteU85500DC2026PTC47540628 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateEducation—
Siksha Edge Consultancy ServicesU85500BR2026PTC08845028 Sept 2026BiharPrivateEducation—
Qualinova SolutionsU85500BR2026PTC08844328 Sept 2026BiharPrivateEducation—
Denali Education FoundationU85500BR2026NPL08844028 Sept 2026BiharPrivateEducation—
Ramtaraa Manav Seva Welfare FoundationU85500BR2026NPL08843328 Sept 2026BiharPrivateEducation—
Prativa Vikas FoundationU85500AS2026NPL03138028 Sept 2026AssamPrivateEducation—
Hurrlife Smile FoundationU85499UW2026NPL25925028 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateEducation—
Humavist Welfare FoundationU85499UW2026NPL25923728 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateEducation—
Skilllab EdutechU85499UP2026PTC25315928 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateEducation—
Shia Ulama FoundationU85499UP2026NPL25316628 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateEducation—
Brandingbeez TechnologiesU85499TZ2026PTC04101028 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateEducation—
Manfree TechnologiesU85499TZ2026PTC04100328 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateEducation—
Edu2excel Global EdtechU85499TS2026PTC22353028 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateEducation—
Jnexia SolutionsU85499TS2026PTC22351528 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateEducation—
Phynx InstituteU85499PN2026PTC26094028 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateEducation—
DaltiqU85499PN2026PTC26092328 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateEducation—
PrasamU85499PN2026PTC26091828 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateEducation—
Valleynest Agro Processing And Cold Chain AssociationU85499PN2026NPL26088328 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateEducation—
Dualarc TechnologiesU85499MP2026PTC08727928 Sept 2026Madhya PradeshPrivateEducation—
Tiger Institute Of Fire And Safety EngineeringU85499MP2026PTC08726228 Sept 2026Madhya PradeshPrivateEducation—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Education in the last 12 months?
14,455 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which state had the most new companies?
Maharashtra, with 1,394.
How many of them are LLPs?
3,244 of 14,455 (22%).

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data