jobiwork

New companies registered in Rajasthan

9,472 companies and LLPs were registered in Rajasthan in the 12 months to September 2026, 997 of them in September 2026, 17% more than August 2026. The largest industry group was Energy, Utilities & Mining (1,365). By type: 9,076 private limited companies, 345 one person companies (OPC) and 51 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

9,472

In the last 12 months

997

In September 2026

+17% on the month before

0

LLPs in the last 12 months

0%

6

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New companies registered in Rajasthan, by monthSeptember 2026: 997
01,0002,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New companies registered in Rajasthan, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 20243720
October 20244610
November 20244060
December 20244410
January 20255260
February 20255840
March 20256960
April 20258230
May 20257430
June 20256000
July 20255950
August 20257730
September 202510130
October 20259680
November 20256440
December 20259060
January 20267300
February 20267570
March 20266910
April 20267260
May 20267350
June 20266300
July 20268340
August 20268540
September 20269970

By industry (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited9,076 (96%)
  • One person company (OPC)345 (4%)
  • Public limited51 (1%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet9,472 (100%)

What our research found

Of 9,472 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 252 researched by Jobiwork
  • 6 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 6 logo found
  • 0 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

17,505 in all · page 5 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Ags Engineering & ConsultancyU42901RJ2026PTC11837825 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Kr Enegry Electro Power & Mechanical EngineeringU42900RJ2026PTC11837325 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Parameter AassociatesU42202RJ2026PTC11838825 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Mjf Infra & VenturesU41001RJ2026PTC11838125 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Valence MaterialsU38300RJ2026OPC11837425 Sept 2026RajasthanOPCEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Birloka Ssr Solar ParkU35105RJ2026PTC11838325 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Karnoo Ssr Solar ParkU35105RJ2026PTC11838025 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Soland Two EnergyU35105RJ2026PTC11835525 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Ultra Source OneU35100RJ2026PTC11838625 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Workspace HealthcareU25999RJ2026PTC11837525 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Jmd Industrial SolutionsU23934RJ2026PTC11837925 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Arkan HealthcorpU21009RJ2026PTC11837125 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Stom ProchemU20299RJ2026PTC11838725 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
StylobyteU14101RJ2026PTC11838525 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Chiranutra LabsU10799RJ2026PTC11838425 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Snehlata Shakti FoundationU88900RJ2026NPL11834324 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Rising Star Care FoundationU88900RJ2026NPL11832024 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Shri Sawariya Seth Micro Services AssociationU88900RJ2026NPL11831724 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Waitrose Welfare FoundationU88900RJ2026NPL11830524 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Streevriddhi EnterprisesU88900RJ2026FTC11830324 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Saymo SecureforceU80200RJ2026PTC11830824 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Samas DevelopersU68100RJ2026PTC11831624 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Stratuscore TechnologiesU66190RJ2026PTC11830124 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Rohylla ClothingU46419RJ2026OPC11834224 Sept 2026RajasthanOPCTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Renova RisingU43122RJ2026PTC11833324 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Shivnoos GroupU41001RJ2026PTC11830224 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Synergy LaboratoriesU38110RJ2026PTC11833424 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Ujala Solar ParkU35105RJ2026PTC11833824 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
R - One Energy Solar PowerU35105RJ2026PTC11833024 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Vantoriq Fitness SystemsU32300RJ2026PTC11830624 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Somaru Systems IndiaU26109RJ2026PTC11831524 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Workspace HospitalityU25999RJ2026PTC11832924 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
VarnexU22203RJ2026PTC11831824 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Vdp TexoraU14101RJ2026PTC11835224 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Vero Lie LifestyleU13999RJ2026PTC11835124 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Sunsuvidhi ProcessorsU13920RJ2026PTC11834524 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Vagbhata OrganicsU10619RJ2026PTC11832224 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Tharmool DairyU10500RJ2026PTC11833224 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
ArcticU96010RJ2026PTC11834124 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Brush BloomsU90003RJ2026OPC11833124 Sept 2026RajasthanOPCTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Bhartiyadivya Jankalyan Shiksha Manav Seva FoundationU88900RJ2026NPL11831124 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Kaleidoscope Rehabilitation And Child Development FoundationU85499RJ2026NPL11831924 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateEducation—
Crestline SolutionsU85102RJ2026PTC11832424 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateEducation—
Aarambh StaffingU78100RJ2026PTC11834824 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Honest Bridge OverseasU78100RJ2026PTC11831024 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Geotechnical Engineering Testing LaboratoryU71200RJ2026PTC11831424 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Benben UniverseU62090RJ2026PTC11832124 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTechnology & IT—
Auximend TechnologiesU62090RJ2026PTC11830024 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTechnology & IT—
Livora ProductionU62011RJ2026PTC11832624 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTechnology & IT—
Artha Sutra LabsU62011RJ2026PTC11830724 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTechnology & IT—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Rajasthan in the last 12 months?
9,472 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which industry had the most new companies?
Energy, Utilities & Mining, with 1,365.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data