jobiwork

New companies registered in Rajasthan

9,472 companies and LLPs were registered in Rajasthan in the 12 months to September 2026, 997 of them in September 2026, 17% more than August 2026. The largest industry group was Energy, Utilities & Mining (1,365). By type: 9,076 private limited companies, 345 one person companies (OPC) and 51 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

9,472

In the last 12 months

997

In September 2026

+17% on the month before

0

LLPs in the last 12 months

0%

6

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New companies registered in Rajasthan, by monthSeptember 2026: 997
01,0002,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New companies registered in Rajasthan, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 20243720
October 20244610
November 20244060
December 20244410
January 20255260
February 20255840
March 20256960
April 20258230
May 20257430
June 20256000
July 20255950
August 20257730
September 202510130
October 20259680
November 20256440
December 20259060
January 20267300
February 20267570
March 20266910
April 20267260
May 20267350
June 20266300
July 20268340
August 20268540
September 20269970

By industry (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited9,076 (96%)
  • One person company (OPC)345 (4%)
  • Public limited51 (1%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet9,472 (100%)

What our research found

Of 9,472 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 252 researched by Jobiwork
  • 6 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 6 logo found
  • 0 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

17,505 in all · page 4 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Neauraone Technology And ServicesU23959RJ2026PTC11846228 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Aashita VedaherbsU21003RJ2026PTC11844328 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Talbina Foods ProductsU10795RJ2026PTC11844528 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Maa Mansha Agri IndustriesU10613RJ2026PTC11845028 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Shree Gurunanak Agro Producer CompanyU01500RJ2026PTC11841628 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Ghanchi Siwanchi Malani Mayara FoundationU88900RJ2026NPL11840326 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Samtaseva MissionU88900RJ2026NPL11839226 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
S.M.N InstituteU85499RJ2026PTC11841126 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateEducation—
Shipra Futurebridge FoundationU85499RJ2026NPL11840426 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateEducation—
D2s Manpower GroupU78300RJ2026PTC11839826 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Panaroma TechnologiesU62099RJ2026PTC11839626 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTechnology & IT—
IbharatU62091RJ2026PTC11839326 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTechnology & IT—
Solution 360 Innovation LabsU62011RJ2026PTC11840926 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTechnology & IT—
NeomoonsU62011RJ2026PTC11840226 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTechnology & IT—
Matshya VenturesU56102RJ2026PTC11841426 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Prem PrimeU55101RJ2026PTC11840626 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
EkkovaU47912RJ2026PTC11839426 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
F Swiss PharmatrixU46497RJ2026PTC11839526 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Rithava IndustriesU46209RJ2026PTC11840826 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Ramchandra ElectricalsU42202RJ2026PTC11841226 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
OptnowU32500RJ2026PTC11840126 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
S G CablesU27320RJ2026PTC11841326 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Rnv Infra SteelU25990RJ2026PTC11840526 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Jai Sawariya Seth TradersU24311RJ2026OPC11840726 Sept 2026RajasthanOPCManufacturing & Industrials—
CrystalhoodU70200RJ2026PTC11840026 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Boxfm Media ServicesU63122RJ2026PTC11839726 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTechnology & IT—
Anvi Enterprises & ServicesU46901RJ2026PTC11839926 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Axita PrideU45100RJ2026PTC11841026 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Laxmi Sarvodaya Jan Utthan FoundationU88900RJ2026NPL11838225 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Beejasutra Yojna FoundationU88900RJ2026NPL11837725 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Maa Dhanlaxmi Sayog Seva FoundationU88900RJ2026NPL11835825 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Therapyhelps HealthtechU86909RJ2026PTC11835925 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Parihar Ivf & Fertility CentreU86100RJ2026PTC11837625 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Gi Jujutsu AssociationU85499RJ2026NPL11839025 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateEducation—
Norvian ConceptsU82990RJ2026PTC11839125 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Corvus And Lupus TechnologiesU78200RJ2026PTC11837025 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Anant Radhya ConsultingU70200RJ2026PTC11836525 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Vrb One ConnectU68200RJ2026PTC11836925 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Jd ArcadeU68200RJ2026PTC11836125 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Sustera DevelopersU68100RJ2026PTC11835725 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Thefarmland MarketspaceU63121RJ2026PTC11835625 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTechnology & IT—
Riyalabs Ai TechnologiesU62020RJ2026PTC11836725 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTechnology & IT—
Seascholar MaritechU62011RJ2026PTC11836825 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTechnology & IT—
HanutrailsU62011RJ2026PTC11836425 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTechnology & IT—
Smga EnterprisesU55101RJ2026PTC11838925 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Hidden Paradise Hotel And ResortU55101RJ2026PTC11836225 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Devdashrath Sanjharia EstatesU55101RJ2026PTC11836025 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Rta LogisticsU52219RJ2026PTC11836325 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Mehaai Gem And JewelsU47733RJ2026PTC11837225 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Digital DepotU46511RJ2026PTC11836625 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Rajasthan in the last 12 months?
9,472 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which industry had the most new companies?
Energy, Utilities & Mining, with 1,365.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data