jobiwork

New Construction & Real Estate companies registered in India

51,078 companies and LLPs were registered in Construction & Real Estate in India in the 12 months to September 2026, 4,889 of them in September 2026, 19% more than August 2026. Uttar Pradesh had the most (3,535). By type: 27,028 private limited companies, 22,562 limited liability partnerships (LLP), 1,250 one person companies (OPC) and 236 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

51,078

In the last 12 months

4,889

In September 2026

+19% on the month before

22,562

LLPs in the last 12 months

44%

36

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New Construction & Real Estate companies registered in India, by monthSeptember 2026: 4,889 · 2,229 LLPs
03,0006,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New Construction & Real Estate companies registered in India, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 202423231082
October 202424141024
November 20242325956
December 202426901261
January 202533411387
February 202531781181
March 202543231964
April 202542841747
May 202538391586
June 202535291685
July 202534681554
August 202536081407
September 202543091699
October 202529931287
November 202529931481
December 202546421611
January 202648152188
February 202648112050
March 202643902004
April 202644352062
May 202641591804
June 202635671548
July 202652802469
August 202641041829
September 202648892229

By state (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited27,028 (53%)
  • Limited liability partnership (LLP)22,562 (44%)
  • One person company (OPC)1,250 (2%)
  • Public limited236 (0%)
  • Other2 (0%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet43,527 (85%)
  • Below ₹10 lakh6,769 (13%)
  • ₹10 lakh–1 Cr701 (1%)
  • ₹1–10 Cr72 (0%)
  • ₹10–100 Cr8 (0%)
  • ₹100 Cr+1 (0%)

What our research found

Of 51,078 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 2,035 researched by Jobiwork
  • 36 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 29 logo found
  • 0 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

94,709 in all · page 3 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Sugnan IndustriesU43222AP2026PTC12865230 Sept 2026Andhra PradeshPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Ujjwala Powermax SolutionsU43219UW2026PTC25941830 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
V V & Sons Venture And DevelopersU43122KL2026PTC10686730 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Vidnyan RenewablesU42909PN2026PTC26113630 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Sanvira InfrastructureU42909HR2026PTC15125630 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Surchita InfrastructureU42900WR2026PTC29718930 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Terra-PratirajU41001WB2026OPC28974930 Sept 2026West BengalOPCConstruction & Real Estate—
Utk Construction And InteriorsU41001UW2026PTC25942530 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Sasthaiah InfraU41001TZ2026PTC04105630 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Prratishtha BuildconU41001MR2026PTC48136130 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Somnath SuperstructureU41001MH2026PTC47628930 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Siara InfratechU41001ME2026PTC47698830 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Sp Nest BuildersU41001KL2026PTC10687130 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Srijan Infra ProjectU41001BR2026PTC08851330 Sept 2026BiharPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Tkr Infra TechU41001BR2026OPC08851430 Sept 2026BiharOPCConstruction & Real Estate—
Shrisamay DevelopersU41000PN2026PTC26102130 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Samparka BuildtechU41000OD2026PTC05569730 Sept 2026OdishaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Satyam Infrastructure ProjectsU41000GJ2026PTC18449430 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Kingsley Property ConsultantsU68200WR2026PTC29719030 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Aju Real EstateU68200WB2026PTC28975530 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Avenza RealtechU68200UP2026PTC25333330 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Aditya Mane Patil DevelopersU68200PN2026PTC26104630 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Nilanchal BuildconU68200OD2026PTC05570030 Sept 2026OdishaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
A K Realty ConsultantsU68200ME2026PTC47698930 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Fairglobe InfraU68200HR2026PTC15126630 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Kaman EstatesU68200HR2026PTC15123130 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Pansara RealityU68200GJ2026PTC18449530 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Prime Property PartnersU68200DL2026PTC47115730 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
MapmyplotU68100TZ2026PTC04104830 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Haritha ConsortiumU68100TS2026PTC22371330 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Kamandla GroupU68100TS2026PTC22370930 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Adona GroupsU68100TN2026PTC19866430 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
MigispaceU68100TN2026PTC19865130 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Christos Infra DevelopersU68100PB2026PTC06992730 Sept 2026PunjabPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Bhumisri BuildscapeU68100MR2026PTC48134430 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Pavanshree HomesU68100MP2026PTC08737430 Sept 2026Madhya PradeshPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Agami WellbeingU68100MH2026PTC47627930 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
D Space InternationalU68100KL2026PTC10687330 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Ativasa HospitalityU68100KA2026PTC22900330 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Aabharana BuildspaceU68100KA2026PTC22897430 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Bavaas VenturesU68100KA2026PTC22894830 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Aurevantis EstatesU68100DL2026PTC47119230 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Constructech InfrastructuresU43900MP2026PTC08736730 Sept 2026Madhya PradeshPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Base2sky Buildcon InfraU43900GJ2026PTC18448630 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Nvn Infra ProjectsU43303HR2026PTC15125130 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Pervinder EnterprisesU43303BR2026PTC08850430 Sept 2026BiharPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Noor Royal InteriorsU43300DL2026PTC47117130 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Infrastaff ProjectsU43299UP2026PTC25334130 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Kaumodak Infra ConstructionsU43299TS2026PTC22369430 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
J B Construction ServicesU43299BR2026PTC08851230 Sept 2026BiharPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Construction & Real Estate in the last 12 months?
51,078 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which state had the most new companies?
Uttar Pradesh, with 3,535.
How many of them are LLPs?
22,562 of 51,078 (44%).

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data