jobiwork

New Construction & Real Estate companies registered in India

51,078 companies and LLPs were registered in Construction & Real Estate in India in the 12 months to September 2026, 4,889 of them in September 2026, 19% more than August 2026. Uttar Pradesh had the most (3,535). By type: 27,028 private limited companies, 22,562 limited liability partnerships (LLP), 1,250 one person companies (OPC) and 236 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

51,078

In the last 12 months

4,889

In September 2026

+19% on the month before

22,562

LLPs in the last 12 months

44%

36

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New Construction & Real Estate companies registered in India, by monthSeptember 2026: 4,889 · 2,229 LLPs
03,0006,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New Construction & Real Estate companies registered in India, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 202423231082
October 202424141024
November 20242325956
December 202426901261
January 202533411387
February 202531781181
March 202543231964
April 202542841747
May 202538391586
June 202535291685
July 202534681554
August 202536081407
September 202543091699
October 202529931287
November 202529931481
December 202546421611
January 202648152188
February 202648112050
March 202643902004
April 202644352062
May 202641591804
June 202635671548
July 202652802469
August 202641041829
September 202648892229

By state (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited27,028 (53%)
  • Limited liability partnership (LLP)22,562 (44%)
  • One person company (OPC)1,250 (2%)
  • Public limited236 (0%)
  • Other2 (0%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet43,527 (85%)
  • Below ₹10 lakh6,769 (13%)
  • ₹10 lakh–1 Cr701 (1%)
  • ₹1–10 Cr72 (0%)
  • ₹10–100 Cr8 (0%)
  • ₹100 Cr+1 (0%)

What our research found

Of 51,078 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 2,035 researched by Jobiwork
  • 36 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 29 logo found
  • 0 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

94,709 in all · page 2 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
ThanalbuildconADC-802830 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Sprcps EnterprisesADC-802430 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Myspace Infra DevelopersADC-801430 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Archon Assets ServicesADC-801130 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Mhmj InfraADC-800630 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Mahidhara Lake ViewADC-800530 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Mahidhara Golden HeightsADC-800430 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Bhavay BuildconADC-799930 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Avyaan RaisersADC-798730 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Mahidhara AvaniADC-798530 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Shivashakti AssociateADC-798030 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Bhr Consulting AdvisorADC-797930 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Annuity LhcADC-796630 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Nandi SemiconADC-796330 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Elevana EstatesADC-796230 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Sawariya Seth Real Estate HubADC-795930 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Ascend Sports InfrastructureADC-795530 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Pratham Swami Rang Aura InfraADC-795030 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Rbj Jaura ConstructionsADC-794830 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Samovan InfrastructureADC-794730 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Tyagi'S Infra DevelopersADC-793230 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Vianix Unified SolutionsADC-792830 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Vastupurti Builders And DevelopersADC-791930 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Srijangreen InfratechU68200UP2026PTC25330830 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Vakaman YugamU68200TZ2026PTC04105330 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
SakhyaU68200TS2026PTC22375530 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Vayana LivingU68200OD2026PTC05570630 Sept 2026OdishaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Shree Bhuchain VenturesU68200OD2026PTC05569630 Sept 2026OdishaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Radhika Real Estate IndiaU68200MP2026OPC08735730 Sept 2026Madhya PradeshOPCConstruction & Real Estate—
Spazio PropertiesU68200KL2026PTC10687730 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
The Landbase HomesU68200HR2026PTC15124230 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Stambh InfraU68200BR2026PTC08850730 Sept 2026BiharPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Sbreddi VenturesU68100TS2026PTC22374230 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Snehlata IndustriesU68100RJ2026PTC11853530 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Spl Urban Grove And InfraU68100OD2026PTC05569530 Sept 2026OdishaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
RedpillarsU68100MR2026PTC48136030 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Sustainable Green VenturesU68100ME2026PTC47698530 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Vardhika HomesU68100JH2026OPC02925630 Sept 2026JharkhandOPCConstruction & Real Estate—
Superior Global RealitiesU68100GJ2026PTC18449930 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Vyom StaysU68100DL2026PTC47116630 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Viksom GroupU43900UP2026PTC25333130 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Shivara BuildtechU43900UP2026PTC25332330 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Sora DevelopersU43900HR2026PTC15124130 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Skysunvista Infra DevelopersU43900BR2026PTC08850130 Sept 2026BiharPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
R S Infrastructure EngineeringU43299UW2026PTC25939230 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Safe Arc Construction IndiaU43299TZ2026PTC04105930 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Vantora ServeU43299KL2026PTC10686830 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Suryoday InfrahubU43299GJ2026PTC18450430 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Sri Rameshwari Green InfraU43299CT2026PTC02125830 Sept 2026ChhattisgarhPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
VoltkodeU43222BR2026PTC08850530 Sept 2026BiharPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Construction & Real Estate in the last 12 months?
51,078 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which state had the most new companies?
Uttar Pradesh, with 3,535.
How many of them are LLPs?
22,562 of 51,078 (44%).

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data