jobiwork

New Technology & IT companies registered in India

48,858 companies and LLPs were registered in Technology & IT in India in the 12 months to September 2026, 4,904 of them in September 2026, 13% more than August 2026. Maharashtra had the most (4,469). By type: 35,625 private limited companies, 10,182 limited liability partnerships (LLP), 2,988 one person companies (OPC) and 59 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

48,858

In the last 12 months

4,904

In September 2026

+13% on the month before

10,182

LLPs in the last 12 months

21%

91

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New Technology & IT companies registered in India, by monthSeptember 2026: 4,904 · 1,037 LLPs
03,0006,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New Technology & IT companies registered in India, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 20241932395
October 20242058377
November 20242118325
December 20242132468
January 20252681545
February 20252749504
March 20253282673
April 20253726669
May 20253344616
June 20252836567
July 20252973597
August 20253305566
September 20253769703
October 20252624583
November 20252621633
December 20254483703
January 20264091866
February 20264192858
March 20264013824
April 20264128923
May 20264283929
June 20263892780
July 202653021144
August 20264325902
September 202649041037

By state (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited35,625 (73%)
  • Limited liability partnership (LLP)10,182 (21%)
  • One person company (OPC)2,988 (6%)
  • Public limited59 (0%)
  • Other4 (0%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet41,954 (86%)
  • Below ₹10 lakh6,633 (14%)
  • ₹10 lakh–1 Cr250 (1%)
  • ₹1–10 Cr16 (0%)
  • ₹100 Cr+3 (0%)
  • ₹10–100 Cr2 (0%)

What our research found

Of 48,858 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 1,235 researched by Jobiwork
  • 91 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 81 logo found
  • 1 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

85,763 in all · page 2 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Proximatix TechnologyU62090DL2026PTC47118330 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTechnology & IT—
Velora NexusU62020UW2026PTC25941930 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Risetek Sadguna ConsultingU62020KA2026OPC22893530 Sept 2026KarnatakaOPCTechnology & IT—
SasyraU62013UW2026PTC25941230 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Vamsi Ai SystemsU62013TS2026PTC22373030 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
RedprepperU62013TS2026OPC22370830 Sept 2026TelanganaOPCTechnology & IT—
Shutriva TechU62013KA2026PTC22895030 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Tap Tech VenturesU62013DL2026PTC47119430 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTechnology & IT—
Texmate InnovationsU62011TZ2026PTC04105830 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
Yovial TechnologiesU62011TS2026PTC22373530 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Updo TechnologiesU62011TN2026PTC19865230 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
Sourcing Acumen IndiaU62011PB2026FTC06992630 Sept 2026PunjabPrivateTechnology & IT—
TangledbitU62011KL2026PTC10687230 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Sahanasamarth SystemsU62011KA2026PTC22897930 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
ZilautoU62011HR2026PTC15127030 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateTechnology & IT—
ThesidejobU62011GJ2026PTC18452030 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTechnology & IT—
RupamlabU62011GJ2026PTC18450930 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTechnology & IT—
Vajrakh TechnologiesU62011GA2026PTC01835930 Sept 2026GoaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Technamics IndiaU62011DL2026PTC47115830 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTechnology & IT—
Vivasvaan Global TechnologiesU62010UW2026PTC25940030 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Juno Financial ServicesU63111KA2026PTC22898530 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Helix Digital LabsU63999TS2026OPC22370230 Sept 2026TelanganaOPCTechnology & IT—
Crai CohortU63999KA2026PTC22894930 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Awaaztimes 24U63910UP2026PTC25334630 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Driveduty ServicesU63122TZ2026OPC04104730 Sept 2026Tamil NaduOPCTechnology & IT—
Aasp GroupU63122MP2026PTC08737030 Sept 2026Madhya PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Mytii TechnologyU63122MH2026PTC47629130 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateTechnology & IT—
Doctrip HealthcareU63122KL2026PTC10688030 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Eventown MarketplaceU63122KL2026PTC10685030 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateTechnology & IT—
PlaycredU63122KA2026PTC22895730 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
ManathoU63122AP2026PTC12865430 Sept 2026Andhra PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
ProntteraU63121PN2026OPC26103730 Sept 2026MaharashtraOPCTechnology & IT—
Hello Macis IndiaU63121KA2026PTC22894030 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Planet Media CloudU63111KL2026PTC10684630 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Incoshop EcomU62099UW2026PTC25940930 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Adozmart EcomU62099UW2026PTC25940830 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Beestechnohive InfinitetelosU62099UW2026PTC25938930 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Adruth Techno Legal SolutionsU62099TS2026PTC22375230 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Ephesians Advertising AgencyU62099TS2026PTC22368830 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
ExotraderU62099RJ2026OPC11854430 Sept 2026RajasthanOPCTechnology & IT—
Platserv Technologies InU62099PN2026PTC26107230 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateTechnology & IT—
Aracor8U62099OD2026PTC05569130 Sept 2026OdishaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Nextcharge Mobility SolutionsU62099MR2026PTC48133530 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateTechnology & IT—
DigitechfinU62099MH2026PTC47627730 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateTechnology & IT—
Cygaze TechnosoftU62099KL2026PTC10687930 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Arokiadas Management And ServicesU62099KA2026PTC22900730 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Fermor TechnologiesU62099KA2026PTC22899530 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
FmdU62099KA2026PTC22896330 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Foremarch TechnologiesU62099KA2026PTC22894630 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Aushvim TechnologiesU62099KA2026PTC22893930 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Technology & IT in the last 12 months?
48,858 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which state had the most new companies?
Maharashtra, with 4,469.
How many of them are LLPs?
10,182 of 48,858 (21%).

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data