jobiwork

New Technology & IT companies registered in India

48,861 companies and LLPs were registered in Technology & IT in India in the 12 months to September 2026, 4,904 of them in September 2026, 13% more than August 2026. Maharashtra had the most (4,469). By type: 35,627 private limited companies, 10,182 limited liability partnerships (LLP), 2,989 one person companies (OPC) and 59 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

48,861

In the last 12 months

4,904

In September 2026

+13% on the month before

10,182

LLPs in the last 12 months

21%

110

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New Technology & IT companies registered in India, by monthSeptember 2026: 4,904 · 1,037 LLPs
03,0006,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New Technology & IT companies registered in India, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 20241932395
October 20242058377
November 20242118325
December 20242132468
January 20252681545
February 20252749504
March 20253282673
April 20253726669
May 20253344616
June 20252837567
July 20252974597
August 20253305566
September 20253769703
October 20252624583
November 20252621633
December 20254485703
January 20264091866
February 20264192858
March 20264013824
April 20264128923
May 20264284929
June 20263892780
July 202653021144
August 20264325902
September 202649041037

By state (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited35,627 (73%)
  • Limited liability partnership (LLP)10,182 (21%)
  • One person company (OPC)2,989 (6%)
  • Public limited59 (0%)
  • Other4 (0%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet41,512 (85%)
  • Below ₹10 lakh7,071 (14%)
  • ₹10 lakh–1 Cr257 (1%)
  • ₹1–10 Cr16 (0%)
  • ₹100 Cr+3 (0%)
  • ₹10–100 Cr2 (0%)

What our research found

Of 48,861 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 1,534 researched by Jobiwork
  • 110 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 98 logo found
  • 1 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

85,768 in all · page 3 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
LuminaforgeU62099KA2026OPC22898830 Sept 2026KarnatakaOPCTechnology & IT—
GhivetechnologiesU62099KA2026OPC22898730 Sept 2026KarnatakaOPCTechnology & IT—
Adsgrove StudiosU62099HR2026PTC15127530 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Abvima VenturesU62099HR2026OPC15123630 Sept 2026HaryanaOPCTechnology & IT—
Digistyle TechU62099DL2026PTC47119530 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTechnology & IT—
Bmr Support ServicesU62099DL2026PTC47117330 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTechnology & IT—
Jupitice Intelligent SystemsU62099CH2026PTC04723130 Sept 2026ChandigarhPrivateTechnology & IT—
Jeevnyay SolutionsU62099BR2026PTC08851930 Sept 2026BiharPrivateTechnology & IT—
Msdhatri InfotechU62099AP2026PTC12864730 Sept 2026Andhra PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Eyrie DefenderU62091HR2026PTC15123430 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Iexra TechnologiesU62090TN2026PTC19862830 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
AutodaigU62090MP2026PTC08737130 Sept 2026Madhya PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Future Skills InnovationU62090KA2026PTC22898930 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Forgewave TechnologiesU62090HR2026PTC15123930 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateTechnology & IT—
AnbuopsU62020UP2026PTC25331230 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Dhans TechU62020TZ2026PTC04105130 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
Easemyit SolutionsU62020TN2026OPC19863030 Sept 2026Tamil NaduOPCTechnology & IT—
Demystiminds TechnologiesU62020PN2026PTC26104130 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateTechnology & IT—
Adiras TechnologiesU62020PN2026PTC26103230 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateTechnology & IT—
Everyday Works TechnologiesU62020MH2026PTC47630930 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateTechnology & IT—
Aurelloai SolutionsU62020MH2026PTC47630830 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateTechnology & IT—
Pratham Vision TechnologiesU62013UW2026PTC25942030 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Js Cyberhelp SolutionsU62013UP2026OPC25331830 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshOPCTechnology & IT—
EnzovoraU62013TZ2026PTC04106130 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
Ion Global AnalyticsU62013TS2026PTC22374830 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Garsok TechU62013TS2026PTC22371530 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Ionqbe VenturesU62013PN2026PTC26104030 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateTechnology & IT—
Kosh TechnologiesU62013KA2026PTC22899030 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Didot AiU62013GJ2026PTC18447730 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTechnology & IT—
Gowri TechforceU62013DL2026PTC47115930 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTechnology & IT—
Hashmine InfotechU62013AP2026PTC12864630 Sept 2026Andhra PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
MedailifeU62012TS2026PTC22372930 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Ghumaer SolutionsU62011UT2026OPC02243330 Sept 2026UttarakhandOPCTechnology & IT—
DairystackU62011UP2026PTC25334430 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Agnyx ConsultingU62011TS2026PTC22374930 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
CookdoorU62011TS2026PTC22368430 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Fynanss SolutionsU62011TN2026PTC19866230 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
Aeiforo IndiaU62011TN2026FTC19866530 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
Madad Karo TechU62011RJ2026PTC11856530 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTechnology & IT—
Agicorp.AiU62011RJ2026PTC11856030 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTechnology & IT—
Dorefin Ai TechnologiesU62011RJ2026PTC11854530 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTechnology & IT—
Arivan Smart EducationU62011PY2026PTC00984030 Sept 2026PuducherryPrivateTechnology & IT—
Pixnmind TechnologiesU62011PN2026PTC26106230 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateTechnology & IT—
Avacode Research LabsU62011PN2026PTC26105030 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateTechnology & IT—
Infera Systems IndiaU62011PN2026FTC26106030 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateTechnology & IT—
Arveldon TechnologiesU62011PB2026PTC06992830 Sept 2026PunjabPrivateTechnology & IT—
KognisoftU62011OD2026PTC05569230 Sept 2026OdishaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Fragai TechnologyU62011ME2026PTC47699130 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateTechnology & IT—
Aceclick SolutionsU62011ME2026PTC47698230 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateTechnology & IT—
Mello Tech SoftwareU62011KA2026PTC22899330 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Technology & IT in the last 12 months?
48,861 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which state had the most new companies?
Maharashtra, with 4,469.
How many of them are LLPs?
10,182 of 48,861 (21%).

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data