jobiwork

New Technology & IT companies registered in India

48,861 companies and LLPs were registered in Technology & IT in India in the 12 months to September 2026, 4,904 of them in September 2026, 13% more than August 2026. Maharashtra had the most (4,469). By type: 35,627 private limited companies, 10,182 limited liability partnerships (LLP), 2,989 one person companies (OPC) and 59 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

48,861

In the last 12 months

4,904

In September 2026

+13% on the month before

10,182

LLPs in the last 12 months

21%

110

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New Technology & IT companies registered in India, by monthSeptember 2026: 4,904 · 1,037 LLPs
03,0006,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New Technology & IT companies registered in India, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 20241932395
October 20242058377
November 20242118325
December 20242132468
January 20252681545
February 20252749504
March 20253282673
April 20253726669
May 20253344616
June 20252837567
July 20252974597
August 20253305566
September 20253769703
October 20252624583
November 20252621633
December 20254485703
January 20264091866
February 20264192858
March 20264013824
April 20264128923
May 20264284929
June 20263892780
July 202653021144
August 20264325902
September 202649041037

By state (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited35,627 (73%)
  • Limited liability partnership (LLP)10,182 (21%)
  • One person company (OPC)2,989 (6%)
  • Public limited59 (0%)
  • Other4 (0%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet41,512 (85%)
  • Below ₹10 lakh7,071 (14%)
  • ₹10 lakh–1 Cr257 (1%)
  • ₹1–10 Cr16 (0%)
  • ₹100 Cr+3 (0%)
  • ₹10–100 Cr2 (0%)

What our research found

Of 48,861 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 1,534 researched by Jobiwork
  • 110 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 98 logo found
  • 1 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

85,768 in all · page 5 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
FacelessgoU63122MR2026PTC48130429 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateTechnology & IT—
Rentoria TechnologiesU63122KA2026PTC22891529 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Dhruvon PlatformsU63122KA2026PTC22887229 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
DutyfixU63122KA2026PTC22881929 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Herlink IndiaU63122GJ2026PTC18445229 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTechnology & IT—
DrifttlyU63122DC2026PTC47547729 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTechnology & IT—
They Met MatchmakersU63122DC2026PTC47543129 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTechnology & IT—
Sitara WorldU63120TS2026PTC22361329 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
InfyhomeU63120RJ2026PTC11852229 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTechnology & IT—
NimblioU63120RJ2026OPC11852529 Sept 2026RajasthanOPCTechnology & IT—
Digiiplex EntertainmentU63120KA2026PTC22886229 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Perch WorksU63120HR2026PTC15115929 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateTechnology & IT—
HosterentU63112TN2026OPC19858129 Sept 2026Tamil NaduOPCTechnology & IT—
Locksure TechnologiesU63111OD2026PTC05569029 Sept 2026OdishaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Satlas SecurityU63111KA2026PTC22889629 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
AzicoU63111KA2026PTC22881529 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Safiotex SolutionsU62099WR2026PTC29715529 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateTechnology & IT—
Nrvn InformaticsU62099UW2026PTC25938529 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Awonics TechnologiesU62099UW2026PTC25937529 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
KravsorU62099UW2026PTC25936929 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Pinak Its TechnologiesU62099UW2026PTC25935329 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Threeapi It ServicesU62099UW2026PTC25933929 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
BrainbrigadeU62099UW2026PTC25933029 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Fdn InfotechU62099UT2026OPC02242929 Sept 2026UttarakhandOPCTechnology & IT—
Smartcore Digital SolutionsU62099UP2026OPC25326329 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshOPCTechnology & IT—
Seyon RudranU62099TZ2026PTC04103029 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
Smartsync TechnologiesU62099TS2026PTC22367329 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
SocitU62099TS2026PTC22366829 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Zaldern EnterprisesU62099TS2026PTC22365929 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Rover Innovative It SolutionsU62099TS2026PTC22363229 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Eazyx TechnologiesU62099TS2026PTC22360829 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Novixa SolutionsU62099TS2026PTC22359729 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
CinematterU62099TN2026PTC19857629 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
Pravartan Inteleq LabU62099TN2026PTC19855929 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
Hostair SolutionsU62099RJ2026PTC11852829 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTechnology & IT—
Wenddors DigitalU62099RJ2026PTC11851229 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTechnology & IT—
Vittax TechnologiesU62099RJ2026PTC11851029 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTechnology & IT—
Ayunis TechnologiesU62099PN2026PTC26099929 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateTechnology & IT—
Percura AiU62099PN2026PTC26096229 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateTechnology & IT—
Liabletech TechnologiesU62099MR2026PTC48127929 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateTechnology & IT—
Universe Connect ResourcesU62099MH2026PTC47622329 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateTechnology & IT—
Codexa Digital TechnologiesU62099MH2026OPC47623729 Sept 2026MaharashtraOPCTechnology & IT—
Pacific SystemsU62099ME2026PTC47696729 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateTechnology & IT—
Norexis TechnologiesU62099KL2026PTC10681729 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Linala AiU62099KL2026PTC10679429 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Gignato ConnectU62099KA2026PTC22890929 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Corequantum TechnologiesU62099KA2026PTC22887129 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Rms Aamara TechnologiesU62099KA2026PTC22882629 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
CnvrtedU62099KA2026PTC22882329 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Qvisionx AiU62099KA2026OPC22885529 Sept 2026KarnatakaOPCTechnology & IT—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Technology & IT in the last 12 months?
48,861 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which state had the most new companies?
Maharashtra, with 4,469.
How many of them are LLPs?
10,182 of 48,861 (21%).

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data