jobiwork

New Technology & IT companies registered in India

48,861 companies and LLPs were registered in Technology & IT in India in the 12 months to September 2026, 4,904 of them in September 2026, 13% more than August 2026. Maharashtra had the most (4,469). By type: 35,627 private limited companies, 10,182 limited liability partnerships (LLP), 2,989 one person companies (OPC) and 59 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

48,861

In the last 12 months

4,904

In September 2026

+13% on the month before

10,182

LLPs in the last 12 months

21%

110

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New Technology & IT companies registered in India, by monthSeptember 2026: 4,904 · 1,037 LLPs
03,0006,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New Technology & IT companies registered in India, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 20241932395
October 20242058377
November 20242118325
December 20242132468
January 20252681545
February 20252749504
March 20253282673
April 20253726669
May 20253344616
June 20252837567
July 20252974597
August 20253305566
September 20253769703
October 20252624583
November 20252621633
December 20254485703
January 20264091866
February 20264192858
March 20264013824
April 20264128923
May 20264284929
June 20263892780
July 202653021144
August 20264325902
September 202649041037

By state (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited35,627 (73%)
  • Limited liability partnership (LLP)10,182 (21%)
  • One person company (OPC)2,989 (6%)
  • Public limited59 (0%)
  • Other4 (0%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet41,512 (85%)
  • Below ₹10 lakh7,071 (14%)
  • ₹10 lakh–1 Cr257 (1%)
  • ₹1–10 Cr16 (0%)
  • ₹100 Cr+3 (0%)
  • ₹10–100 Cr2 (0%)

What our research found

Of 48,861 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 1,534 researched by Jobiwork
  • 110 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 98 logo found
  • 1 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

85,768 in all · page 4 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Ghatotkacha TechnologiesU62011KA2026PTC22899130 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Navastraa TechnologiesU62011KA2026PTC22896630 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Phase Grid LabU62011KA2026OPC22896430 Sept 2026KarnatakaOPCTechnology & IT—
NextechvionU62011JH2026PTC02926630 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateTechnology & IT—
Dhriva VenturesU62011HR2026PTC15127930 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Kassandra Nexus TechnologiesU62011HR2026PTC15126830 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateTechnology & IT—
GyaanraU62011HR2026OPC15121930 Sept 2026HaryanaOPCTechnology & IT—
PramiliaU62011HP2026PTC01311130 Sept 2026Himachal PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Pramana SystemsU62011DL2026PTC47119130 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTechnology & IT—
Gyanvora TechnologyU62011DL2026PTC47116830 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTechnology & IT—
Pineapple AromasU62010TS2026PTC22368930 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Maran Inat TechnologiesU62010TN2026PTC19864430 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
NuecreaU62010TN2026PTC19863230 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
Millennials MindsADC-789729 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Manucore Software SolutionsADC-789029 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
ItsupportstopADC-788629 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Rcwmas GlobalADC-788129 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Drivelink V2v IntelligenceADC-785129 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Samarthya AiADC-784629 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Cachlin TechnologiesADC-783129 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Inverock Research And AnalyticsADC-780129 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Lipsyn Nova TechADC-779429 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
HirescoreaiADC-778229 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Maple InfosystemsADC-775129 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
MaarkitADC-774529 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Teststack LabsADC-774129 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Mana Growth PartnersADC-771729 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Infovish IndiaADC-770829 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Sarvix It ConsultingADC-770529 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Innovative VirkADC-769929 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Ase TechxpertsADC-768829 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Garuda TechserveADC-768229 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Exceptional SolutionsADC-767929 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Pavini SalesADC-767829 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Xurian LabsADC-764329 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Elunova Software ServicesADC-763129 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Vrexia InnovationsADC-762029 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
H&H Info TechADC-761229 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Yaksham InnovationsADC-760629 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Apex SkylineADC-760429 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Agrim Energy AnalyticsADC-757829 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
R3actr InnovationsADC-757229 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Zenith It Services IndiaU63999TS2026FTC22362929 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Eagle Media NetworkU63999TN2026PTC19855629 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
NiatalksU63990UP2026PTC25325429 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Manimal GroupU63990TS2026PTC22358529 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
HumishapeU63122WR2026PTC29712529 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateTechnology & IT—
Fixx WorksU63122TZ2026PTC04104329 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
Carcodex TechnologiesU63122TN2026PTC19862129 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
Getnby InnovationsU63122TN2026PTC19860129 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Technology & IT in the last 12 months?
48,861 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which state had the most new companies?
Maharashtra, with 4,469.
How many of them are LLPs?
10,182 of 48,861 (21%).

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data