jobiwork

New companies registered in delhi

6,994 companies and LLPs were registered in delhi in the 12 months to September 2026, 0 of them in September 2026, 100% fewer than August 2026. The largest industry group was Business & Professional Services (1,395). By type: 4,209 private limited companies, 2,496 limited liability partnerships (LLP), 240 one person companies (OPC) and 43 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

6,994

In the last 12 months

0

In September 2026

-100% on the month before

2,496

LLPs in the last 12 months

36%

1

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New companies registered in delhi, by monthAugust 2026: 70
0450900Sep 24Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Aug 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New companies registered in delhi, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 2024429167
October 2024381137
November 2024394113
December 2024465192
January 2025583212
February 2025541175
March 2025723294
April 2025797277
May 2025717240
June 2025624260
July 2025619252
August 2025684267
September 2025791280
October 2025469187
November 2025457181
December 2025763210
January 2026807305
February 2026794310
March 2026722291
April 2026715283
May 2026800313
June 2026652228
July 2026745188
August 2026700

By industry (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited4,209 (60%)
  • Limited liability partnership (LLP)2,496 (36%)
  • One person company (OPC)240 (3%)
  • Public limited43 (1%)
  • Other6 (0%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Below ₹10 lakh4,037 (58%)
  • Not in the register file yet2,559 (37%)
  • ₹10 lakh–1 Cr355 (5%)
  • ₹1–10 Cr32 (0%)
  • ₹10–100 Cr10 (0%)
  • ₹100 Cr+1 (0%)

What our research found

Of 6,994 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 1 researched by Jobiwork
  • 1 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 1 logo found
  • 0 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

14,742 in all · page 5 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Meridian Trade VenturesU70200DC2026PTC47354827 Jul 2026delhiPrivateBusiness & Professional ServicesBelow ₹10 lakh
Unified PillarU70200DC2026PTC47354527 Jul 2026delhiPrivateBusiness & Professional Services₹10 lakh–1 Cr
Rjp RealtorsU68100DL2026PTC46894127 Jul 2026delhiPrivateConstruction & Real EstateBelow ₹10 lakh
Prj DevelopersU68100DL2026PTC46892127 Jul 2026delhiPrivateConstruction & Real EstateBelow ₹10 lakh
D-Eternal World HoldingsU64910DC2026PLC47355227 Jul 2026delhiPublicBanking, Finance & Insurance₹10 lakh–1 Cr
Graceforce ConsultancyU62099DL2026PTC46893427 Jul 2026delhiPrivateTechnology & ITBelow ₹10 lakh
Kp SupportU62091DL2026PTC46894627 Jul 2026delhiPrivateTechnology & ITBelow ₹10 lakh
Renowned Hospitality VenturesU56301DC2026PTC47357027 Jul 2026delhiPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & HospitalityBelow ₹10 lakh
Sahara AirlinesU51101DL2026PTC46894927 Jul 2026delhiPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality₹10 lakh–1 Cr
Bdbd RewardsU47820DC2026PTC47357327 Jul 2026delhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail₹10 lakh–1 Cr
Helldoom EnterprisesU46900DC2026PTC47352227 Jul 2026delhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & RetailBelow ₹10 lakh
SaveingramsU46620DC2026PTC47354427 Jul 2026delhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & RetailBelow ₹10 lakh
Zephyr Energy InfraU43211DL2026PTC46895427 Jul 2026delhiPrivateConstruction & Real EstateBelow ₹10 lakh
Hogshead SpiritsU11011DL2026PTC46893927 Jul 2026delhiPrivateManufacturing & IndustrialsBelow ₹10 lakh
Mentorous EducationU85500DC2026PTC47351425 Jul 2026delhiPrivateEducationBelow ₹10 lakh
Quick RouteU79120DC2026PTC47350725 Jul 2026delhiPrivateBusiness & Professional ServicesBelow ₹10 lakh
Trustleaf AllianceU70200DL2026PTC46888925 Jul 2026delhiPrivateBusiness & Professional ServicesBelow ₹10 lakh
Jainasupra RealtyU68100DL2026PTC46888225 Jul 2026delhiPrivateConstruction & Real EstateBelow ₹10 lakh
Alucia FashionU47711DL2026PTC46888825 Jul 2026delhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & RetailBelow ₹10 lakh
Trinetraa Trade And TechnologiesU46909DC2026PTC47351125 Jul 2026delhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & RetailBelow ₹10 lakh
Worldmark PropertiesU46632DL2026PTC46889925 Jul 2026delhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & RetailBelow ₹10 lakh
Spgr CottonU46411DC2026PTC47350225 Jul 2026delhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & RetailBelow ₹10 lakh
Reforge RecyclingU38300DC2026PTC47349725 Jul 2026delhiPrivateEnergy, Utilities & MiningBelow ₹10 lakh
G1 SuppplementsU10799DL2026PTC46889425 Jul 2026delhiPrivateManufacturing & IndustrialsBelow ₹10 lakh
Washly TechnologiesU96010DL2026PTC46887424 Jul 2026delhiPrivateOther & UnclassifiedBelow ₹10 lakh
TappngrowwU66300DC2026PTC47347124 Jul 2026delhiPrivateBanking, Finance & InsuranceBelow ₹10 lakh
Y K Hamied TrusteesU66190DL2026PTC46884524 Jul 2026delhiPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
WomatoU47912DC2026PTC47347724 Jul 2026delhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & RetailBelow ₹10 lakh
Tropvista TradingU47890DC2026PTC47346224 Jul 2026delhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & RetailBelow ₹10 lakh
Ucob GlobalaexU46699DC2026PTC47345524 Jul 2026delhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & RetailBelow ₹10 lakh
Yutaka FoodsU10504DL2026PTC46887524 Jul 2026delhiPrivateManufacturing & IndustrialsBelow ₹10 lakh
Glamtap ServicesU96020DL2026PTC46885424 Jul 2026delhiPrivateOther & UnclassifiedBelow ₹10 lakh
Federation Against IprtheftU94120DL2026NPL46884324 Jul 2026delhiPrivateOther & UnclassifiedBelow ₹10 lakh
Shri Jee Kutumbakam FoundationU88900DC2026NPL47344224 Jul 2026delhiPrivateHealthcare & PharmaBelow ₹10 lakh
Grace Gulf Medical CenterU86909DL2026PTC46886024 Jul 2026delhiPrivateHealthcare & PharmaBelow ₹10 lakh
Soloatlas TechnologiesU85499DL2026PTC46885124 Jul 2026delhiPrivateEducationBelow ₹10 lakh
Ashvika GlobalU85499DL2026PTC46882724 Jul 2026delhiPrivateEducationBelow ₹10 lakh
Sunbliss TravelsU79120DC2026PTC47345424 Jul 2026delhiPrivateBusiness & Professional ServicesBelow ₹10 lakh
Prection Qc IndiaU71200DL2026PTC46883024 Jul 2026delhiPrivateBusiness & Professional ServicesBelow ₹10 lakh
Ganga DhabaU68200DL2026PTC46882524 Jul 2026delhiPrivateConstruction & Real EstateBelow ₹10 lakh
Flatping InfotechU68100DL2026OPC46883424 Jul 2026delhiOPCConstruction & Real EstateBelow ₹10 lakh
Catalyx Capital ServicesU66190DC2026PTC47344424 Jul 2026delhiPrivateBanking, Finance & InsuranceBelow ₹10 lakh
Pragati AitechU62099DL2026PTC46882424 Jul 2026delhiPrivateTechnology & ITBelow ₹10 lakh
ScalewidthU62099DC2026PTC47344124 Jul 2026delhiPrivateTechnology & ITBelow ₹10 lakh
Autocops TechnologyU62091DC2026PTC47343524 Jul 2026delhiPrivateTechnology & ITBelow ₹10 lakh
KynaaU62013DL2026PTC46887724 Jul 2026delhiPrivateTechnology & IT₹10 lakh–1 Cr
Amardeep Tour And TravelsU52291DC2026PTC47346324 Jul 2026delhiPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & HospitalityBelow ₹10 lakh
KalprixU47890DC2026PTC47347324 Jul 2026delhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & RetailBelow ₹10 lakh
Shivoraa AlayaU46909DL2026PTC46886224 Jul 2026delhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & RetailBelow ₹10 lakh
Shree Drishti DevelopersU41000DL2026PTC46883624 Jul 2026delhiPrivateConstruction & Real EstateBelow ₹10 lakh

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in delhi in the last 12 months?
6,994 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which industry had the most new companies?
Business & Professional Services, with 1,395.
How many of them are LLPs?
2,496 of 6,994 (36%).

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data