jobiwork

New companies registered in Delhi

17,826 companies and LLPs were registered in Delhi in the 12 months to September 2026, 2,000 of them in September 2026, 20% more than August 2026. The largest industry group was Trade, Consumer & Retail (3,958). By type: 16,607 private limited companies, 1,047 one person companies (OPC) and 172 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

17,826

In the last 12 months

2,000

In September 2026

+20% on the month before

0

LLPs in the last 12 months

0%

20

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New companies registered in Delhi, by monthSeptember 2026: 2,000
01,0002,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New companies registered in Delhi, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 20247980
October 20248400
November 20248960
December 20248840
January 202511910
February 202512510
March 202514150
April 202516220
May 202514690
June 202511890
July 202512060
August 202513930
September 202515460
October 20259810
November 20259230
December 202517310
January 202615090
February 202615850
March 202613780
April 202614890
May 202615610
June 202613330
July 202616670
August 202616690
September 202620000

By industry (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited16,607 (93%)
  • One person company (OPC)1,047 (6%)
  • Public limited172 (1%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet17,826 (100%)

What our research found

Of 17,826 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 554 researched by Jobiwork
  • 20 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 16 logo found
  • 0 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

33,526 in all · page 4 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Crezzela FoodsU56100DL2026PTC47123829 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Future Realty And HospitalityU55101DC2026PTC47547629 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Shipzen Logistics IndiaU52292DL2026PTC47110829 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Nauka Logistics NetworkU52292DC2026PTC47546729 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Aventora VentureU52291DL2026PTC47112029 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
India Delight ToursU52291DC2026PTC47544129 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Lion LogisticsU52290DL2026PTC47111729 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Eagle Eye LogicraftU52241DL2026PTC47114829 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Dropty Aviation FacilityU52231DL2026PTC47114129 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Jsr BidsU47912DL2026PTC47115229 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Sheromax IndiaU47912DL2026PTC47114229 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Sarvsupply VenturesU47912DL2026PTC47114029 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Ponnis Needz IndiaU47912DL2026PTC47113629 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Urban Luxe InternationalU47912DC2026PTC47547429 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Leomize VenturesU47912DC2026PTC47543229 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Hue ClubU47810DL2026PTC47108429 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Rasharda VenturesU47733DL2026PTC47115329 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Sria AyurvedaU47721DC2026PTC47542429 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Charlie FreshU47212DC2026PTC47546229 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
ShanoveU46909DL2026PTC47113929 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
VantreviaU46901DL2026PTC47112429 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Durgam InfraU46900DL2026PTC47111629 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Bharat Metal RefiningU46699DL2026PTC47109629 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Speciality Chem IndiaU46691DL2026PTC47114729 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Modi NeuU46632DC2026PTC47545129 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Indus Rawmat WorldU46620DL2026PTC47112829 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Hemos Medical TechnologiesU46596DL2026PTC47108529 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Bayern TechnikU46593DL2026PTC47109829 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
StemaeroU46529DL2026PTC47124029 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Molixa Secure TechU46510DL2026PTC47110029 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
White Olive LuxuryU46498DC2026PTC47547329 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
XhiraU46419DL2026OPC47108829 Sept 2026DelhiOPCTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Dishyama Food And BeveragesU46300DL2026PTC47110429 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Pro Plant SolutionsU46209DC2026PTC47542029 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Triumph Green MobilityU45401DC2026PTC47542529 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Grand Macs EximU45300DC2026PTC47542929 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Orvexx GroupU45300DC2026PTC47542229 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Sarinev AutomotiveU45101DC2026OPC47542329 Sept 2026DelhiOPCTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Dimenza Bim ServicesU43300DL2026PTC47108729 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Navrise InfrastructuresU43299DL2026PTC47114929 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Ttc Infra IndiaU43299DL2026PLC47113229 Sept 2026DelhiPublicConstruction & Real Estate—
Hebiscuss ProjectsU43122DC2026PTC47543029 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Tech Jeet IndustriesU42101DC2026PTC47547029 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Kaass ConstructionsU41002DC2026PTC47544429 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Navkar BiourjaU38300DL2026PTC47112629 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Orbit-Bijson (Jv)U38210DC2026PTC47542729 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Hfm Solar (Raj-2)U35105DL2026PTC47109229 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Favonius EnergyU35100DL2026PTC47109729 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Vertex MetrologyU32502DC2026PTC47545929 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Shivvam Jewels By Keshi GambhirU32111DL2026PTC47110129 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Delhi in the last 12 months?
17,826 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which industry had the most new companies?
Trade, Consumer & Retail, with 3,958.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data