jobiwork

New companies registered in Rajasthan

11,398 companies and LLPs were registered in Rajasthan in the 12 months to September 2026, 997 of them in September 2026, 14% more than August 2026. The largest industry group was Energy, Utilities & Mining (1,665). By type: 10,936 private limited companies, 406 one person companies (OPC) and 56 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

11,398

In the last 12 months

997

In September 2026

+14% on the month before

0

LLPs in the last 12 months

0%

5

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New companies registered in Rajasthan, by monthSeptember 2026: 997
01,0002,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New companies registered in Rajasthan, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 20244660
October 20245710
November 20245040
December 20245400
January 20256610
February 20257170
March 20258650
April 20259900
May 20259230
June 20257330
July 20257490
August 20259740
September 202512680
October 202511960
November 20257970
December 202511510
January 20269290
February 20269350
March 20268690
April 20269070
May 20269290
June 20267780
July 202610320
August 20268780
September 20269970

By industry (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited10,936 (96%)
  • One person company (OPC)406 (4%)
  • Public limited56 (0%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet11,398 (100%)

What our research found

Of 11,398 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 181 researched by Jobiwork
  • 5 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 5 logo found
  • 0 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

21,359 in all · page 2 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Vd Gramin MoneyU66190RJ2026PTC11851429 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
InfyhomeU63120RJ2026PTC11852229 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTechnology & IT—
NimblioU63120RJ2026OPC11852529 Sept 2026RajasthanOPCTechnology & IT—
Hostair SolutionsU62099RJ2026PTC11852829 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTechnology & IT—
Wenddors DigitalU62099RJ2026PTC11851229 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTechnology & IT—
Vittax TechnologiesU62099RJ2026PTC11851029 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTechnology & IT—
Niftcip Infra TechnologyU62090RJ2026PTC11847729 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTechnology & IT—
Clixence TechnologiesU62020RJ2026PTC11852729 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTechnology & IT—
Gns LabsU62011RJ2026PTC11849029 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTechnology & IT—
Vorapal Growth SystemsU62011RJ2026PTC11846629 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTechnology & IT—
Gointeractify CommunicationsU62011RJ2026PTC11846529 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTechnology & IT—
Datasaki IndiaU62011RJ2026FTC11846729 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTechnology & IT—
The Aryama VenturesU56290RJ2026PTC11852429 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Devdashrath Ranthambore LuxeU55101RJ2026PTC11850529 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Devdashrath Dhoola LuxeU55101RJ2026PTC11850429 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Evermont TrinityU55101RJ2026PTC11849129 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
KshiaaU47912RJ2026PTC11847229 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Shree Ji It Multi TradeU47912RJ2026OPC11846929 Sept 2026RajasthanOPCTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Battery WalaU47599RJ2026PTC11850329 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Masala MadU47211RJ2026PTC11847529 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Ss Onestop SolutionsU46634RJ2026PTC11853429 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Medindus UnihealthU46596RJ2026PTC11847329 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Siddha DistributionU46524RJ2026PTC11849829 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Monimo InternationalU46309RJ2026PTC11851329 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Sl Agro OverseasU46201RJ2026PTC11851729 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Shree Gajanand TrucksU45101RJ2026PTC11849229 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Kareer InfraU43299RJ2026PTC11848529 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Nirmala Realty ConstructionU43299RJ2026PTC11848129 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Voltara EnergyU43219RJ2026PTC11849529 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Shivora Shakti InfraprojectsU42909RJ2026PTC11848929 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Ragunandan BuildersU42900RJ2026PTC11852129 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
PiraxU38300RJ2026PTC11850929 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Nurist BioenergyU35201RJ2026PTC11852629 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Bishnoi BionexU35200RJ2026PTC11851929 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Electro-Mech Engineers & Consultants IndiaU35105RJ2026PTC11850029 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
S91 Green Park OneU35105RJ2026PTC11849929 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Balesar RenewablesU35105RJ2026PTC11848229 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Spine EnergyU35105RJ2026PTC11847029 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Kari Fine JewelleryU32111RJ2026PTC11848429 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Dheerani Industries GlobalU31001RJ2026PTC11851829 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Urban Home SolutionU25111RJ2026PTC11852929 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Jhd InfraU24319RJ2026PTC11850829 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Steel One MillsU24100RJ2026PTC11847629 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
MicromineU23999RJ2026PTC11847429 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Navrang IndustriesU23960RJ2026PTC11853229 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Karm PolytechU22203RJ2026PTC11849729 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Mercosur Trade IndiaU20129RJ2026PTC11847929 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Snpro MarketingsU16219RJ2026PTC11853029 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Tarashvi CreationsU14101RJ2026PTC11851529 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Dignity Art EdgeU13935RJ2026PTC11853329 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Rajasthan in the last 12 months?
11,398 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which industry had the most new companies?
Energy, Utilities & Mining, with 1,665.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data