jobiwork

New companies registered in Rajasthan

9,472 companies and LLPs were registered in Rajasthan in the 12 months to September 2026, 997 of them in September 2026, 17% more than August 2026. The largest industry group was Energy, Utilities & Mining (1,365). By type: 9,076 private limited companies, 345 one person companies (OPC) and 51 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

9,472

In the last 12 months

997

In September 2026

+17% on the month before

0

LLPs in the last 12 months

0%

6

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New companies registered in Rajasthan, by monthSeptember 2026: 997
01,0002,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New companies registered in Rajasthan, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 20243720
October 20244610
November 20244060
December 20244410
January 20255260
February 20255840
March 20256960
April 20258230
May 20257430
June 20256000
July 20255950
August 20257730
September 202510130
October 20259680
November 20256440
December 20259060
January 20267300
February 20267570
March 20266910
April 20267260
May 20267350
June 20266300
July 20268340
August 20268540
September 20269970

By industry (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited9,076 (96%)
  • One person company (OPC)345 (4%)
  • Public limited51 (1%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet9,472 (100%)

What our research found

Of 9,472 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 252 researched by Jobiwork
  • 6 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 6 logo found
  • 0 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

17,505 in all · page 3 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Vinghs EximU11049RJ2026PLC11848029 Sept 2026RajasthanPublicManufacturing & Industrials—
Indus GrowthU10790RJ2026PTC11848329 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Brownherd DairyU10500RJ2026PTC11850729 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Advanced Infrastructure InstituteU85500RJ2026PTC11848629 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateEducation—
Anika FuelU47300RJ2026PTC11849429 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Alkh Infra SolutionsU41001RJ2026PTC11849629 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Shakti Samriddhi Micro Care FoundationU88900RJ2026NPL11842428 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Havenmind TechnologiesU86909RJ2026PTC11843728 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Veyra WellnessU86900RJ2026PTC11842528 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Madan Lal Chandwar FoundationU86100RJ2026NPL11845728 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Zaytoonah AcademyU85500RJ2026PTC11842228 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateEducation—
Ghs Workforce SolutionsU78100RJ2026PTC11844728 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
EclistaU77293RJ2026PTC11842628 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Sawai GrowthU70200RJ2026OPC11842028 Sept 2026RajasthanOPCBusiness & Professional Services—
Mahakal RealestateU68100RJ2026PTC11846428 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Zugado TechnologiesU62099RJ2026PTC11841928 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTechnology & IT—
Hpy All GoU62090RJ2026PTC11842928 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTechnology & IT—
Gmb Pro Media VenturesU62013RJ2026PTC11844928 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTechnology & IT—
Ass Bee 3U62011RJ2026PTC11841528 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTechnology & IT—
Mk Hospitality & LeisureU55101RJ2026PTC11846028 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Devara Heritage ResortsU55101RJ2026PTC11843928 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Ranjirot HospitalitiesU55101RJ2026PTC11841728 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Akta Logistics SolutionsU52290RJ2026PTC11843828 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Greenx MobilityU49231RJ2026PTC11845228 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Rovella HealthcareU47912RJ2026PTC11841828 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
The Heir StoreU47820RJ2026PTC11843428 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Novelor Leather GoodsU47714RJ2026PTC11844828 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Suidoora IndustriesU47711RJ2026PTC11844628 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Shree Dharnawad Balaji Infra ProjectsU47300RJ2026PTC11845328 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Extrafuel Energy IndiaU47300RJ2026PTC11845128 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Akheraj Suresh Chand ChopraU47110RJ2026PTC11843228 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Rajawat ResourcesU46610RJ2026PTC11842828 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Elvora LifesciencesU46497RJ2026PTC11844028 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Arvo HouseU46493RJ2026PTC11842728 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Credna Extracts HarvestU46305RJ2026PTC11845428 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Griya Infra SolutionsU43301RJ2026PTC11843328 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Nmsa InfrastructuresU43299RJ2026PTC11845628 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Dune BuildconU43299RJ2026PTC11845528 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Shri Mahalaxmi Minerals And EnergyU43299RJ2026PTC11844128 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Zivo Home ServicesU43229RJ2026PTC11842128 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Jexxo Globle SolutionsU35106RJ2026PTC11845928 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Skm Solar EnergyU35106RJ2026PTC11842328 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Shree Paleshvar Solar EnergyU35105RJ2026PTC11846128 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Rama Renewable ParksU35105RJ2026PTC11844428 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Ssr Aravalli SolarU35105RJ2026PTC11843628 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Smk Solar ParkU35105RJ2026PTC11843128 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
AcsrU28299RJ2026PTC11845828 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Ajmer Mechanical ToolingU28221RJ2026PTC11844228 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Eklingnath Electro-CraftU27320RJ2026PTC11843028 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Dhanlaxmi Spat IndustriesU24108RJ2026PTC11843528 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Rajasthan in the last 12 months?
9,472 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which industry had the most new companies?
Energy, Utilities & Mining, with 1,365.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data