jobiwork

New Education companies registered in India

14,455 companies and LLPs were registered in Education in India in the 12 months to September 2026, 1,225 of them in September 2026, 3% fewer than August 2026. Maharashtra had the most (1,394). By type: 10,494 private limited companies, 3,244 limited liability partnerships (LLP), 678 one person companies (OPC) and 35 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

14,455

In the last 12 months

1,225

In September 2026

-3% on the month before

3,244

LLPs in the last 12 months

22%

15

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New Education companies registered in India, by monthSeptember 2026: 1,225 · 277 LLPs
01,0002,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New Education companies registered in India, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 2024642147
October 2024665152
November 2024697131
December 2024780200
January 2025989234
February 20251024196
March 20251302316
April 20251416282
May 20251225264
June 20251037267
July 20251022253
August 20251068211
September 20251217255
October 2025866193
November 2025798205
December 20251309205
January 20261412320
February 20261366314
March 20261299316
April 20261203315
May 20261200267
June 20261090229
July 20261419311
August 20261268292
September 20261225277

By state (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited10,494 (73%)
  • Limited liability partnership (LLP)3,244 (22%)
  • One person company (OPC)678 (5%)
  • Public limited35 (0%)
  • Other4 (0%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet12,494 (86%)
  • Below ₹10 lakh1,900 (13%)
  • ₹10 lakh–1 Cr58 (0%)
  • ₹1–10 Cr2 (0%)
  • ₹10–100 Cr1 (0%)

What our research found

Of 14,455 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 377 researched by Jobiwork
  • 15 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 13 logo found
  • 0 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

27,539 in all · page 2 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Manaparigi FoundationU85500TS2026NPL22361629 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateEducation—
Kalam FutureskillsU85500TN2026PTC19854429 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateEducation—
Geem FoundationU85500TN2026NPL19861529 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateEducation—
Deepsadh Ai TechnologiesU85500RJ2026PTC11853129 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateEducation—
The3lU85500PN2026PTC26097129 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateEducation—
Shikshanganga FoundationU85500PN2026NPL26096329 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateEducation—
Beacon Of Hope FoundationU85500PB2026NPL06992429 Sept 2026PunjabPrivateEducation—
Edufast InnovationsU85500MP2026PTC08732229 Sept 2026Madhya PradeshPrivateEducation—
QuessbimU85500KL2026OPC10680929 Sept 2026KeralaOPCEducation—
Nyahnah FoundationU85500KA2026NPL22886029 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEducation—
Radha Jan Seva SansthanU85500GJ2026NPL18446129 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateEducation—
Occult ShikshaU85500DC2026PTC47545829 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateEducation—
Jsm Aspire FoundationU85500DC2026NPL47545529 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateEducation—
Keeran Livelihood FoundationU85500BR2026NPL08848229 Sept 2026BiharPrivateEducation—
Skillnexus TrainingwalaU85499WR2026PTC29714029 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateEducation—
Ikadev TechnologiesU85499UW2026PTC25935029 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateEducation—
Hmritm Educational FoundationU85499UW2026NPL25931529 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateEducation—
Ely Abroad ServicesU85499UP2026PTC25327629 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateEducation—
Options Bazaar Business ServicesU85499UP2026PTC25326929 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateEducation—
Digital Skills Empowerment FoundationU85499UP2026NPL25326429 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateEducation—
Novastra Global SolutionsU85499TS2026PTC22363129 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateEducation—
Finlamma TechnologiesU85499RJ2026PTC11852029 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateEducation—
Health ResetU85499PB2026PTC06991629 Sept 2026PunjabPrivateEducation—
Hypermind LabU85499ME2026PTC47697729 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateEducation—
Blueline School Of TechnologyU85499KL2026PTC10683829 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateEducation—
Urbanscholar InnovationsU85499KA2026PTC22892929 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEducation—
TowegrowU85499KA2026PTC22885729 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEducation—
Igniq TechnologiesU85499KA2026PTC22885629 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEducation—
Skill GrimoireU85499KA2026PTC22884429 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEducation—
Leadership SignalU85499KA2026OPC22886729 Sept 2026KarnatakaOPCEducation—
Preppage EdtechU85499HR2026PTC15118229 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateEducation—
Ss Empower Dynamic IndustriesU85499GJ2026PTC18446229 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateEducation—
Kanakdhara Kalp FoundationU85499DL2026NPL47112129 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateEducation—
Sewa Parmodharm AssociationU85499DC2026NPL47543429 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateEducation—
Kalpavriksha Foundation For Academic ExcellenceU85499BR2026NPL08847429 Sept 2026BiharPrivateEducation—
BrandxaiU85499AP2026PTC12862429 Sept 2026Andhra PradeshPrivateEducation—
Nkr Safety ServicesU85499AP2026PTC12862029 Sept 2026Andhra PradeshPrivateEducation—
Devritam MultiservicesU85492UP2026PTC25326029 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateEducation—
Shield Defence CollegeU85491UP2026PTC25323629 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateEducation—
Tejvardhini Educational AcademyU85491PN2026PTC26099229 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateEducation—
Shri Ladli SarkarU85491MP2026PTC08734129 Sept 2026Madhya PradeshPrivateEducation—
Vectorfuture InstituteU85491MP2026PTC08731129 Sept 2026Madhya PradeshPrivateEducation—
DigicareerxU85491ME2026PTC47702629 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateEducation—
Finturious Learning & ServicesU85491KA2026PTC22880929 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEducation—
Market Mantra WealthorbitU85490JH2026PTC02924429 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateEducation—
Ethnosphere LearningU85410MH2026PTC47622629 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateEducation—
Fitmedic InstituteU85410KL2026PTC10681529 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateEducation—
Charanpal Memorial FoundationU85306UT2026NPL02242229 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateEducation—
MayomdU85303DL2026PTC47111929 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateEducation—
Dr. S. M. Deokar Educational FoundationU85302PN2026NPL26097729 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateEducation—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Education in the last 12 months?
14,455 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which state had the most new companies?
Maharashtra, with 1,394.
How many of them are LLPs?
3,244 of 14,455 (22%).

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data