jobiwork

New Energy, Utilities & Mining companies registered in India

13,362 companies and LLPs were registered in Energy, Utilities & Mining in India in the 12 months to September 2026, 1,328 of them in September 2026, 29% more than August 2026. Rajasthan had the most (1,365). By type: 10,327 private limited companies, 2,667 limited liability partnerships (LLP), 198 one person companies (OPC) and 168 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

13,362

In the last 12 months

1,328

In September 2026

+29% on the month before

2,667

LLPs in the last 12 months

20%

17

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New Energy, Utilities & Mining companies registered in India, by monthSeptember 2026: 1,328 · 296 LLPs
01,0002,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New Energy, Utilities & Mining companies registered in India, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 202454485
October 202466999
November 202459488
December 2024695108
January 2025816154
February 2025813120
March 2025997198
April 20251055163
May 20251070182
June 2025870177
July 2025914183
August 20251160181
September 20251388194
October 20251270143
November 20251019210
December 20251239167
January 20261094214
February 20261118229
March 2026988217
April 20261015249
May 20261057210
June 2026941192
July 20261260281
August 20261033259
September 20261328296

By state (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited10,327 (77%)
  • Limited liability partnership (LLP)2,667 (20%)
  • One person company (OPC)198 (1%)
  • Public limited168 (1%)
  • Other2 (0%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet10,701 (80%)
  • Below ₹10 lakh2,249 (17%)
  • ₹10 lakh–1 Cr327 (2%)
  • ₹1–10 Cr79 (1%)
  • ₹10–100 Cr4 (0%)
  • ₹100 Cr+2 (0%)

What our research found

Of 13,362 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 562 researched by Jobiwork
  • 17 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 14 logo found
  • 0 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

24,947 in all · page 2 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Gedi BiopowerU19201GJ2026PTC18448430 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Geo Quest ExplorationU09900RJ2026PTC11853730 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Elldoraaodo MinesU08999KA2026PTC22900530 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Mayasakthi VenturesU08990TN2026PTC19865730 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Akshay Urja ResourceADC-787929 Sept 2026—LLPEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Biosphere IndustriesADC-785429 Sept 2026—LLPEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Advance GreentechADC-783529 Sept 2026—LLPEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Ashakrishna InfratechADC-782229 Sept 2026—LLPEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Nirmanam ConstructionsADC-781329 Sept 2026—LLPEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Kleenaxis RecyclingADC-779529 Sept 2026—LLPEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
R S GranitesADC-776129 Sept 2026—LLPEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Richfield TechADC-775629 Sept 2026—LLPEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Coolnex SolutionsADC-773729 Sept 2026—LLPEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Rockvista InfraADC-768529 Sept 2026—LLPEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Suryam Green TechADC-768029 Sept 2026—LLPEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Redemptive Charging SolutionsADC-767729 Sept 2026—LLPEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Sandhya RocksADC-767429 Sept 2026—LLPEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Arham MiningADC-761929 Sept 2026—LLPEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Sona Save EarthU39000KA2026PTC22889729 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Remake BiocircleU38300UP2026PTC25328429 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
PiraxU38300RJ2026PTC11850929 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Nexcycle InnovationsU38300MP2026PTC08733729 Sept 2026Madhya PradeshPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Ayasra MaterialsU38300HR2026PTC15118929 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Omni Recyclers IndiaU38300GJ2026PTC18442329 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Navkar BiourjaU38300DL2026PTC47112629 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Salasar BiourjaU38300CT2026PTC02124829 Sept 2026ChhattisgarhPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Avarta Earth And EnergyU38210PN2026PTC26097629 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
T J Enviro CareU38210MR2026PTC48126829 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Orbit-Bijson (Jv)U38210DC2026PTC47542729 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Ujjwal BiofuelsU37003MP2026PTC08729929 Sept 2026Madhya PradeshPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Urban TankerU36000TN2026PTC19859329 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Devshanti EnterprisesU36000MP2026PTC08731529 Sept 2026Madhya PradeshPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Shanti Ishwar Bio EnergyU35201UW2026PTC25938729 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Sunbridge Bio EnergyU35201UW2026PTC25933429 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Shivanix BiogreenU35201UP2026PTC25328129 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Nurist BioenergyU35201RJ2026PTC11852629 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Novella-Gas BhopalU35201MP2026PTC08731829 Sept 2026Madhya PradeshPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Royal BiocngU35201HR2026PTC15119029 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Milestone Renewable EnergyU35201GJ2026PTC18441729 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Tatva EnergyU35200TS2026PTC22364729 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Napierfuel EnergyU35200TS2026PTC22364029 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Bishnoi BionexU35200RJ2026PTC11851929 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Bharat & Sons Bio EnergyU35200HR2026PTC15120729 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Rudra BiogasU35200GJ2026PTC18441129 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Emobility ChargegridU35109GJ2026PTC18439729 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Orangeneo ServicesU35109BR2026PTC08846929 Sept 2026BiharPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Maso PowerU35106UT2026PTC02242829 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Raj Rajeshwari Bio GasU35106MP2026PTC08730429 Sept 2026Madhya PradeshPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Photonics Energy & InfraU35105UP2026PTC25329629 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
SecurenoxU35105UP2026PTC25328929 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Energy, Utilities & Mining in the last 12 months?
13,362 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which state had the most new companies?
Rajasthan, with 1,365.
How many of them are LLPs?
2,667 of 13,362 (20%).

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data