jobiwork

New companies registered in Gujarat

13,170 companies and LLPs were registered in Gujarat in the 12 months to September 2026, 1,414 of them in September 2026, 5% more than August 2026. The largest industry group was Manufacturing & Industrials (3,302). By type: 12,446 private limited companies, 496 one person companies (OPC) and 228 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

13,170

In the last 12 months

1,414

In September 2026

+5% on the month before

0

LLPs in the last 12 months

0%

13

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New companies registered in Gujarat, by monthSeptember 2026: 1,414
01,0002,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New companies registered in Gujarat, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 20244590
October 20245240
November 20245190
December 20246160
January 20257710
February 20258720
March 20259830
April 202511680
May 202510090
June 20258170
July 20258750
August 20259510
September 202511200
October 20256220
November 20255520
December 202512570
January 202611440
February 202611460
March 202611440
April 202611570
May 202610550
June 20269950
July 202613370
August 202613470
September 202614140

By industry (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited12,446 (95%)
  • One person company (OPC)496 (4%)
  • Public limited228 (2%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet13,170 (100%)

What our research found

Of 13,170 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 390 researched by Jobiwork
  • 13 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 12 logo found
  • 0 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

23,854 in all · page 2 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Motto Infra ChemicalU20299GJ2026PTC18451730 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
MinorcoreU20299GJ2026PTC18451130 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Gedi BiopowerU19201GJ2026PTC18448430 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
EmicosU10790GJ2026PTC18450630 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
FrebulousU96010GJ2026PTC18439529 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Om Residency Housing AssociationU94990GJ2026NPL18444329 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Vishwa Bandhu Parivar FoundationU88900GJ2026NPL18444029 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Prabal Gaon FoundationU88900GJ2026NPL18438029 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Sampada Charitable FoundationU86100GJ2026NPL18442629 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Radha Jan Seva SansthanU85500GJ2026NPL18446129 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateEducation—
Ss Empower Dynamic IndustriesU85499GJ2026PTC18446229 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateEducation—
Maverick OperationsU82990GJ2026PTC18444929 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Rapid Security SolutionsU80100GJ2026PTC18441029 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Krn HolidaysU79120GJ2026PTC18438529 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Mirza International Visa ConsultantU79110GJ2026PTC18438829 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Skillsera Consulting ServicesU78300GJ2026PTC18445029 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Vireon StaffingU78100GJ2026PTC18444429 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Astra Recruitments IndiaU78100GJ2026PTC18443529 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Digital Vibes CreativeU73100GJ2026PTC18446429 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Lam Tea EngineeringU71100GJ2026PTC18440729 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Astraleaf VenturesU70200GJ2026PTC18440429 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
TvarshU70200GJ2026PTC18438629 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Incorpin SolutionsU70200GJ2026PTC18438329 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
G Seven InfrastructureU68100GJ2026PTC18443229 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Balkrishnaa SharesolutionsU66190GJ2026OPC18440229 Sept 2026GujaratOPCBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Berlare Shipping IfscU66190GJ2026FTC18442729 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Nirbhay Finova CapitalU64990GJ2026PTC18438229 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Herlink IndiaU63122GJ2026PTC18445229 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTechnology & IT—
VyomedhaU62090GJ2026PTC18438729 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTechnology & IT—
Phoenixars TechnologyU62013GJ2026PTC18439329 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTechnology & IT—
Voxlogix SolutionsU62011GJ2026PTC18443729 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTechnology & IT—
Clainext TechnologiesU62011GJ2026PTC18438929 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTechnology & IT—
Noble Crest HospitalityU55101GJ2026PTC18441629 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Mahakaal ShiptransU52292GJ2026PTC18439029 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Nirvah Shipping LogisticU52292GJ2026PTC18438129 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
PancharangU47739GJ2026PTC18443029 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Zorvex Crop ScienceU47737GJ2026PTC18437929 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Centrix MultitradingU47733GJ2026PTC18443329 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Vrish CareU47721GJ2026PTC18445829 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Gtf GeoforceU47711GJ2026PTC18443129 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Pp Vantage TradingU46909GJ2026OPC18439429 Sept 2026GujaratOPCTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Verde Namir InternationalU46699GJ2026PTC18440829 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
One Minus IndustriesU46699GJ2026PTC18440529 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Shri Giriraj EarthmoversU46639GJ2026PTC18440929 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Vishwakarma Decorative LaminatesU46631GJ2026PTC18443429 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Saurastra Solar ProjectsU46593GJ2026PTC18441529 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Reshmix TradeU46410GJ2026PTC18444629 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Sri Hari Agro FoodsU46309GJ2026PTC18442829 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Drglobal Connect Import ExportU46301GJ2026PTC18458129 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Farmpure FoodsU46301GJ2026PTC18444229 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Gujarat in the last 12 months?
13,170 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which industry had the most new companies?
Manufacturing & Industrials, with 3,302.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data