jobiwork

New companies registered in Gujarat

13,154 companies and LLPs were registered in Gujarat in the 12 months to September 2026, 1,414 of them in September 2026, 5% more than August 2026. The largest industry group was Manufacturing & Industrials (3,302). By type: 12,430 private limited companies, 496 one person companies (OPC) and 228 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

13,154

In the last 12 months

1,414

In September 2026

+5% on the month before

0

LLPs in the last 12 months

0%

17

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New companies registered in Gujarat, by monthSeptember 2026: 1,414
01,0002,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New companies registered in Gujarat, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 20244590
October 20245240
November 20245180
December 20246150
January 20257710
February 20258710
March 20259820
April 202511670
May 202510080
June 20258150
July 20258750
August 20259510
September 202511200
October 20256220
November 20255520
December 202512570
January 202611430
February 202611420
March 202611420
April 202611560
May 202610540
June 20269920
July 202613330
August 202613470
September 202614140

By industry (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited12,430 (94%)
  • One person company (OPC)496 (4%)
  • Public limited228 (2%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet13,154 (100%)

What our research found

Of 13,154 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 457 researched by Jobiwork
  • 17 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 15 logo found
  • 0 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

23,830 in all · page 6 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Sandhya TexprintU14101GJ2026PTC18427126 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Liberty PrimefabU13999GJ2026PTC18426626 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Celestify InternationalU63110GJ2026PTC18426826 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTechnology & IT—
Adfl TechnologiesU62090GJ2026PTC18428126 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTechnology & IT—
Civentra BuildtechU42901GJ2026PTC18427626 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Caviox Enviro TechnologiesU37003GJ2026PTC18426126 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Cancraft PackagingU25992GJ2026PTC18428526 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Amaya EngitechU25920GJ2026PTC18425626 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Arth Specialities IndiaU20299GJ2026PTC18428826 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Lb50 ServicesU86909GJ2026PTC18422325 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Arvixa Healthcare SolutionsU82990GJ2026PTC18424025 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
VyrianU82990GJ2026FTC18421925 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Expo Management Services SolutionsU82300GJ2026PTC18424625 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Ellis & Co.U73100GJ2026PTC18422025 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Arsh EnvisionU70200GJ2026PTC18425325 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Gift Setu ConsultantsU70200GJ2026PTC18419925 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Bluecrest GlobalU69200GJ2026PTC18423225 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Growmore InfrabuildsU68100GJ2026PTC18422825 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Nexora Properties SolutionsU68100GJ2026PTC18421225 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Typhoon Nafa DevelopersU68100GJ2026PTC18418525 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Asopalav West IndiaU68100GJ2026PLC18423525 Sept 2026GujaratPublicConstruction & Real Estate—
Tlupana India Investments IfscU66300GJ2026FTC18423125 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Dhimahi Fintelligence & ImfU66220GJ2026PTC18422125 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Arc Offshore IfscU66190GJ2026PTC18419725 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
FactoraU62099GJ2026PTC18421025 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTechnology & IT—
Charmant EnterprisesU56101GJ2026PTC18421125 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Jaidev LogixU52242GJ2026PTC18424125 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Hba Media LabU47912GJ2026PTC18420425 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Snehcart E-CommerceU47733GJ2026PTC18422525 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Vandan ComputechU47594GJ2026PTC18422225 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
StemoriginU47219GJ2026PTC18423725 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
FenucoU47211GJ2026PTC18423325 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Devnandan EnterprisesU46909GJ2026PTC18423925 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Soilex VenturesU46900GJ2026PTC18424325 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Dadi MetallicsU46699GJ2026PTC18422725 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Vihat InoxU46699GJ2026PTC18418925 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Zyventa Crop ScienceU46692GJ2026PTC18419325 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Trishika OverseasU46620GJ2026PLC18419125 Sept 2026GujaratPublicTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Senstru Technologies (India)U46599GJ2026PTC18424725 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Origin TechproU46511GJ2026OPC18420025 Sept 2026GujaratOPCTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Astitva Lifecare SciencesU46497GJ2026PTC18423425 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Krystal HealthcareU46497GJ2026PTC18421725 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Venzora PharmaceuticalsU46497GJ2026PTC18420825 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Relicor LaboratoriesU46497GJ2026PTC18418825 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Haripriya Eco IndustriesU46411GJ2026PTC18419425 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Gelva InnovativeU43900GJ2026PTC18425225 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
SolclimbU43299GJ2026PTC18424425 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Bdrbharat Darshanam RealtyU43299GJ2026PTC18419625 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Ganesh InfrastructureU41000GJ2026PLC18420225 Sept 2026GujaratPublicConstruction & Real Estate—
Unique Green EnvironmentU38220GJ2026PTC18425525 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Gujarat in the last 12 months?
13,154 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which industry had the most new companies?
Manufacturing & Industrials, with 3,302.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data