jobiwork

New companies registered in Gujarat

13,170 companies and LLPs were registered in Gujarat in the 12 months to September 2026, 1,414 of them in September 2026, 5% more than August 2026. The largest industry group was Manufacturing & Industrials (3,302). By type: 12,446 private limited companies, 496 one person companies (OPC) and 228 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

13,170

In the last 12 months

1,414

In September 2026

+5% on the month before

0

LLPs in the last 12 months

0%

13

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New companies registered in Gujarat, by monthSeptember 2026: 1,414
01,0002,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New companies registered in Gujarat, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 20244590
October 20245240
November 20245190
December 20246160
January 20257710
February 20258720
March 20259830
April 202511680
May 202510090
June 20258170
July 20258750
August 20259510
September 202511200
October 20256220
November 20255520
December 202512570
January 202611440
February 202611460
March 202611440
April 202611570
May 202610550
June 20269950
July 202613370
August 202613470
September 202614140

By industry (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited12,446 (95%)
  • One person company (OPC)496 (4%)
  • Public limited228 (2%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet13,170 (100%)

What our research found

Of 13,170 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 390 researched by Jobiwork
  • 13 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 12 logo found
  • 0 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

23,854 in all · page 5 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Somnath MetallicsU24105GJ2026PTC18431728 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Iph Glasses IndiaU23101GJ2026PLC18429728 Sept 2026GujaratPublicManufacturing & Industrials—
Greenmitra OrganicU20237GJ2026PTC18430228 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Anandmangal ChemicalsU20119GJ2026PTC18430728 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Shree Ashapura Bio Coal IndustriesU19204GJ2026PTC18434128 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Limbdi EcoenergyU19201GJ2026PTC18436828 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Jambu RenewablesU19201GJ2026PTC18436628 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Ramrajpar BiopowerU19201GJ2026PTC18436528 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Lubexx Integrated ProductsU19201GJ2026PTC18432628 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Diya HygieneU17099GJ2026PTC18435928 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Northway BeveragesU11041GJ2026PTC18430128 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Iqvet Life SciencesU10809GJ2026PTC18432228 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Royal SolvantaU10801GJ2026PLC18431628 Sept 2026GujaratPublicManufacturing & Industrials—
Aurora Harvest FoodsU10799GJ2026PTC18430028 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Sri Ssv FoodU10611GJ2026PTC18433128 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Maganlal IcecreamU10505GJ2026PTC18430328 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Rajshakti MinechemU08108GJ2026PTC18432128 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Ashapura MinetechU08108GJ2026PTC18430428 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Aryasooraj GroupU01199GJ2026PTC18433528 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Mulberry Heaven Owners AssociationU88900GJ2026NPL18428326 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Kaustubh Farm FoundationU88900GJ2026NPL18426726 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
PayzosolutionsU82990GJ2026PTC18427326 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Pick ThemU82110GJ2026PTC18427826 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Subsidyvala ConsultingU70200GJ2026PTC18427226 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Optimise Global ConsultingU70200GJ2026PTC18425826 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Vencrest Tech SolutionsU63999GJ2026PTC18425926 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTechnology & IT—
OrkutclubU63122GJ2026PTC18427726 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTechnology & IT—
PerceiveaiU62099GJ2026PTC18429526 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTechnology & IT—
Setriva Digital WorksU62099GJ2026PTC18429126 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTechnology & IT—
Odpverse TechnologiesU62091GJ2026PTC18426026 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTechnology & IT—
Gratly InfoU62013GJ2026PTC18428426 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTechnology & IT—
Tenzora SolutionsU62013GJ2026PTC18426426 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTechnology & IT—
VaeonU62011GJ2026PTC18426926 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTechnology & IT—
Devkuba VenturesU62011GJ2026PTC18425726 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTechnology & IT—
UpitcsU62011GJ2026OPC18429026 Sept 2026GujaratOPCTechnology & IT—
Shree Sukhnandan RetailU47710GJ2026PTC18428726 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Nut Nectar HouseU46309GJ2026PTC18426526 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Rv EcotechU43222GJ2026PTC18428226 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Jobatech ServicesU42201GJ2026PTC18426226 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Ramdev Global VenturesU41001GJ2026PTC18429326 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Sukanya IndustriesU38300GJ2026PTC18427926 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Kpgc TwoU35105GJ2026PTC18428926 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Jaynex SurgicalU32509GJ2026PTC18429426 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Sunterra Dental TechnologiesU32509GJ2026PTC18428626 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
VistechU25930GJ2026PTC18428026 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Ferrox Cast TechU24310GJ2026PTC18427426 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Somaranya Bio-OrganicsU21001GJ2026PTC18427026 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Jaivin BiopharmaU21000GJ2026PTC18429226 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Slr Paper PrintU18119GJ2026PTC18427526 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
PpmU17099GJ2026PTC18426326 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Gujarat in the last 12 months?
13,170 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which industry had the most new companies?
Manufacturing & Industrials, with 3,302.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data