jobiwork

New companies registered in Karnataka

19,568 companies and LLPs were registered in Karnataka in the 12 months to September 2026, 1,988 of them in September 2026, 21% more than August 2026. The largest industry group was Technology & IT (5,044). By type: 18,100 private limited companies, 1,424 one person companies (OPC) and 44 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

19,568

In the last 12 months

1,988

In September 2026

+21% on the month before

0

LLPs in the last 12 months

0%

12

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New companies registered in Karnataka, by monthSeptember 2026: 1,988
01,5003,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New companies registered in Karnataka, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 20248700
October 20249590
November 202410020
December 20249050
January 202512010
February 202512830
March 202515780
April 202516660
May 202513550
June 202512070
July 202512530
August 202513970
September 202517270
October 202511090
November 202511090
December 202520210
January 202616710
February 202617940
March 202615800
April 202615440
May 202615860
June 202614670
July 202620570
August 202616420
September 202619880

By industry (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited18,100 (92%)
  • One person company (OPC)1,424 (7%)
  • Public limited44 (0%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet19,568 (100%)

What our research found

Of 19,568 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 362 researched by Jobiwork
  • 12 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 9 logo found
  • 0 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

35,971 in all · page 2 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Nexoor ConnectionU56210KA2026PTC22895930 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Mihe F&BU56102KA2026PTC22897530 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Artisans GelatoU56101KA2026PTC22896730 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Bafco International Shipping & LogisticsU52292KA2026PTC22898330 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Anjaneya Global VenturesU52291KA2026PTC22898630 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Naviro Global LogisticsU52219KA2026PTC22897330 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Nexport Imports & ExportsU47912KA2026PTC22893830 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Genovic SeedsU47737KA2026PTC22899930 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Mountain Ganga CoffeeU47211KA2026PTC22900630 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Mrudini Infra And Energy ProjectsU42101KA2026PTC22898030 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Ekasar RealtyU41001KA2026PTC22896830 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Aspen Eco SolutionsU38300KA2026PTC22895830 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
EtherstrengthU32300KA2026PTC22894730 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Mysuru Engineering XpertsU30204KA2026PTC22898230 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Galorex RoboticsU28299KA2026PTC22899430 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Gridcrest SolutionsU26100KA2026PTC22894230 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Adiru Engineering SolutionsU25119KA2026PTC22896530 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Jyotsu Functional Food And NutritionU21003KA2026PTC22895230 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
HaftrangU20230KA2026PTC22895130 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Brm Byadagi ChilliU10795KA2026PTC22897830 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Elldoraaodo MinesU08999KA2026PTC22900530 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Metro Seeds InternationalU01640KA2026PTC22899230 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Wringg NetworksU96010KA2026PTC22890829 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateOther & Unclassified—
D5 Sports VenturesU93190KA2026PTC22889429 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Open Growth Mindset FoundationU88900KA2026NPL22884529 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
The3tree Holistic WellnessU86909KA2026PTC22889129 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Nyahnah FoundationU85500KA2026NPL22886029 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEducation—
Urbanscholar InnovationsU85499KA2026PTC22892929 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEducation—
TowegrowU85499KA2026PTC22885729 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEducation—
Igniq TechnologiesU85499KA2026PTC22885629 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEducation—
Skill GrimoireU85499KA2026PTC22884429 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEducation—
Leadership SignalU85499KA2026OPC22886729 Sept 2026KarnatakaOPCEducation—
Finturious Learning & ServicesU85491KA2026PTC22880929 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEducation—
Eight Sight Security IndiaU80100KA2026PTC22891729 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Mahendra Nevora TechnologiesU79120KA2026PTC22893229 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Zawad TourismU79120KA2026PTC22882729 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Saathniklo Mobility And TransportU79110KA2026PTC22889929 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
OutrouteU79110KA2026PTC22885429 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Sarvaam OverseasU78200KA2026PTC22887629 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
People Canvas 360U78100KA2026PTC22883629 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Katakam Fleet VenturesU77100KA2026PTC22891029 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Ryder MobilityU77100KA2026PTC22884229 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Lynred IndiaU74909KA2026FTC22886429 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Samuthkarsh VenturesU74109KA2026PTC22881329 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
VispriscaU73100KA2026PTC22882029 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
SghdefenceU72100KA2026PTC22892729 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Indira Advance TechnologiesU72100KA2026PTC22882829 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
In-Ai-FabricsU72100KA2026FTC22881029 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Rolvion RoboticsU71100KA2026PTC22881829 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Velan Hospitality GroupU70200KA2026PTC22891629 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Karnataka in the last 12 months?
19,568 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which industry had the most new companies?
Technology & IT, with 5,044.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data