jobiwork

New companies registered in Karnataka

16,189 companies and LLPs were registered in Karnataka in the 12 months to September 2026, 1,988 of them in September 2026, 24% more than August 2026. The largest industry group was Technology & IT (4,254). By type: 14,969 private limited companies, 1,185 one person companies (OPC) and 35 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

16,189

In the last 12 months

1,988

In September 2026

+24% on the month before

0

LLPs in the last 12 months

0%

19

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New companies registered in Karnataka, by monthSeptember 2026: 1,988
01,0002,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New companies registered in Karnataka, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 20246910
October 20247590
November 20248030
December 20247220
January 20259720
February 202510130
March 202512600
April 202513140
May 202511060
June 20259360
July 202510020
August 202510930
September 202513960
October 20258830
November 20258880
December 202516030
January 202613240
February 202614020
March 202612680
April 202612160
May 202612410
June 202611710
July 202616080
August 202615970
September 202619880

By industry (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited14,969 (92%)
  • One person company (OPC)1,185 (7%)
  • Public limited35 (0%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet16,189 (100%)

What our research found

Of 16,189 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 654 researched by Jobiwork
  • 19 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 14 logo found
  • 0 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

29,256 in all · page 7 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
MeenkaraU10204KA2026PTC22876228 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Woodline VenturesU02101KA2026PTC22876828 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Association For Bee ConservationU01492KA2026NPL22870128 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
HomecareyU97000KA2026PTC22867726 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Openhouse ClubU94990KA2026PTC22864626 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Global Ashraya EnterprisesU86100KA2026PTC22867926 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
DhanvoroU82200KA2026PTC22866426 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Orange QuarterU78300KA2026PTC22865326 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Fels & Kays ConsultingU78100KA2026PTC22863826 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Iliora Edifice LuxeU74102KA2026PTC22865526 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Just Review Info TechU73100KA2026PTC22868526 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Xponential Research LabsU72100KA2026PTC22868626 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Matterscript TechnologiesU72100KA2026PTC22865726 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Gopal VaadaU71100KA2026PTC22864126 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Seetag InfiniteU70200KA2026PTC22868226 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Goal Insurance BrokersU66220KA2026PTC22866526 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Solarpunk LabsU62099KA2026PTC22868026 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Fs-Land ApplicationsU62099KA2026PTC22865426 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Velpod TechnologiesU62091KA2026PTC22866726 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Daytrx TechnologiesU62020KA2026PTC22864826 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Sentigon TechnologiesU62013KA2026PTC22867426 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Epic Orb TechnologiesU62011KA2026PTC22869026 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Induva LabsU62011KA2026PTC22868826 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Varalix Digitech SolutionsU62011KA2026PTC22868426 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
OurschooltechU62011KA2026PTC22868326 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Eira Home Matters AiU62011KA2026PTC22867626 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Infoxy GlobalU62011KA2026PTC22867226 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Morsel Surplus TechnologiesU62011KA2026PTC22867126 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Horizon LumoraU59112KA2026PTC22866126 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Gs Food TheoryU56101KA2026PTC22864726 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Degreewala DeliveryU53200KA2026PTC22867026 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Parksmart IndiaU52211KA2026PTC22866326 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Thrana WellnessU47912KA2026PTC22866226 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
PlymetricU47912KA2026PTC22864226 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Magnificent AutomationU47590KA2026PTC22864526 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Futuregen AgritechU46901KA2026PTC22864026 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
The True Core SupplyU46639KA2026PTC22869126 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Talluri VenturesU46599KA2026PTC22865926 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Techbaazi CommerceU46529KA2026PTC22867826 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Sagaaro GlobalU46521KA2026OPC22868726 Sept 2026KarnatakaOPCTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Gamya NaturalsU46309KA2026PTC22868926 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
G27 Trading And ServicesU46201KA2026PTC22867526 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Swakshi InternationalU46109KA2026PTC22865626 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Visena IndustriesU41001KA2026PTC22865026 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Dharaviraja ConstructionU41001KA2026PTC22863926 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Verde Tech RecyclersU38210KA2026PTC22869326 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Sea Harvest GlobalU10207KA2026PTC22866626 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
AvyakthU86905KA2026PTC22864326 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
ArvessaU85490KA2026PTC22867326 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEducation—
Appamnstew FilmsU74202KA2026PTC22866026 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Karnataka in the last 12 months?
16,189 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which industry had the most new companies?
Technology & IT, with 4,254.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data